Sold2024Framed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COAFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA.Antonio Vidal Fernandez (born February 20, 1928, Havana, Cuba, died July 30, 2013) was a Cuban artist. He was actSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO VIDAL (1928-2013, Cuba) AbstractsMixed media on paper 11.5 x 8.5 in each, 32 x 18 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio LOPEZ: Mixed Media on Paper"The Egg", a woman with hard-boiled egg and egg hat, signed lower left. Provenance: From the Estate of NYC Art Dealer and Gallerist Eleanor Ettinger, owner of The Eleanor Ettinger Gallery. [Art: 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DELFORD BROWN (American/Texas 1930-2009) A MIXEDROBERT DELFORD BROWN (American/Texas 1930-2009) A MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE, "Another Map to Nevada, San Antonio," 1994, mixed media collage on paper, mounted to board, signed and dated along right edge. 18See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO VANGELLI (Rome, 1917 - 2004): UntitledANTONIO VANGELLI (Rome, 1917 - 2004) Untitled Mixed media on paper applied on canvas, 58 x 91 cm Signed lower right: Vangelli. Excellent conditions, framed Excellent conditions framed with glass and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO VANGELLI (Rome, 1917 - 2004): UntitledANTONIO VANGELLI (Rome, 1917 - 2004) Untitled Mixed media on paper, 61 x 91 cm Signed upper left: Vangelli Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023TONY ABEYTA, FIGURAL KACHINA, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERTony (Antonio) Abeyta (American/Navajo-Dine b. 1965), mixed media on paper, figural Native American painting depicting a kachina doll, graphite signature at upper right, framed. Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon A. Carulla (b.1936) Modern Abstract PaintingRamon Antonio Carulla (Cuban, born 1936). Original mixed media painting on paper. An abstract figural composition with a central female figure wearing a collage hat. Signed to lower left. Presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO SEBASTIAN ANTONIO MATTA Untitled.Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Cm 35,00 x 50,00. Signed lower right. Publ. on Catalogue L'autoapocalipse by R. S. Matta, cured by Renato Nicolai. Editori Riuniti. Pag. 115.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il Palio Marinaro, 1998 tecnica mista su carta, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B__x000B_The Seafaring Palio, 1998_x000B_mixed media on paper, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERTO MATTA MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER (1911-2002)Attributed to Roberto Matta, no coa, private collection, medium: mixed media, measurements: 33"HX41"W framed, good condition Biography: Roberto Sebastián Antonio Matta Echaurren, better known as RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph, Antonio: Untitled, N.DMixed media on Paper. 14 x 17 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (Attributed) Mixed Media on Paper12" x 9" Shipping in USA $ 70. Roberto Sebastián Antonio Matta Echaurren. November 11, 1911 – November 23, 2002), better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile's best-known painters and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERTO MATTA MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERAttributed to Roberto Matta, no coa, private collection, medium: mixed media, measurements: 38"wx30"h framed, mint condition Biography:Roberto Sebastián Antonio Matta Echaurren, better known as RobSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramon Antonio Carulla, mixed mediaRamon Antonio Carulla, mixed media, Ramon Carulla (Cuban, b.1936), "A Peaceful Moment", oil and metallic paint on paper, signed lower right, 22"h x 29.5"w (sheet), 31.5"h x 39"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract, Mixed Media on PaperUnknown artist, abstract, mixed media on paper, framed sight: 25.5 x 33.5", frame: 32.5 x 40" Provenance: The Estate of San Antonio Oil & Gas Entrepreneur George His (1927-2021), San Antonio, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Castor (Spanish), "Figure Doing a Backbend," 1998, mixed media on paper, signed and datedAntonio Castor (Spanish), "Figure Doing a Backbend," 1998, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower left, presented in a grey mat and silvered frame, H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 11 in., Framed H.- 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Joseph (b. 1921) Mixed Media PaintingAntonio Joseph (Haitian/Dominican Republic, b. 1921) Mixed Media Painting on paper. Provenance: Ex. Robert S Borlenghi Collection. PanAmerican Art Projects. Size: 13'' x 16'', 33 x 41 cm (sight); 18''See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Matta Chile Abstract Surrealism Drawing Signed11.50" X 9.50" Mixed Media on Paper Framed .Private Collection ,Latin America . Roberto Sebastián Antonio Matta Echaurren (Spanish pronunciation: [roˈβeɾto ˈmata]; November 11, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilberto Tarin b.1943 Modern Figural Art PaintingGilberto Antonio Tarin (American, born 1943). Original mixed media figural painting on paper. Titled "Un Abrazo" ("A Hug"). A figural scene with a woman, child, and angel figure. Artist signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bloom, "Old Town, Rhodes, Greece", 2002Bloom, "Old Town, Rhodes, Greece", 2002, mixed media on paper image: 18 x 18", frame: 28.5 x 28.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ricardo Benaim (b.1949, VZA), "Treasure Search II"Ricardo Benaim (b.1949, VZA), "Treasure Search II", mixed media on paper, ed. 80/99, signed, framed sight: 26 x 37", frame: 28 x 40" Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas corporate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Maria Blanco (1911 - 1999)Antonio Maria Blanco (New York, California / Indonesia, Philippines, 1911 - 1999) Original mixed media painting on paper. Possibly a late self-portrait. Signed verso. Housed in likely the original artSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Klee, "Word Poem" Mixed Media on Paper Mounted Circa 1918US$500(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media on Paper signed Sarah Jackson'58, 28" x 22", "Figure Study ", Includes 2 Digital ImagCA$70
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), abstract, 1958, mixed media on paper, 18" xUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPETER MAX (New York/Germany, 1937-), "Retro: Degaman #17"., Mixed media on paper, 11" x 11". FramedUS$425(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media on Paper signed J. Dyck 04', 5 1/2" x 3 7/8", "Untitled Figure Straddling Object".CA$25
2 days LeftEldred'sLOWELL BLAIR NESBITT (New York/Maryland, 1933-1993), "Fragments", 1963., Mixed media on paper,US$200
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Richards (American, b. 1949) "The Boys" Mixed Media on PaperUS$100