Sold2022Walter Isaacs ''Courtyard'' 1956 Oil on CanvasWalter Isaacs (1886-1964 Washington) ''Courtyard'' 1956 Oil on Canvas 16''x18'' Image. Colorful figurative abstraction. Signed and dated l.l. with note affixed to verso stating ''Patterson Collection'See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Meeasures ( 10 x 12 inches ) w/frame ( 15.5 x 17.5 inches) Walter Emerson Baum, well known as the critic for the "Philadelphia BulleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Oil on canvas , Signed , measures 16" x 12" , w/frame , 18.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956) Oil on Canvas and Board ,measures 12x8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956)DESCRIPTION: Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Oil on canvas. Brook & Hills. Signed lower left. In carved and painted wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 24" high x 28-1/2" wide; overall with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER BAUM AMERICAN (1884-1956) OIL PAINTINGWALTER BAUM AMERICAN (1884-1956) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, STREET SCENE, APPROXIMATELY 17 1/2 IN X 20 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure on the road, signed lower right, 'W.E. Baum' and dated 'Nov. 1945', framed, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum Oil on Canvas, Winter Street SceneWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania 1884-1956). Oil on canvas, Vera Cruz, PA winter street scene. Signed lower left W.E. Baum. 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)DESCRIPTION: Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956). Oil on canvas. Untitled. House at the end of a wooded lane. Signed in both corners. PROVENANCE: Per son in law, given to Dr. Violet Kidd as a wedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956)DESCRIPTION: Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Oil on canvas board. Landscape Rolling Hills. Signed lower right. Inscribed on reverse "This is one of W E Baum's old sketches done by my faSee Sold Price
Sold2024+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of small town or village, steepled church on a hill, unsigned, inscriptions verso, framed, wear consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956)DESCRIPTION: Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Oil on canvas board. Entrance to Almont PA. Signed lower right. With still life painting on reverse. in wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 11-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Untitled Landscape, Walter WhiteheadAmerican, 1874-1956..oil on canvas, signed Walter Whitehead VA/37 lower right, sight 23 x 27 in..relined, craquelure, surface dust..linen liner in gold tone mid century frame *spotting to liner, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM (ATTR) WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASWalter Baum (attributed) (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on canvas, bears the signature W.E. Baum. Bears the signature W.E. Baum lower right. Please see point #5 in Kamelot's Limited WarrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956) A colorful oil on canvas of stream among fall trees. Signed lower left. Canvas: 21-1/2in x 13in. Frame: 24in x 16in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM (AMERICAN 1884-1956)WALTER BAUM (AMERICAN 1884-1956) Artist's Studio, 1943 oil on canvas 46 x 61 cm (18 1/8 x 24 in.) unframed signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956) "Clay""Clay" by Walter Emerson Baum(1884-1956) is an original oil on canvas depicting a unique portrait of a man with left eye appearing to be closed and right side of colored shirt potentially a tie or shaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Isaacs (1886-1964 Washington) ''GreekWalter Isaacs (1886-1964 Washington) ''Greek Restaurant'' 1963 Oil on Canvas 20''x24'' Image. A colorful composition of abstracted figures and tables. Signed and dated lower edge with title on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER E. BAUM "FIRST LADY OF SUSSEX"Sold from the Living Estate of Carmelo and Jole Leggio. Well know antique dealers for the last 50 years. 1884 - 1956. Oil on canvas landscape painting. Titled on verso and on the wooden stretcher: "IlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Walter Emerson Baum Oil CanvasAttributed to Walter Emerson Baum, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1884 - 1956. Walter Emerson Baum, well known as the critic for theSee Sold Price
Sold2019W. E. Baum, Winter Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), winter scene in Pennsylvania, oil on canvas board, signed L/R 'W. E. Baum', 16" x 20", framed 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E Baum Winter River 1923 Oil PtgBaum, Walter Emerson (American/Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), Winter River, 1923, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist's name, title (Winter's Wrath?) and date on reverse, 26 x 34 inches, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER EMERSON BAUM "HILL CITY"Sold from the Living Estate of Carmelo and Jole Leggio. Well know antique dealers for the last 50 years. 1884 - 1956. Framed oil on canvas townscape painting titled "Hill City". Signed on verso. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), "Road Across the Creek," 1926, Oil on canvas, 30" H x 36" WWalter Emerson Baum(1884-1956)"Road Across the Creek," 1926Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Baum; titled and dated in pencil on the stretcher30" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring LandscapeUS$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Quakertown HouseUS$1,500
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfOSKAR LARSEN GALANTE GESELLSCHAFT BEIM KONZERT (1956)€900
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPotr Petrovich Konchalvsky (1876-1956) Original oil on canvas Still Life 1929US$8,000
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsPotr Petrovich Konchalvsky (1876-1956) Original oil on canvas Still Life 1929US$8,000