Sold20225 Christo Project PhotosJohn Gibson "Theatro Nuovo-Spoleto Package" 1968. Very good condition, toned.++C.T. Hartwell "42390 Cubic Foot Package" 1966 Very good condition, toned++Ferdinand Boesch "Packed Coast" 1969. Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christo: "Umbrellas" (5) Five PostersChristo and Jean-Claude Christo, five offset photo- lithos for "Umbrellas" project. 1991. [25 x 37 1/4 inches]. From the collection of Dr. Richard and Odile Stern.(5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Javacheff Christo - The Gates Project, Photo #28 - 2005 Offset Lithograph 20" x 30""The Gates Project, Photo #28" by Javacheff Christo, 2005 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 20 x 30 inches, with an image size of 20 x 30 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manhattan Project Photo Signed by (5)Atomic Bomb: Key personnel 8"x10" black and white photo of " Key Manhattan Project Personnel" taken during a break while filming a movie for the 20 th Airforce, signed by five crewmembers. l-R Gen FarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christo 'Umbrella Project-Japan/Usa - 1985', Hand Signed Offset LithographDescription Artist: Christo Title: Umbrella Project-Japan/USA Medium: Photo lithograph Size: 27 x 31 inches Year: 1985 Publisher: Nouvelles Image Hand signed by the artist In excellent condition GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christo Litho "Surrounded Islands"Christo lithograph "Surrounded Islands" from "Floating Islands" project, 1985. Photo offset, signed in grease pencil, lower left "Christo". From the Dr. Richard and Odile Stern Collection. [32 x 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christo: Various ProjectsChristo and Jean-Claude Christo, six photo posters of various projects. Signed. Unframed. [25 x 39 inches]. From the collection of Dr. Richard and Odile Stern.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo "Surrounded Islands, Project for Biscayne Bay, Greater Miami, Florida - 1983"Size: cm 56,5 x 76,5 - in 22,3 x 30,1. Year 2003. Chromolithograph on museum cardboard. Edition of 350. Hand signed by Christo lower left, not numbered. Published and distribuited in 2003 by MACBA, MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTO Running fence, project for Sonoma County, California, 2003CHRISTO 1935-2020 Running fence, Project for Sonoma County, California , 2003 Chromolithography on museum cardboard cm 56,5x76,5 Edizione: 350 Firma al fronte, non numerata PROVENIENZA Macba, BarcelloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo Monuments and Projects Signed Exhibition Poster 1968Christo, An Exhibition of Monuments and Projects, October 5-November 11, Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, offset printed poster, signed, dated and numbered 5/10See Sold Price
2020"The Planet" Fortune Teller Napkin Holder Vendor"The Planet" Fortune Teller Napkin Holder 1 Cent Vending machine, made by Centennial Manufacturing, Chicago, IL, locked but no key, 10" x 7" x 5", see photos. Great little restoration project!See Sold Price
Sold2017Christo, Portfolio with 5 Large Offset LithographicChristo (Bulgarian/American, born 1935). A large portfolio containing five black and white offset lithographic prints pertaining to a 1968 project in Spoleto, Italy. Each folio is an artist's proof anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo - "The Umbrellas, Joint Project for Japan and USA - 1991"Size: cm 56,5 x 76,5 - in 22,3 x 30,1. Year 2003. Chromolithograph on museum cardboard. Edition of 350. Hand signed by Christo lower left, not numbered. Published and distribuited in 2003 by MACBA, MuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo Javacheff, The Gates, Project For Central Park Xxv, Large Signed LithographArtist: Christo Javacheff Title: The Gates, Project for Central Park XXV Year: 2003 Hand-signed lithograph Size: 23.5 x 31.5 Inches Published by Kunstverlag Schumacher GmbH, Edition Fils. In 2003 ComeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTO, Pont Neuf, wrapped, project for Paris 1980CHRISTO (1935 - 2020) Pont Neuf, wrapped, project for Paris 1980 2003 Litograph, ed. not numbered, Editore MACBA, Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Barcelona 76 x 56,5 cm Signed lower left Work accompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIE LEIBOVITZ - Christo, NYC, 1981Artist: ANNIE LEIBOVITZ Print Title: Christo, NYC, 1981 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 1990s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 8.5 x 8.5” COAs included Reserve: $35.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2023Iconic Press Photo Astronaut NASA Space ProjectOriginal press iconic photo 1st generation used to be published in a newspaper from the epoch. The provenance is from a deceased collector in England. The dimensions are Approx. 5" x 7" (small variancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christo: Umbrellas and Valley Curtain Projects (4)Christo and Jean-Claude Christo, four photo posters of "Umbrellas" and "Valley Curtain" projects. Signed. Unframed. [25 x 39 inches]. From the collection of Dr. Richard and Odile Stern.See Sold Price
Sold2019PHOTO ALBUM OF CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS ALONG THE ERIEPHOTO ALBUM OF CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS ALONG THE ERIE CANAL, CA. 1910'S. CLOTH BOUND ALBUM MEASURING APPROX. 7 1/2" X 10 5/8". CONTAINS IMAGES OF WHAT APPEAR TO BE ACTUAL IMAGES OF CONSTRUCTION PROJECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo - Over the river - 1999, Hand signed lithographArtist: Christo Title: Over the river, project for Arkansas River, Colorado Hand signed lithograph Size: 29.5 x 21 cm. Published by Kunstverlag Schumacher GmbH, Edition Fils. In 1999See Sold Price
Sold2022Iconic Press Photo Astronaut NASA Space APOLLO ProjectOriginal press iconic photo 1st generation used to be published in a newspaper from the epoch. The provenance is from a deceased collector in England. The dimensions are Approx. 5" x 7" (small variancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iconic Press Photo Astronaut NASA Space APOLLO ProjectOriginal press iconic photo 1st generation used to be published in a newspaper from the epoch. The provenance is from a deceased collector in England. The dimensions are Approx. 5" x 7" (small variancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo Javacheff, Over the river - Hand signed lithographArtist: Christo Javacheff Title: Over the river, project for Arkansas River, Colorado Hand-signed lithograph Size: 29.5 x 21 cm. Published by Kunstverlag Schumacher GmbH, Edition Fils. In 1999 Comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo Javacheff, Over The River - 1999, Hand Signed LithographArtist: Christo Javacheff Title: Over the river, project for Arkansas River, Colorado Hand-signed lithograph Size: 29.5 x 21 cm Published by Kunstverlag Schumacher GmbH, Edition Fils. In 1999 Comes wiSee Sold Price
BonhamsChristo & Jeanne-Claude (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020; 1935-2009) Package on a Table, Project 1...£2,000
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo 'Umbrella Project-Japan/Usa - 1985', Hand Signed Offset LithographUS$600
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWonders of the Wild German Crystal Wild Charging BULLUS$6(1 bid)
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage 1953 Schatz Germany Mid Century Brass Tone Art Deco 400 Day Anniversary ClockUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMargaret Irving Photography.American Stage and Film actressUS$150