Sold2021Seymour Rosofdky, Untitled Pastel on Paper, SignedSeymour Rosofdky, Untitled Pastel on Paper, Signed This drawing represents his fantastical observation of life under pressure. Print 17" x 24" Frame 24" x 31" ARTIST: Seymor RosofskySee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999)Title: Untitled Subject: Still Life Type: Paintiing Materials: Watercolor on paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom left Date: Mid to late 20th Century Maker: Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-See Sold Price
Sold2020Seymour Remenick (American 1923-1999) Four WorksA gouache on board and an oil on board, portraits of a man, each signed at the lower right, and framed together; a gouache on paper portrait of a working woman, signed at the lower center; a gouache oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seymour Remenick (Amer. 1923-1999) Three SeascapesAn oil on board titled "Pt. Pleasant", a watercolor on paper depicting a harbor scene with boats, and a sketch on paper depicting boats on the Schuylkill River and the Philadelphia and Reading RailroaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seymour Remenick (Amer. 1923-1999) Three CityscapesAn oil on board depicting a Philadelphia cityscape, signed at the lower right; a monochrome watercolor on paper titled "East Falls", signed at the lower right; another monochrome watercolor on paper dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSOFSKY, Seymour (American, 1924-1981). Boxer. [Ca. 20th c...ROSOFSKY, Seymour (American, 1924-1981). Boxer. [Ca. 20th century]. Pastel on paper. Signature not visible. 24 ¾ x 18 ½”. Framed under Plexiglas. 34 ¾ x 28 ¾”. With theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seymour Remenick (American, PA, 1923-1999), oil on woodSeymour Remenick (American, PA, 1923-1999), oil on wood panel, Roof Tops, Philadelphia, 8" x 10" panel, 14-3/4" x 17" overall, Davis Galleries (NY) label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Tom Lea Pastel PaperBeautiful Tom Lea pastel paper. 34.5 x 27.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 2001. Born and raised in El Paso, Texas, Tom Lea was a painter, illustrator, muralist, teacher, writerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing William Tolliver Pastel PaperBeautiful William Tolliver pastel paper. 27 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1951 - 2000. Artist William Tolliver, born in 1951, in Vicksburg, Mississippi, was the second oldest of fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jose Tanig Joya 1977 Pastel PaperBeautiful Jose Tanig Joya pastel paper, Feb 29, 1977. 20 x 17 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1931 - 1995. Born in Manila on June 3, 1931, Jose Joya is considered the pioneer and foremosSee Sold Price
2024Amazing Jose Tanig Joya 1981 Pastel PaperNice Jose Tanig Joya 1981 pastel paper, June 21, 1981, frame: 23 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1931 - 1995. Born in Manila on June 3, 1931, Jose Joya is considered the pioneer andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Nicholas De Grandmaison Pastel PaperBeautiful Nicholas De Grandmaison pastel paper, 14.5 x 11.5 inches. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska. The paper has some oxidation. Biography: The son of portrait painter Nicholas de GrandmaisoSee Sold Price
2021Amazing Louis Oscar Griffith Pastel PaperLouis Oscar Griffith pastel paper, 30 x 16 inches. The pictures show the reflection of the light on the glass, please refer to photos for more details. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1875 - 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) "Cloud Study"Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) "Cloud Study" Oil on board. 8 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. Davis Gallery, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Paper Rack w/ Pastel Paper Board & MiscAfter we took the pictures, we ended up going back to the estate. The Rack collapsed ( because of all the weight we had on it) and couple pieces of paper got slightly dirty or wet. Not sure if there iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick - Industrial LandscapeItem/Description: Impressionist architectural landscape painting features the industrial riverside suburb of Philadelphia, Fairmount Water Works, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Signed lower right: RemeniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick "Still Life with Iron Pot"Item/Description: Original oil painting titled: Still Life with Iron Pot. Signed lower right. Davis Galleries, New York City label adhered to back of stretcher bar features artist name, title, mediumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr Andy Warhol 1928-1987 Pastel Paper " Parasol"Pastel on paper; featuring multiple parasols; signed and attr. Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987); 23 x 17.5 inch (58.42 x 44.45 cm). PROVENANCE: Upper New York EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick Still Life Oil PaintingItem/Description: Original still life oil painting on board features apples and a corked jug. Artist signed lower right. On reverse: Stamp on back from Laughlin Frame Co. Philadelphia, P.A. Ornate eboSee Sold Price
Oct 07Market AuctionsSeymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) "Butcher Scene" Oil Painting on PanelUS$150
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSeymour Remenick Original Painting Oil on Board Food Still Life Framed ArtworkUS$250
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Mountain Farm, pastel on paperUS$800(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Mountain Farm, pastel on paperUS$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesUnknown , 20th Century, Evening at the Place de Concorde- Paris, pastel on paperUS$75
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOil Pastel on Paper Drawing, Conversing Sea & Sky by Kumi Korf D-50US$100
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOil Pastel on Paper Drawing, Conversing Sea & Sky by Kumi Korf D-5US$100
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsAfter Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640) Pastel on Paper, Le Jardin d’AmourUS$500
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Raymond Crosby 1876-1945 Artist Signed Pastel On Paper C. 1910US$50
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paperUS$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsArthur Bowen Davies, New York (1862 - 1928), two female nudes, graphite on paper / pastel on paper,US$100
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned/Framed Three Horses In A Meadow Twilight Pastel On Paper By Clare Malloy 2013 Retired ArtistUS$1(1 bid)