Sold20221938 Oscar Wilde "Salome" Signed & Numbered Ed. Book SetDESCRIPTION: 1938 "Salome" limited edition, signed and numbered book set by Oscar Wilde. Printed in 1938 for the members of The Limited Editions Club. This set includes: one (1) "Salome" book by OscarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Wilde; Salome - Drame En Un Acte. Illustrated by Andre Derain. 1938Oscar Wilde; Salome - Drame En Un Acte. Illustrated by Andre Derain. 1938. Oscar Wilde; Salome - Drame En Un Acte. Softcover book. Illustrated par Andre Derain. 1938. Published by The Limited EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wilde, Oscar. Salome. LEC. 1938 2 volsWilde, Oscar. London. Limited Edition Club. 1938 Signed by Andre Dorain. 2 vols. . French language. With sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Massey (b. 1938) California (three)VIRGINIA WOLFE; OSCAR WILDE; SLEEPING BAT, three Literary Letter Openers, each a bronze sculpture with patina handles and polished blades, each signed and numbered 2 from an unrealized edition of 300,See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Wilde Books ~ set 5 1905 ~ Leather-Bound.Great little books, about 10 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
2022Oscar Wilde Twice Signed Book "Reading Gaol" 1898Up for auction is an extremely rare 1898 copy of “The Ballad of Reading Gaol” signed twice by author Oscar Wilde. The book is in excellant condition for its age and has a store tag from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Wilde Twice Signed Book "Reading Gaol" 1898Up for auction is an extremely rare 1898 copy of “The Ballad of Reading Gaol” signed twice by author Oscar Wilde. The book is in excellant condition for its age and has a store tag from aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Wilde Double Signed book "The Garden of Eros" with COAOscar Wilde's Literary Opulence: Double-Signed Edition of 'The Garden of Eros' with Certificate of Authenticity (COA). Step into the eloquent world of Oscar Wilde with this extraordinary find – a doSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vester Presley "A Presley Speaks" Signed/Numbered BookVester Presley "A Presley Speaks" Signed and Numbered Book Boxed Set - This boxed set includes the book "A Presley Speaks" by Vester Presley, housed in a metallic gold box with scarf and three page leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Hillerman 1st Ed Books Signed Set of Five Five first edition books by Tony Hillerman, oneFive first edition books by Tony Hillerman, one signed. The Sinister Pig, signed book, published by Harper Collins, 2003. Missing title page & copyright page. Coyote Waits published by Harper & Row, 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Tuttle, Two Books(American, b. 1941) Richard Tuttle, Two Books A rare limited edition book set, signed and numbered from the edition of 150 Published by Betty Parsons Gallery of New York and Galerie Rudolf Zwirner ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nice lot of Leather Bound Books (Some Signed)Lot includes: A Hunter's Wandering in Africa by FC Selous, Book set Bulawayo 1998; Signed & numbered The Best of Sheep Hunting, Amwell Press 1980, Signed by John H Batten, Gordon Allen, & Jim RikhoffSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique set 3 Miniature Leather Books Oscar Wilde, PoeThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (tracking # will bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Vives-Atsara: His Life and His Art, ed. 1432Jose Vives-Atsara: His Life and His Art, signed and numbered limited edition hardcover book, ed. 1432 Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shippSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oscar Wilde: Salome, 1927 inventions by John VassosOscar Wilde: Salome, 1927 Oscar Wilde. With inventions by John Vassos. E.P. Dutton, 1927 First thus, Early printing. Books/Illustrated 57 pp. 13 illustrations. Decorative endpapers. An Art Deco book pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Derain pochoir "Salome" 1938Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). This pochoir illustrates a scene from Oscar Wilde's "Salomé". It was printed in 1938 at the atelier Saudé of Paris and published by The Limited EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Derain pochoir "Salome" 1938Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). This pochoir illustrates a scene from Oscar Wilde's "Salomé". It was printed in 1938 at the atelier Saudé of Paris and published by The Limited Editions Club inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolling Stones Ron Wood Signed "How Can It Be?" Book - Ltd Edition #813/1965 - RARERare Rolling Stones Ronnie Wood "How Can It Be? A Rock N' Roll Diary" leather-bound hardcover book set is hand-signed and numbered by Ronnie Wood. This extremely detailed package which includes artworSee Sold Price
