Sold2022Cartel-Uhr : Decle, Paris - um 1760Cartel clock : Decle, Paris - around 1760 Cartouche-shaped clock case with rocaille and floral decor, enamel dial with Roman hour and Arabic minuterie, crowned Chinese with umbrella and holding a VincSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trois Corps Barock um 1760, wohl Umkreis Bern.Trois Corps Barock um 1760, wohl Umkreis Bern. Nussbaum-Maser. Bewegter, zweifach gebrochener, dreischübiger Kommodenteil. Schräggestellte, bewegte Schreibplatte vor fünfschübigem Innenausbau mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barocker Aufsatzsekretaer : Deutschland, um 1760Baroque top secretary : Germany, around 1760 Three-drawer, slightly convexly arched chest of drawers with sloping writing flap, behind it storage compartments between two rows of drawers, two-door topSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuhl : Sueddeutschland, um 1760Chair : South Germany, around 1760 The curved legs with trestle feet and carved rosettes, curved frame decorated with rocailles u. tendrils, upholstered seat, curved openwork backrest with stylized foSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR KOELNER ROKOKOLEUCHTERPAAR KOELNER ROKOKOLEUCHTER Koeln, Meister 'MH' oder 'MR', um 1760-1770 Silber, getrieben, gefuellt. H. 21,4 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke und Meisterzeichen 'MH' oder 'MR' (verschlagen).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal mit dem Wappen von AmsterdamPokal mit dem Wappen von Amsterdam Hessen, Altmündener Hütte, um 1760 Glockenfuß mit Abriss und nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand. Im Balusterschaft eine, im Kuppaansatz sieben eingestochene LufSee Sold Price
Sold2022TELLER MIT VOGELMALEREI UND GRUENER MOSAIKKANTETELLER MIT VOGELMALEREI UND GRUENER MOSAIKKANTE Deutsch, Meissen, um 1760 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. 24 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer '61'. Flach gemuldeter TelSee Sold Price
Sold2017FEINER ROKOKO-SPAZIERSTOCK DES JOHANN RICHTER Deutsch,FEINER ROKOKO-SPAZIERSTOCK DES JOHANN RICHTER Deutsch, um 1760 Silbermontierte Griffkappe, getrieben und ziseliert, Malakkarohrschuss, Horn-Zwinge. L. 93 cm. Den Griff zieren reliefierte, schräg verlSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER FISCHERMAEDCHENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen FISCHERMAEDCHEN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1760 (Entwurf 1751) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 11 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Auf quSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALONSESSELSALONSESSEL Norddeutsch, um 1830/ 1840 Mahagoni, furniert, teils geschnitzt. H. 84 cm, B. 63 cm, T. 60 cm. Furnierschaeden, Bezug erneuert.See Sold Price
Sold2015BuchbeschlagBuchbeschlag Russland, wohl Moskau, um 1760 Silber. Mittig hochgetriebenes Ovalmedallion mit der reliefierten Darstellung der thronenden Gottesmutter mit Christusknaben. Strahlenförmige Umrandung. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER-KAMINUHRBIEDERMEIER-KAMINUHR Norddeutsch, Kiel, C. L. Loewe, um 1830/ 1840 Mahagoni, furniert, teils ebonisiert. H. 41,5 cm. Auf dem Uhrwerk bezeichnet 'C. L. Loewe in Kiel'. UEber vier Fuessen hochrechteckigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bildteller mit Jagdszene in Castelli-Manier : Holitsch (Holics), um 1760/70Plate with hunting scene in Castelli manner : Holitsch (Holics), c. 1760/70 Round form with narrow flag; overlapping painted depiction of a stag chased by hunter and hounds in a landscape with mountaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL EVANS Cityscape cabinetPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) DIRECTIONAL Cityscape cabinet, USA, 1970s Chromed steel, brass Etched signature 32 1/2" x 72" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023HUNTER WOOD (1908 - 1948)"Skiing" oil on artists board 19 x 22 1/2 inches (overall including frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015ALL ORIGINAL KESTNER ASIAN BOY DOLLLarge olive tinted bisque head, incised "JDK 243" with brown sleep eyes on original five piece body with elaborate embroidered silk original costume, headdress, and black human hair wig in long queue.See Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE GINGERS JARS together with a lid etc. (15)A COLLECTION OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE GINGERS JARS together with a lid etc. (15)See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE MEIPING VASE, MING DYNASTYYONGLE PERIOD, MING DYNASTY. H28.5cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN 18CT GOLD CARVED RED CORAL DOUBLE STRAND NECKLACE.AN 18CT GOLD CARVED RED CORAL DOUBLE STRAND NECKLACE. 97 grams. 32 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: (Boats Docked At Newport Beach) Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 24 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: (Boats Docked At Newport Beach) Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 24 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: (Boats Docked At Newport Beach) Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 24 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTIST SIGNED MIXED MEDIA, LOT OF TWOARTIST SIGNED MIXED MEDIA, LOT OF TWO, comprising a woman on horseback, and a couple with their infant. Woman on horseback is housed under glass, in an old frame, couple with glass is in an old frameSee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsEdmund Howard, English ebonized bracket clock with composite brass dial, Chelsea, circa 1760. TwoUS$300(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsQueen Anne walnut bonnet top high chest, Boston circa 1760. The broken arch crest with flame and urnUS$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Ten George III Mahogany Dining Chairs Six chairs circa 1760US$600(1 bid)
93 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of Belgian silver-mounted flintlock pistols by Meunier of Liège, circa 1760See Sold Price
BonhamsA set of four George III Scottish cast silver candlesticks Lothian & Robertson, Edinburgh 1760 (4)£1,900(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersContinental Gold Snuff Box Probably Hanau, circa 1760US$1,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLEOPOLD BAUER (IM STILE VON) HAENGELEUCHTE GLAS LUSTER UM 19€500
3 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersTwo Lambeth Delft blue and white plates, circa 1760, each decorated with pairs of rabbits and£100
19 hrs LeftJasper521760 MAP CARTE PARTICULIERE DE L'ISLE DE JUAN FERNANDES antique Robinson CrusoeUS$55
4 days LeftArt La RosaPietro Paolo Vasta (scuola di) (Acireale 1697-Acireale 1760) - Madonna del Carmelo with Child,€2,400
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1760 WILLIAM COWPER Signed Annuity of 1706 Payment British Exchequer Receipt; Anti-Slavery AdvocateUS$1,200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVirgil. L'Eneude di Virgilio del Commendatore Annibal Caro, 2 vol., Paris, Vedova Quillau, 1760.£300
May 29The Bidder AuctionsAntique "Sefer Ein Yaakov" 1st seven pages hand written, Amsterdam 1760, In HebrewUS$50
19 hrs LeftJasper521760 Modern Part of an Universal History Barbary to Morocco antique RICHARDSONUS$50