Sold2020Lawrence Schiller - Marilyn Monroe, Los Angeles, 1962LAWRENCE SCHILLER (B. 1936) Marilyn Monroe, Los Angeles, 1962 Photo-litho 7" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020LAWRENCE SCHILLER - Marilyn Monroe, Los Angeles, 1962Artist: SCHILLER, LAWRENCE Title: Marilyn Monroe, Los Angeles, 1962 Medium: Photo Litho, 1973, USA Dimensions: 7x.10.45 Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: LawrenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eve Arnold: Marilyn Monroe. Los Angeles, 1960Artist: Eve Arnold Title: Marilyn Monroe. Los Angeles, 1960 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Eve Arnold / Magnum Photos copyright Print Origin: Italy Dimensions: 22.5 x 35 cm -See Sold Price
Sold2019Marilyn Monroe & Joe Dimaggio Autograph GSA CERTAutograph on album page. Featuring signatures of Marilyn Monroe and Joe DiMaggio. Certified by Global Sports Authentication. Case size: 12.7 x 17.8 cm (5 x 7 in). Marilyn Monroe (1926-1962) was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Francis - Web Offset Lithograph (Gemini G.E.L.)SAM FRANCIS (1923-1994) Web Offset lithograph in colors Printed c. 1972 5 3/8" x 7" Publisher: Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, California, c. 1972See Sold Price
Sold2022MARILYN MONROE BERT STERN GELATIN PHOTO PRINT 24"MARILYN MONROE BERT STERN GELATIN PHOTO PRINT-ORIGINAL TAKEN IN 1962 HOTEL BEL AIR LOS ANGELES-20" X 24" APPROX-SEE ALL PHOTOS, TEARS, WEAR-DP121521See Sold Price
Sold2021BERT STERN AMERICAN 1929-2013Marilyn Monroe with Roses (from the Last Sitting)", 1962 ,Silkscreen on gold foil paper 33.5 x 26.25 in (85.1 x 66.7 cm) signed lower right, Edition of 195/300See Sold Price
Sold2018BERT STERN AMERICAN 1929-2013BERT STERN AMERICAN 1929-2013 Marilyn Monroe with Roses (from the Last Sitting)", 1962 ,Silkscreen on gold foil paper 33.5 x 26.25 in (85.1 x 66.7 cm) signed lower right, Edition 239/300See Sold Price
Sold2019MR. BRAINWASH 'Marshall' Event Postcard in Artist-made'Marshall' by Mr. Brainwash Offered only at Art Show 2011, Los Angeles, CA. 7.75 x 5.75 x .05 Inches Original, collectible plate-signed event postcard framed in hand-crafted decoupage picture frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DICKMAN EARLY 20C. SHOOTING GALLERY KNOCKDOWN RACKThe rack of twelve smoking pipe figural cast iron targets is found with old park paint and attributed to the J.T. Dickman company of Los Angeles California. Measures 7 x 45.5 inches. Without proof ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT BLUE & WHITE PORCELAINcomprising three Canton leaf-form dishes and a Nanking oval tureen with underplate; each unmarked; Provenance: The Kelton Collection, The Estate of Richard Kelton, Los Angeles, CA; tureen: 7 1/2 x 5 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Kelley - Marilyn Monroe, Los Angeles, 1949TOM KELLEY (1914-1984) Marilyn Monroe, Los Angeles, 1949 Photo-litho 9" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Biel (American, B. 1966) Untitled 27.Joseph Biel (American, B. 1966) Untitled 27. Pencil drawing. Provenance: Roberts & Tilton, Los Angeles Sight: 11" x 7.5" Frame: 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe Photographic PrintMarilyn Monroe Photographic Print Measures 7.5 x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Plaster Works, Los Angeles, 1925EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Plaster Works, Los Angeles, 1925 Photo-Litho 7.5" x 9" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Plaster Works, Los Angeles, 1925EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Plaster Works, Los Angeles, 1925 Photo-Litho 7.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Monroe - Jane Russell Photo NegativeMarilyn Monroe vintage photo negative. Measures 7 in. x 5 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha, Some Los Angeles ApartmentsEd Ruscha Some Los Angeles Apartments 1965bound printed paper 7 h x 5.5 w x .25 d in (18 x 14 x 1 cm) This work is from the first edition of 700 printed by Anderson, Ritchie & Simon, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Biel (American, B. 1966) Untitled (House).Joseph Biel (American, B. 1966) Untitled (House). Pencil drawing. Provenance: Roberts & Tilton, Los Angeles Sight: 11.25" x 7.5" Frame: 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gloria Martin Terra Cotta VaseTerra cotta vase with incised decoration by Gloria Martin, Los Angeles 1963. 14" H x 7.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIPPE HALSMAN - Marilyn Monroe, Los Angeles, 1952Artist: Halsman, Philippe Title: Marilyn Monroe, Los Angeles, 1952 Medium: Photo Litho, 1973, USA Dimensions: 9x10.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Philippe Halsman was an American phoSee Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncBert stern, "Marilyn In Chinille", Signed Limited Edition Print, 2011US$1,200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSalvador Dali - Henry V (a) Color Etching Signed Bottom Right Epreuve D'artiste Bottom LeftUS$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarilyn Monroe, At The Premiere Of Elia Kazan's Baby Doll, 1956US$100