Sold20221995 Packard's at Speed Ltd Ed Book Robert Neal1995 Packard's at Speed Ltd Ed Book Robert Neal signed and numbered by author 244/500. Measurements in inches: 9 x 12 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) willSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilde, Oscar - Salomé, 1st edition - 1894Wilde, Oscar (1854-1900) Salomé, 1st edition (1894) Description: Author's manuscript made of clippings from the 1st edition of Salomé, signed and dedicated, signatures and handwriting auSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kenneth Wyatt (b. 1930), "The Texicans", Signed limited edition book, 1988Kenneth Wyatt (b. 1930), "The Texicans", signed and numbered ed. 604/1000, collectors publication by renowned artist, poet and storyteller Kenneth Wyatt, each book contains a panorama of TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE AT NINETY-FIVE RIGOLETTO BRONZE LTD ED BOOKErte at Ninety Five The Complete New Graphics limited signed and numbered dition book with the original bas relief Rigoletto bronze plaque on the front of cover. Plaque measures 8" x 7", cast by JoelSee Sold Price
Sold202315v Signed Limited Ed. Set THE CLASSICS GREEK & LATIN by Marion Mills MillerAntique 15v Signed Limited Edition Book Set THE CLASSICS GREEK & LATIN by Marion Mills Miller, Parnassus edition | Published by Vincent Parke & Co., 1909 (eight Latin, seven Greek) | Special Limited ESee Sold Price
Sold2020"P'sich" by Mariana Signed & Numbered First Ed"P'sich" by Mariana Signed & Numbered First Edition. Hardcover "P'sich" book by Mariana, signed and numbered 35/500, hand colored, in jacket / cover which measures 7.5 inches x 5.75 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionOscar Wilde Signed Book - The Ballad of Reading Gaol (Ltd. Ed., #16/99)US$1,100(2 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | OSCAR WILDE, REF. 28702, A LIMITED EDITION MARBLED PEARL AND VERMEIL FO...HK$4,200(8 bids)
Oct 10The Rug LifePATRICIA BUCKLEY MOSS (1933) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED, 15IN x 15IN (38cmUS$150
Oct 10The Rug LifePATRICIA BUCKLEY MOSS (1933) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED, 20IN x 20IN (51cmUS$200
Oct 10The Rug LifePATRICIA BUCKLEY MOSS (1933) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED, 17IN x 19IN (43cmUS$200
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOHN MORTON BARBER (1948) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED WITH COA, TITLEDUS$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOHN MORTON BARBER (1948) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED, TITLED AT COVEUS$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOHN MORTON BARBER (1948) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED WITH COA, TITLED AUS$400
Oct 10The Rug LifePATRICIA BUCKLEY MOSS (1933) LIMITED EDITION ETCHING, DOUBLE HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED, TITLED STONEUS$400
Oct 10The Rug LifePATRICIA BUCKLEY MOSS (1933) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED, 43IN x 43INUS$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeSAMUEL ARLENT EDWARDS (1862-1938) HAND SIGNED ENGRAVING TITLED WILLIAM II, PRINCE OF ORANGE, 22IN xUS$200
Oct 10The Rug LifeSTAN KOTZEN (1935-2021) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED IRISH MEMORIES, 15IN x 19INUS$200
Oct 10The Rug LifePHILIP RATNER (20 TH CENTURY) BRONZE STATUE OF CELEBRATION GROUP, 6.62IN x 4IN (16.8cm x 10.2cm)US$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRY EVANS (1918-1990) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LINOCUT TITLED MILK WEED, 15IN x 24INUS$250
BonhamsHarland Miller (British, born 1964) In Shadows I Boogie (Blue) The complete set, 2019, comprisin...ÂŁ1,000
Oct 10The Rug LifeEGON SCHIELE (1890-1918) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH COA, 26IN x 34IN (66cm x 856cm)US$500