Sold2023Agnese Udinotti Large Brutalist Wall SculptureVintage large heavy metal brutalist wall sculpture by Agnese Udinotti for the Vopal Gallery Collection. Depicts small stylized people figures and phrases on oxidized metal. Gallery sticker on backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM McKENZIE (D.2020) BRUTALIST WALL SCULPTUREMid-century modern mixed metal wall sculpture, Geometric Composition, signed lower left Wm S. McKenzie (William S. McKenzie, Texas, 1929-2020), dated 1969, approx 75"h, 35"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CREATES Brutalist Wall Sculpture. Welded Mixed MetMARC CREATES Brutalist Wall Sculpture. Welded Mixed Metals. Large Horizontal form. Marked. Marc Weinstein-- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 70 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021SASA G ULBRICHT Signed Brutalist Wall Sculpture. ModerSASA G ULBRICHT Signed Brutalist Wall Sculpture. Modernist mixed metal sculpture with colored inset panels. Signed and dated 1971-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 73 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Don Freeman Brutalist Wall Sculpture Evans JereFor your consideration is a hand crafted work of art by the fantastic Don Freeman. This wall sculpture is comprised of corrugated patinaed copper, surrounded by textured aluminum. The signature, punchSee Sold Price
Sold2019SILAS SEANDEL Sgnd Metal Brutalist Wall SculptureSILAS SEANDEL Sgnd Metal Brutalist Wall Sculpture. 2 layers of poured molten metal in modernist brutalist form. Signed and dated 1989.-- Dimensions: H: 40.25 inches: W: 51.5 inches: D: 5.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023CURTIS JERE SIGNED BRUTALIST WALL SCULPTURESigned C. Jere and dated '72. Dimensions: H 27.5" x W 55" x D 4" Condition: A few minor bends, scattered paint marks to metal, light patina.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Brutalist Wall Sculpture Bertoia or C. Jere StyleA large and impressive wall sculpture in the style of Harry Bertoia or C. Jere. Made to hang either vertically or horizontally.44.0ʺW × 6.5ʺD × 50.0ʺHSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM McKENZIE (D.2020) BRUTALIST WALL SCULPTUREMid-century modern mixed metal wall sculpture, Geometric Composition, signed lower right Wm S. McKenzie (William S. McKenzie, Texas, 1929-2020), approx 28"h, 47"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Brutalist wall sculpture - signed illegibly - 47"W x 36" tallBrutalist wall sculpture - signed illegibly - 47"W x 36" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Weinstein Creates - Brutalist Wall SculptureDescription - Marc Weinstein Creates brutalist wall sculpture. Dimensions - 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed and Dated Brutalist Wall Sculpture.Artist Signed and Dated Brutalist Wall Sculpture. Dimensions: Height: 20 inches, Width: 52 inches, Depth: 4 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2018SILAS SEANDEL BRUTALIST WALL SCULPTURESigned on lower right side leaf: Silas Seandel, 76'. Dimensions: H 41.5" x W 43" x D 11.75" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Signed Brutalist Wall Sculpture. Enamel decoratArtist Signed Brutalist Wall Sculpture. Enamel decorated.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 47 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024C JERE 2015 Brutalist Wall Sculpture. Signed.C JERE 2015 Brutalist Wall Sculpture. Signed. Dimensions: Height: 27 inches, Width: 48 inches, Depth: 5 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Weinstein - Brutalist Wall SculptureA vintage, patinated metal wall sculpture by Marc Weinstein. 26 x 38 x 5. All measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth).See Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis Jere Raindrops Brutalist Wall SculptureJere, Curtis (1910-2008) Raindrops, 1979, patinated cut metal wall sculpture, signed and dated, 31 x 61 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MIDCENTURY BRUTALIST WALL SCULPTURE.Likely Del Filardi (Mass, 20th C.). Signed and dated 1974. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Brutalist Wall Sculpture in the Style of Curtis JereBeautoful and unique metal wall ssculpture in the stle of Curtis Jere. The piece is comprised of 4 pieces put together that can be arranged in different ways or positions to achieve a different look.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Brutalist Wall SculptureBrutalist wall sculpture int he style of Merry Renk. This patinated metal, 24" diameter wall piece has elegant movement to it.DIMENSIONS: 24ʺW × 1ʺD × 24ʺHSTYLES: BrutalistART SUBJECTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brutalist, Wall SculptureBrutalist, Wall SculptureMerry Renk Style, patinated metal, 24"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Brutalist Wall Sculpture, Signed Friedle(William)MCM Brutalist Wall Sculpture, Signed Friedle(William). Size: 14'' x 31'' x 4.25'' (36 x 79 x 11 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021SILAS SEANDEL SIGNED BRUTALIST WALL SCULPTURELarge abstract wall sculpture by Silas Seandel. Circa 1970. Signed with dual S studio stamp to one bar on back. Dimensions: H 22" x W 47" x D 6.25" Condition: Some minor surface scratches. One metal bSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Artist Signed Brutalist Style Wall Sculpture of Birds in Flight.US$75
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mixed Metals Brutalist Star Burst Wall Sculpture. Metal Rods support Various Welded Round Copper andUS$150(1 bid)
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52Mid Century Curtis Jere Style Large Wall Sculpture Abstract Geometric BrutalistUS$1,800
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Brutalist Welded Nail, Mixed Metal Wall Sculpture. Modernist Open Form of Torch Welded Elements.US$125
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Curtis Jeré Nickel Sea Urchin/Pom-Pom Wall SculptureUS$1,700
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Medusa the Greek Snake-Haired Gorgon Wall SculptureUS$110(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc16th-Century Battle Armor Wall Sculpture w/Cross SwordsUS$85(3 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySigned Curtis Jere Birds in Flight Wall SculptureUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful Peacock Dreams Mirrored Wall SculptureUS$22(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome 19 inch tall Medieval Fire Dragon Wall SculptureUS$65(3 bids)
Sep 25, 2024Kamelot AuctionsA LARGE 19TH CENTURY MEDALLION WALL SCULPTURE MADE WITH UNTREATED PINEUS$50(1 bid)