Sold2023UNITD STATES AUTO CLUB APPROVED SERVICE STATION PAINTED METAL FLANGE SIGN W/ SHIELD GRAPHIC.DST. Excellent displaying c. 1960s United States Auto Club Approved Service Station flange sign with excellent color. CONDITION: Side 1, has fair color throughout, with notable deep scratches throughSee Sold Price
Sold2024SPIFFY PAINTED METAL FLANGE SIGN W/ HAND GRAPHICDST. Maker marked "Permanent Sign & Display, Reading, PA." A c. 1940s Spiffy "A Swell Cola Drink" painted metal flange sign. CONDITION: Side one has fair color throughout with significant ares of surfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Boy Paints Metal Flange Signrated 8.75, 27" x 18", Double Sided Painted metal flange sign w/ nice graphic. Nice condition, shows some minor surface scratches on the reverse sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nutrena Feeds Puppy Food Sold Here w/Image Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9, 34"x17", metal flange sign has very good color and shine, marked Scioto. TAC #047481See Sold Price
Sold2024Mayfield Ice Cream w/ Cow Graphic Metal Flange Signrate 9.5, 18" x 20", Double Sided Painted Metal Flange Sign, has excellent color and shineSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA DOUBLE-SIDED TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.DST. Makers marked "A.A.W.-4-38." C. 1940's Coca-Cola painted metal flange sign. CONDITION: Side A shows great color and gloss, with notable areas of staining and paint loss within the field of the siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tecumseh Power Products Factory Service DST Flange Sign w/ Native American Graphics24" x 16" DST flange sign has excellent color and shine. The display has minor wear in the field with a bend on the upper right edge. The flange portion has areas of metal loss and paint chips. The reSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHAMPION "DEPENDABLE SPARK PLUG SERVICE" FLANGE SIGN W/ BOW TIE GRAPHIC.DST. Maker Mark, "IF." Outstanding C. 1960's Champion Spark Plug Service painted metal flange sign. CONDITION: Side 1, Sign has tremendous color & gloss with only very minor staining in the field. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monarch Feed farming tin metal signGreat graphics Due to size this item can not be shipped. 18" H x 60" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Rare Master Mix Feeds reflective farming tin metal signKiller graphics Due to size this item can not be shipped. 94" H x 45" W.See Sold Price
Sold20231951 Coca-Cola Die-Cut Metal Flange Sign w Bottle1951 "Drink Ice Cold Coca-Cola" Coke Die-Cut Flange Sign. It measures approx. 22.5" x 18". Marked A-M dated 1951. It comes in nice condition with some scratches. Great color and shine.See Sold Price
Sold20231954 Coca-Cola Die-Cut Metal Flange Sign w Bottle"Drink Ice Cold Coca-Cola" Coke Die-Cut Flange Sign. It measures approx. 22.5" x 19". Marked A-M dated 1951. Good condition with minor scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cargill Nutrena Feeds metal sign20" tall x 36 1/8" long; has scratches, discoloration and small amount of rustSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: AUTOMOTIVE-RELATED PAINTED METAL SIGNS W/ AUTOMOBILE GRAPHIC.DST/DST. Nice displaying collection of two automotive advertising signs with outstanding graphics and display-ability. CONDITION: (A) Aerodinamics sign has staining throughout, with minor areas of paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.W. CARTER KANGAROO SHOES FOR MEN FLANGE SIGN W/ KANGAROO GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "American Artworks Company." C. 1920 J.W. Carter Kangaroo Shoes flange sign. CONDITION: Side A, has great color, gloss and graphics. The sign has had a thorough and professional rSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUY CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES HERE TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ PACK GRAPHIC.DST. An outstanding example of this Tin Flange Sign from Chesterfield Cigarettes. Sign is most likely New Old Stock and shows outstanding colors with clean graphics on each side. CONDITION: Sign is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING N.O.S. HOOD ICE CREAM TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ COW GRAPHIC.DST. An incredible New Old Stock example of this iconic 1920's Tin Flange Sign from Hood's Ice Cream showing a beautiful Tin Lithograph Cow on each side. Sign shows bold script in the outer field as wSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & EARLY RACINE TIRES TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.DST. This is an excellent piece from the popular tire maker. Side A reads "Multi-Mile Cord" and has some surface scratching and paint loss in areas. Side B reads "Country Road Fabric" and also has somSee Sold Price
Sold2024OUTSTANDING AJAX "5000 MILES" TIRES TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.DST. Maker Marked John Igelstroem Co., Massillon, Ohio. Incredibly clean and well displaying C. 1920's Tin Service Station Flange for Ajax Tires showing large die-cut tire graphic with privilege panelSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALUMACRAFT BOATS TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ BOAT GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #10652. DST. Sign is Maker Marked Stout Sign Co., St. Louis. An exceptionally clean example of this seldom seen sign from Alumacraft Boats showing excellent script and Boating graphic. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARD'S VITOVIM BREAD DOUBLE-SIDED TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ KEY GRAPHIC.DST. Maker's marked, "HD Beach Co." C. 1920 Ward's Vitovim die-cut tin flange sign. CONDITION: Side A, has good color with minor areas of paint loss both in the bread loaf and lettering. The sign hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUPONT RED CROSS DYNAMITE DOUBLE SIDED TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ DYNAMITE GRAPHIC.DST. C. 1920's DuPont Red Cross Dynamite tin flange sign. CONDITION: Side A, has good color with areas of paint loss and surface scratching within the field, as well as, on the outer edge and towardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA COLA ICE COLD TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1956. An outstanding and most likely New Old Stock example. CONDITION: Side one is overall outstanding throughout with excellent color & gloss and a clean bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOBILOIL PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN W/ GARGOYLE GRAPHIC.DSP. C. 1930's Mobiloil porcelain flange sign with excellent Gargoyle graphic. CONDITION: Side 1; Sign has good color and gloss with one section of match paint at the foot of the Gargoyle graphic. SigSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTIN THIRSTY? JUST WHISTLE SODA POP SIGN W/ ELG GRAPHICS AGS 89US$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSTATE FARM MUTUAL AUTO INSURANCE COMPANY TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ CAR GRAPHIC.US$650(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTIN GRIZZLY GASOLINE "DUBBS CRACKED" TOMBSTONE SIGN W/ BEAR GRAPHIC.US$3,000