Sold2022Klinger, Max Eine Liebe. Opus X. Mappe mit Titelblatt und 10 Radierungen auf Kupferdruckkarton unterKlinger, Max Eine Liebe. Opus X. Mappe mit Titelblatt und 10 Radierungen auf Kupferdruckkarton unter Passepartout. Berlin, Felsing für Amsler & Ruthardt, 1920. 58,5 x 40 cm. In OHLwd.-Mappe mit DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Miotte Informelle Komposition. 1980er Jahre. Gouache auf Canson-Velin (mit Blindprägung).Informel Jean MiotteInformelle Komposition. 1980er Jahre. Gouache auf Canson-Velin (mit Blindprägung). 65 x 49,5 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (geöffnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis, Sam o.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cmFrancis, Samo.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cm (117,58 x 76,2 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt wohlerhaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wesley, John Dream of Unicorns. (19)65. FarbserigraphiePop-Art Wesley, John Dream of Unicorns. (19)65. Farbserigraphie auf festem Papier. 71 x 96,5 cm (72,5 x 97 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Die oberen Ecken verso mit Rückstand alter MontSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIMITAR KAZAKOV (BULGARIAN 1933-1992)DIMITAR KAZAKOV (BULGARIAN 1933-1992) Spinning,1977 oil on board 65 x 58.5 cm (25 5/8 x 23 in.) framed dimensions: 81 x 74 cm (31 7/8 x 29 1/8 in.) signed, dated and titled on verso PROVENANCE GekkosoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Wohlerhaltener Zustand. Mappe wie GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) (...Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church stamped with initials 'KV.' (lower left) watercolour and gouache 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) Executed circa 1973 Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to the MASTER OF HALF FIGURES (active in the second quarter of the 16th century).Flemish school, ca. 1520. Attributed to the MASTER OF HALF FIGURES (active in the second quarter of the 16th century). "Virgin and Child. Oil on panel. Measurements: 56 x 39 cm; 82,5 x 65,5 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)Study View of Valaam Rocks 1860 oil on canvas on board 39 x 58 cm (15 3/8 x 22 7/8 in.), framed dimensions: 69 x 88 cm (27 1/8 x 34 5/8 in.) initialed and dated in CyrSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frau mit HutArtist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on drawing paper. 1969. C. 21 x 29.5 cm. Signed lower right. Dated on the lower edge almost in the centre. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Frau mit Hut<See Sold Price
Sold2023Ian Hornak, Winter: Still LifeIan Hornak Winter: Still Life with Flowering Bulbs and Cockatoo 1989acrylic on panel and artist's frame 48.5 h x 58.5 w in (123 x 149 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Ian Hornak 1989'. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toland Sand, UntitledToland Sand Untitled USA, 1992ground, polished, and laminated optical crystal 23 h x 15.5 w x 12.5 d in (58 x 39 x 32 cm) Etched signature and dated near base 'Toland Peter Sand 1992'.See Sold Price
SoldLEON KROLL (American, 1884-1974) Sisters Waiting by a Window (36 x 46 in (91.5 x 116.8 cm)period...LEON KROLL (American, 1884-1974) Sisters Waiting by a Window signed 'Leon Kroll' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 x 46 in (91.5 x 116.8 cm)period frame 48 1/4 x 58 x 2 1/4 in (122.5 x 147.3 x 5.8 cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Russian - Latvian - AmericanMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875 Novgorod - 1957 New York) ; Architecture ; 1922 ; oil on wood panel / framed ; dimensions 55,5 x 39,5 cm (22 x 15 1/2 in.) ; frame size 64 x 48 cm (25 x 19 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell, Blue River Sunset, 1996Frank Howell(1937 - 1997)Blue River Sunset, 1996oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: Frank Howell 199650 x 40 in. (127 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 58 1/2 x 48 1/2 x 2 in. (148.6 x 123.2 x 5.1 cm.) PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIVIAQSI (NIVIAKSIAK / NIVIAXIE), INUIT, The Archer, 1960 #45NIVIAQSI (NIVIAKSIAK) (1908-1959) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) The Archer, 1960 #45 Printmaker: IYOLA KINGWATSIAK (1933-2000) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) sealskin stencil, 23 x 12.5 in (58.4 x 31.8 cm) 39/50 ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Afra and Tobia Scarpa, Soriana sofaAfra and Tobia Scarpa Soriana sofa CassinaItaly, 1970leather, chrome-plated steel, plastic 26 h x 65 w x 39.5 d in (66 x 165 x 100 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to underside 'AI Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mamluk Rug, Turkey, 4'8'' x 5'8'', Ex DelawareVintage Mamluk Rug, Turkey, 4'8'' x 5'8'' (142 x 173 cm). Ex: Delaware Art Museum. Weight: 12 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Natural dyes. Woven Legends production in eastern Turkey.See Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Wilkinson (British, 1878-1971) St. PaulNorman Wilkinson (British, 1878-1971) St. Paul's from the River. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 30" x 40" Frame: 39" x 48.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ; Abstract - XII Cracovie ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 122 x 100 cm (48 x 39 1/3 in.) ; frame size 130 x 107 cm (51 x 42 in.) ; signed lower right ; artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large French Oil on Canvas Signed after RubensLarge French Oil on Canvas Signed after Rubens. Frame: 56" x 39" / Painting: 48.5" x 30.2"See Sold Price
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Head, "nomoli"CHFÂ 160(2 bids)
BonhamsJAN EVERT MOREL I (Dutch, 1777-1808) A Still Life of Flowers and Fruit (110.5 x 76.5 cm (43 1/2 ...US$4,200(2 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtJean-Louis Rinsoz's Headpiece, "sika kle"CHFÂ 100(2 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Bracelet, "benkun benfra"CHFÂ 1,000
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtMiniature Mask, "ma go"CHFÂ 120(2 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Head, "nomoli"CHFÂ 160(3 bids)
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsXu Fu (1836-1908): 'Nine peaches and a bat', ink and colour on paper, dated 1898€200