Sold2023(PAIR) MONUMENTAL CAST IRON ESTATE GATES(pair) Monumental parcel gilt cast iron estate gates, approx 106"h, 118"w **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieces in this auction have inherent flaws and evidence of outdoor use. Most aSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 PAIR) MONUMENTAL CAST IRON ESTATE GATES(pair) Monumental cast iron estate gates, approx 86.5"h, 100"w **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieces in this auction have inherent flaws and evidence of outdoor use. Most are likely tSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARCHITECTURAL CAST & WROUGHT IRON ESTATE GATESArchitectural cast and wrought iron estate gates, in four parts, approx 83"h, 142"w, 14"d **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieces in this auction have inherent flaws and evidence of outSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Cast Iron Sign Post 25.5" W x 14" D x 103" HA Cast Iron Sign Post france, 20th century 25.5" W x 14" D x 103" H Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Round STOP Sign w/ Marble Reflectors 25"Cast Iron Round STOP Sign w/ Marble Reflectors 25" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Masonic 14 kt gold breast jewelAntique Masonic 14 kt gold Past Master breast jewel, Top bar reads "Å“Hope Lodge", the name bar reads A. W. Gates in raised letters. Blue sapphire in the center of the sun in the bottom plaque. EngravSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign cast iron horseshoe w/ anvil, 19 1/2" x 15"Trade sign cast iron horseshoe w/ anvil, 19 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ARCHITECTURAL CAST IRON ESTATE GATES(pair) Parcel gilt cast iron estate gates, approx 114"h, 157"w Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" lengthCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024VERY EARLY DOUBLE-SIDED DRUGS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ HANGER1920s double-sided tin advertising sign. Exceptional early piece advertising "Drugs" with an original cast iron beautiful bracket. It is in excellent condition with no touch-ups or restoration. The siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign, optical, cast iron eyes w/ red & blue glass, 19th century, 10" x 22"Trade sign, optical, cast iron eyes w/ red & blue glass, 19th century, 10" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY TOP HAT TRADE SIGN W/ BRACKET.A nice example of this copper 3-D top hat trade sign, featuring outstanding patina. CONDITION: Top hat itself shows age appropriate patina to the copper hat. Original cast iron bracket shows oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Napoleon III-Style Cast Iron GatesPair of Large Napoleon III-Style Cast Iron Gates, arched form with latticework and gilt lion medallion, acanthus and floral decoration, h. 108 in., w. 157 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ARCHITECTURAL CAST IRON ESTATE GATES(pair) Cast iron arch top estate gates, approx 108"h, 158"w Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Tree Vine Form Cast Iron Garden Gate19th C. Tree Vine Form Cast Iron Garden Gate. Unusual form signed Dr. E. Herbst. Two posts are included. 42 1/4"h x 34 1/2"w. Condition: Very good with new surface.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) ARCHITECTURAL CAST IRON & LEAD WINDOW GRATES(lot of 4) Architectural cast iron and lead window grates, approx 94"h, 44"w **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieces in this auction have inherent flaws and evidence of outdoor use. MosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Cast Iron Dove Gate WeightEarly cast iron dove gate weight. American. Mid-late 19th century. L 11-3/4", W 8", D 3". Pease refer to this link for high-res images https://www.dropbox.com/sh/i5ks52aamxg254q/AACjJ3rzAVYLgg2ylthOn9See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, #1 loco, windup working, 6 1/4 in long, clip-in motor, 328 tender, black w/red letters, yellow 4-window Chicago coach, ca 1911, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ARCHITECTURAL IRON WINDOW GUARDS / PANELS(lot of 3) Architectural cast iron window guards/ panels, lattice design, largest: approx 47"h, 25.5"w **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieces in this auction have inherent flaws and evSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAILROAD SIGN.A cast iron strip sign, "MICHIGAN CENTRAL R R" in black-painted lettering embossed on a faded white field, with a raised black border. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd partySee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Cast Iron Steer Trade SignSteer trade sign, finely cast with natural patina. Small loss to one horn. H on base: 25-1/4", D 15", W 17-1/2". H without base: 21-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024(PR) MONUMENTAL ARCHITECTURAL CAST & WROUGHT IRON ESTATE GATES, 107"H X 140"W(pair) Mounumental cast and wrought iron estate gates, in four parts, approx 107"h, 140"w, 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Musical Lyre Garden SculpturesMonumental cast iron architectural Lyres. Chicago, circa 1880. H 49" W 27". Please refer to this link for hi res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/8128utltcqpf65a/AAASVO5srCLZmjE41pHBJd2za?dl=0See Sold Price