Sold2022Victorian cane with gold plated knobVictorian cane with gold plated knob 36 inches Horn tipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gentlemans Cane with Gold Plated Knob (Signed W.D.C)Antique Walking cane with an engraved gold plated knob. Knob reads "Presented to Hon-Thos Holland by Clerks of 35th Gen Assembly, May 6.89." Piece is also signed "WDC". Knob has a vertical crack as piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique cane with gold plated knob - XIXe siècleAntique cane with gold plated knob (XIXe siècle) Description: Made of metal covered of leather, the pommel bears the A B monogram, WDC maker's mark, steel tip Dimension (PO): Longueur 36 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 3: Canes.This lot of three includes: 1 - cane with gold-plated knob featuring floral filigree design with small engraving near the collar reading "189". On a dark brown wood shaft with loss near the ferrule, 3See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) CHERUB CARVED RED CORAL & MOP PLATED HANDLES(lot of 2) Red coral and Victorian handles: (1) carved red coral vine form handle with cherub, multiple fractures and repairs, 6.25"l; (1) Victorian gold plated engraved knob handle with mother of peaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Distinguished Estate Walking Sticks Decorative Knob3 Very Classic black walking sticks / canes with decorative gold plated knobs. These came out of distinguished estate in Philadelphia Measure 36 inches in height. Top knobs are approximately 1 inch inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Ebonized Canes, 19th c., with gold plated knobTwo Ebonized Canes, 19th c., with gold plated knob handles, one engraved 1883, Taller- H.- 33 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of John Peter Eaves, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gentleman's Gold Knob CaneGentleman's Gold Knob Cane, gold plated scroll and etched repousse knob top monogrammed "WG", and marked with star and 189 (possibly part of year), upon a tapering ebony shaft with steel ferrule, 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO EBONIZED ANTIQUE WALKING STICKS CANES 10K GOLDTwo ebonized antique walking stick canes having embossed 10K gold plated knobs, one having presentation script. Ht: 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Victorian Gold Plated Cane and Walking Stick HandlesTwo Victorian Gold Plated Cane and Walking Stick Handles, Each engraved. Each lacking gold hallmarks. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or compleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Gold Plated Handled Canewith top engraved "From Dr. Wm. Rice to Dr. John Stull", with hand chased decoration. Top: 2 1/2" long, 1 1/2" diameter, overall: 36" long. Provenance: A Greenwich CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Gold Plated Walking CaneA Victorian Gold Plated Walking Cane, 19th Century, Inscribed to J.N. Hough from the Board of Education. Maker's mark T.D&V. L: 33 W: 3 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VICTORIAN CANES & WWII-ERA RAMC SWAGGER STICK(lot of 3) Victorian canes/ walking sticks, including: (1) with gold-tone knob handle, possibly gold filled, testing as 14kt, tapered wood cane shaft, metal ferrule, later rubbed cap, not monogrammed,See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian rolled gold headed walking stickVictorian ebony walking stick capped with floral and rococo repousse rolled yellow and rose gold (plated) knob 35" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold20172 19C. Antique Victorian Walking Stick CanesEUROPE, 19TH CENTURY Two antique Victorian walking stick canes. The lot includes a gold filled knob cane with incised florals and tendrils on an ebonized hardwood shaft with steel ferrule and a silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian black/brass canegold plated ornate handle, enamel stick, engraved with initials and "1888" Great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Gold Plated Cane & Walking SticksOne with ornate rolled gold cane handle, one side of handle engraved "H. M. McDonald" and other side "Xmas 1888", wood tapered shaft; 33"L; small dents to handle---Two with ornate rolled gold knob hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Plated Victorian Walking Stick Gold & Mother of PearlThis gorgeous piece is a Victorian walking stick. It is mostly wood with mother of pearl on the top 1/4 with a gold overlay of scroll work and gold knob that is monogrammed, looks like GSD. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Gold Filled Knob Walking Cane 36.5 inches lengthVictorian Gold Filled Knob Walking Cane 36.5 inches length. size: 36.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: GOLD-PLATED HANDLE CANES(A) Dancing children on 2" long handle. Cane 34 - 1/2" long, ferrule 1" long. No damage or repairs. (B) Floral knob cane, birthday gift from Office of Mass. State Prison, 1897. Cane 35" long, ferruleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian 14K Gold Presentation Milord CaneVictorian 14K gold Milord knob-handle cane / walking stick with chased and engraved details, the cartouche with presentation inscription "Presented by Hon. Chas. L Scott. U.P. Minister, Caracas Venz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian 14K Gold Milord Handle CaneVictorian 14K gold Milord knob-handle cane / walking stick with chased and engraved details, monogram initials to top. 36" H. Gold tested. Dents, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Victorian Gold Filled CanesOne with crooked handle with chased end engraved B.F.H. mounted on stepped cane shaft with 1 1/2" nickle & steel ferrule, total length 35 1/2"; 2nd with unmarked gold filled knob with chased & engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH VICTORIAN PRESENTATION CANE KNOB HANDLEEnglish Victorian gold-tone metal presentation cane knob handle, profusely engraved with floral and foliate motifs, inscription reads: "presented by the employees of E.S. Ward & Co. to their foreman TSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Natural Baltic Rare White Amber Victorian Ring In 14k Gold Plated S925US$260(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Cameo Shell Pendant Brooch Pin Yellow Gold Plated, 24.19 GramsUS$1,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Diamond Pearl Enamel Dangle Drop Earrings Yellow Gold 40.63 GrUS$4,200
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of pocket watches including a Victorian silver pocket watch, with silver curb link doub£180(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Honey Baltic Amber Dangle Earrings|14k Gold Plate|925 Sterling SilverUS$40
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Set of GOLD Plated POKEMON Cards in Original BoxUS$65(7 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Set of GOLD Plated POKEMON Cards in Original BoxUS$18(2 bids)
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.SEIKO 22K Gold Plated Water Resist Watch w DiamondUS$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.18K Gold Plated Princess Cut Tennis Bracelet, 7"-8"L.CA$25