Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Honeypump Postcards;Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Honeypump Postcards; Kunst=Kapital Postcards; and Group of Forty-Five Postcards Honeypump postcards in plastic envelope, signed in pencil, Kunst=Kapital in white stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Beuys; 1970, Heidelberg Postcards 11/40Joseph Beuys (German, 1921–1986); Heidelberg Postcards, Edition Staeck, Heidelberg, 1970. Offset lithograph editioned 11 of 40, signed with 2 colored stamps (the original edition with an additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Beuys (German 1921 - 1986)Joseph Beuys (German 1921 - 1986) Wood Postcard (Holzpostkarte) 1974 Screenprint on wood Signed on verso in pencil Joseph Beuys 4" x 6" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Beuys Felt and Wood Postcard Multiples FluxusBeuys, after Joseph (German, 1921-1986), Filzpostkarte and Holzpostkarte [Felt Postcard and Wood Postcard], multiples from the open edition published by Edition Staeck, Heidelberg, with 69117 address,See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Beuys Filzpostkarte and HolzpostkarteBeuys, after Joseph (German, 1921-1986), Filzpostkarte and Holzpostkarte [Felt Postcard and Wood Postcard], multiples from the open edition published by Edition Staeck, that was initially produced inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Group of Six PostersJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Group of Six Posters Six exhibition posters. Five approximately 34 x 25 in. (sheet), one 30 3/4 x 33 in. (sheet), all shrinkwrapped.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SIGNED JOSEPH BEUY DOCUMENTS, FRAMEDGroup of two typed and ink signed documents by the artist Joseph Beuy (German 1921-1986) comprising, "Beuys Piece 17", 1967, and a release to publish a work in "Art = Anti-Art", 1969, both with red DeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Beuys Untitled Abstract WatercolorJoseph Beuys (German, 1921-1986), watercolor & graphite on cardstock folder. Signed lower right. Dimensions are: Image Size - 17 1/8" X 12 1/2", Overall - 22 5/8" x18". All measurements are approximSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH BEUYS German 1921-1986 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring two silhouetted figures. Signed and attr. Joseph Beuys (German, 1921-1986) on the lower right corner. 9.8 x 7.1 in. (25 x 18 cm) Joseph Beuys was a leading German ConceptuaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Beuys "Untitled: Berlin Wall Embrace" mixedJOSEPH BEUYS (German 1921-1986) "Untitled: Berlin Wall Embrace" Mixed media: silkscreen with marker. Sheet: 12 3/8 x 12 inches; Frame: 18 3/4 x 18 1/4 inches. Signed in gold marker lower right quadranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Beuys - Druck 2Lot 9 Joseph Beuys German (1921-1986) Druck 2 (1971) letterpress in sulfur pencil signed lower right, numbered 41/202 sight: 30 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz. PrevSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH BEUYS German 1921-1986 Acrylic on PaperAcrylic on paper, framed. Abstract composition. Signed and attr. Joseph Beuys (German, 1921-1986) on the lower right corner. 10.2 x 8.1 in. (26 x 20.5 cm). Joseph Beuys was a leading German ConceptualSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH BEUYS German 1921-1986 Watercolor DeerWatercolor on paper, featuring a deer, signed and attr. Joseph Beuys (German, 1921-1986) on the lower left corner, 9.4 x 7.5 in. (24 x 19 cm), Joseph Beuys was a leading German Conceptual and performaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. JOSEPH BEUYS German 1921-1986 WatercolorWatercolor on paper, featuring a deer, signed and attributed to Joseph Beuys (German, 1921-1986) on the lower left corner, 9.4 x 7.5 in. (24 x 19 cm), Joseph Beuys was a leading German Conceptual andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH BEUYS (GERMAN 1921-1986)JOSEPH BEUYS (GERMAN 1921-1986) First Exhibition in the United States, Harcus Krakow Gallery,1972 offset lithograph on paper framed dimensions: 41.9 x 32.4 cm (16 1/2 x 12 3/4 in.) signed lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Beuys (German, 1921-1986) Vitex Agnus CastusJoseph Beuys (German, 1921-1986) Vitex Agnus Castus Offset lithograph in colors, 1973, signed in pencil, numbered 655/1000 23 3/4 x 17 1/4 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Beuys (German, 1921-1986) Plastic BagJoseph Beuys (German, 1921-1986) Plastic Bag 1971, signed in red pen upper right, having depictions on both sides explaining political reform Property from: a Private Collector, Illinois Height: 30 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Beuys "Vitex Agnus Gastus" 767/1000Joseph Beuys (German, 1921-1986) color litho, pencil signed and numbered 767/1000. Dimensions are: Image Size - 23 1/2" X 17", Overall - 26 1/4" X 21 3/4". All measurements are approximate. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Joseph BeuysJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Joseph Beuys Offset postcard, 1974, and Untitled, offset postcard, both signed in ink. Both 5 3/4 x 4 in. (sheet), 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in. (frame). Literature:&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Three PostcardsJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Three Postcards Three offset postcards, two signed in ink, one signed in pencil. All 4 x 5 3/4 in. (sheet), 14 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJoseph Beuys (1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf), 'Schiefertafel', 1972€600
19 hrs LeftMagnusson Art GroupUnited States Prestige Sets(2) & Comm. Silver Half Dollars(5)US$65(4 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Five German .830 Silver Chargers M.H. Wilkens & Sohne, 20th centuryUS$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Five Chinese Porcelain Table Articles 19th CenturyUS$400
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Five Japanese Woodblocks Mount Fuji & Notable Places Hokkei +US$10