Sold2023Millennium Three Vintage Chess SetMillennium Three Vintage Chess SetContemporary, slick chess set from Nairobi, Kenya. Very large, precision cut with modern shapes.Possibly "zebra" or Rosewood wood. A few pieces with small dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three contemporary adjustable drafting stoolsLate 20th/Early 21st Century Each drafting stool with molded wood back and seat on an adjustable painted metal frame, 3 pieces Each: 40" H x 16.25" W x 18" D approximately Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three(3) Piece Contemporary Café SetThree(3) piece wood café set. Bar top table with two(2) matching stools. Laminated and painted decoration; 36in.H. x 26in.D.(table), 24in.H. x 13in.D.(stools)See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Light Wood Sideboard or Buffet.This piece has three drawers and two doors, with interior shelving. There are a few minor scratches, but it is in overall good condition. It measures 37" tall, 20" deep, and 63" wide. Third-party freiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Fufu Stoolscontemporary, carved African stool from single piece of wood, with Mongolian goat skin, in lavender, hot pink, and yellow. This lot to be sold on day 1, Wednesday, October 3 (Lots 1-948) Largets 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roche Bobois Modern Italian Leather Sectional SofaContemporary 21st Century Modern Roche Bobois modular shaped sectional couch. "Sofa Formentera" is comprised of three white leather pieces incorporated with two wood side end tables. Pieces measure 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary 3-Piece Tanzu Isho Dansu Japanese Style Wood Chest Set3-Piece Tanzu Isho Dansu Japanese Style Wood Chest Set. Crafted of wood (likely Japanese kiri), this set features traditional iron hardware on three separate sections that can be stacked or arranged sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Contemporary Pieces of African ArtIncluding three masks, one metal assemblage on wood and one beadwork on cloth by Emile Jean Baptiste. Size of beadwork piece as largest: 25" ht. x 20" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2024SEVEN PIECES OF CONTEMPORARY DESIGN OBJECTS.Seven pieces of Contemporary Design objects. Including Caleb Siemon art glass bowl, art glass charger, Sputnik form shell sculpture, Nathan Favors burl wood tray with inlay and three cylindrical ironSee Sold Price
Sold2018Custom Designer Leather 3 Piece Sectional SofaCustom Designer Leather 3 Piece Sectional Sofa. This three piece custom designer sofa having a modernist / contemporary style features green leather upholstery atop an ebonized wood base and chrome leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three piece group to include a mahogany plant standThree piece group to include a mahogany plant stand (ht. 27 1/2in., dia. 21in.), Tibetan carved wood figural sculpture (ht. 54 1/2in.), and a contemporary pedestal (ht. 42in.).See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of layered shadowboxes in an elaborate frameHere is a piece of more contemporary folk art . It is a set of three layered shadowboxes in an elaborate frame, built of painted wood and molding. Two contain robed figures and are labeled "One With TSee Sold Price
Sold20173 masks, New Zealand & AfricaThree contemporary wood masks. Including 1 New Zealand, signed "D. Mohi", and 2 African, both adorned with beads. Good condition. 9 3/4-14" high. ESTIMATE $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Contemporary Framed PiecesThree Contemporary Framed Pieces to include Mimi Stevens (American 20th century) "Low Tide" Oil on canvas 36" x 27" Emile Gerard (French B. 1932) Abstract coastal scene, 1968 Oil on canvas Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Contemporary Carved Wood Models of Carpenters ToolsThree Contemporary Carved Wood Models of Carpenters Tools, consisting of hammer, wrench and wing nut Hammer Length 13.5 in. Provenance: The Estate of Stephen Weinroth, Nantucket, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Contemporary Gilt Wood Picture FramesThree Contemporary Gilt Wood Picture Frames. Each measures 28 x 24.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Contemporary Carved Wood Kachinas Height ofThree Contemporary Carved Wood Kachinas Height of largest 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Contemporary Carved Wood Kachinas Height of firstThree Contemporary Carved Wood Kachinas Height of first 7 3/4 inches each signed, the first by Lomayutu, the second by Roy Nahajoya and the third O. WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed Contemporary PiecesThree Framed Contemporary Pieces to include Douglas Vogel (20th century) Untitled geometric Mixed media on paper, circa 1980 Ericson Gallery label on verso Frame 13 1/2" x 16 1/2" Dionisis Untitled (bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three: Contemporary Framed PiecesThree: Contemporary Framed Pieces to include Martha Jane Bradford (born 1946) Folded Hills Lithograph, edition 9/40 series I Signed lower right "Martha Jane Bradford" 1981 Frame size 25" x 33 1/4" DouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three contemporary mixed wood side tablesA suite of three contemporary mixed wood side tablesheight of tallest 35in (89cm); width 72in (183cm); depth 14in (35.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Contemporary Carved Wood Buddha Heads20th century, Chinese, carved and polychromed Buddha heads. This lot to be sold on day 3, Friday, October 5 (Lots 2021-2601) 17 in. tallest From the Complete and Important Collection of NOA Living, RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Contemporary Framed PiecesThree Contemporary Framed Pieces to include Rimer Cardillo (Uruguay B.1944) "Parra de Jardin", 1980 Aquatint etching, edition 15/125 Signed lower right "Cardillo 80", embossed stamp lower left Frame sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Contemporary Carved Wood Table LampsThree Contemporary Carved Wood Table Lamps. One pair and a single. Pair each measure 28 inches in height. From a designer decorated estate property.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Leather Topped Writing Desk W/ DrawersUS$60(3 bids)
60 Lots AwayJasper52Mid 19th Century Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Condiment Set London 1865 George FoxUS$500
BonhamsThree pieces of miniature rosewood and burl-wood furniture 19th century to Republic period (3)A$300(12 bids)