Sold2021HANS BELLMER "PAYSAGE" (12" x 16")HANS BELLMER "PAYSAGE" (12" x 16") Mixed Media - Drypoint Etching On Paper 13/50See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Bellmer Etching, "Paysage"Hans Bellmer (German 1902-1975) "Paysage," 1900, etching on paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 54/100 lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 15.5 x 11.5 in. plate size, 27.74 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Bellmer 1948 The Woman at the Cathedral EtchingHans Bellmer 1948 etching, with signature on bottom right hand corner. It is double matted and set in a black and silver frame. In good vintage condition with no known damages. Ready to hang. Approx.See Sold Price
2024Hans Bellmer - Les Milles en FeuArtist: Hans Bellmer Title: Les Milles en Feu Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 26in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original Etching on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Bellmer (1902-1975)Lot of three etchings by Hans Bellmer (1902-1975). *Woman with hat, 28X36 cm, signed and numbered 17/70. Foxing marks. *Women and skeletons, 28X36 cm, signed and numbered 17/70. * Young girl and bicycSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Bellmer Artist Proof Ballerina LithographJean Jansem Artist Proof Ballerina Lithograph framed under glass. Pencil signed. Listed artist born 1920 and died 2013. 31 x 23 1/2, Image: 23 1/2 x 16 1/2 Shipping in continental US $47.00 If shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans BELLMER: EtchingFine surrealist print of a woman, signed lower right. Provenance: From the Estate of Larry Casper, past president of the Appraisers Association of America. [Image: 7 1/2 x 3 1/4 inches; Frame: 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Bellmer (1902-1975), FemHans Bellmer (1902-1975), Femme aux cheveux longs, etching on Japan, one of 40 copies, signed lower right, 24,5 x 20 cm, behind glass and passe-partout in exchangeable frame 55 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS BELLMER (German, 1902-1975) Surrealist Hand Signed and Numbered LithographMeasures 25" x 29" framed. Signed lower right. Edition 64/70. All measurements are approximate. SHIPPING Buyer Pays Shipping Cost. This item is available for local pick-up in Glenview, IL. Shipping foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Bellmer "Madame Edwarda" Etching on PaperHan Bellmer (German, 1905-1975), "Madame Edwarda", Etching on Paper, 1965, depicting two female figures ascending a staircase, label to verso, painted wood frame. Image: 8" H x 4" W; frame: 13.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) GermanUNTITLED, etching on brown paper, signed and numbered XI/XXX (11/30) in pencil, plate 15 ½ x 11 ¾”, full margins, frame 34 ½ x 22 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) GermanUNTITLED, lithograph, signed and numbered 85/100 in pencil, sight 19 x 24 ¼”, frame 27 ½ x 33” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) GermanTHE BENCH, 1972, etching, signed in pencil, numbered 13/100, plate 15 ½ x 13”, full margins, frame 30 ¼ x 25 ½Ă‚”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) GermanUNTITLED BRICK FACE, etching, signed and numbered 12/50 in pencil, plate 11 ¾ x 15 ¾”, full margins, frame 23 x 27” with glass cracked lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Bellmer (Poland, 1902-1975).Pencil signed print. Signed to lower right. From a NYC estate. - Dimensions: 14" h x 18" w. Frame 23" h x 27" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Bellmer, Souterrain No. 13, LithographArtist: Hans Bellmer, German (1902 - 1975) Title: Souterrain No. 13 Year: circa 1965 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 19.5 x 26 in. (49.53 x 66.04 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Bellmer (1902-1975)Lot of two etchings by Hans Bellmer (1902-1975). * Woman and foot, 28X36 cm, signed and number 17/70. Foxing marks. * Young girl on couch, 28X36 cm, signed and numbered 17/70. Foxing marks.See Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGelli (Giovanni Battista) La Circe, first French edition, Lyon, Guillaume Rouille, 1550.ÂŁ600
2 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8ÂŁ2,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionPure silver old silver coin Guangxu silver coin Dingwei back double dragon one tael old silver coinÂŁ300
2 days LeftHans AuctionA set of five gold coins made in the Bingwu year of Guangxu, Qing Dynasty style gold coinsÂŁ2,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionYuan Dynasty Blue and White Style Persian Pattern Style Figure Guiguzi Going Down the Mountain StoryÂŁ450
2 days LeftHans AuctionThe Emperor's 60th Anniversary of His Majesty's Accession to the Throne Gold Coin 100,000 yenÂŁ14,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionLarge model of human body with acupuncture point diagram of Chinese traditional medicine in theÂŁ180(3 bids)
2 days LeftHans AuctionQing Dynasty style hand-held agate ancient beads 72 pieces of Ruyi pattern agate beadsÂŁ300