Sold2024LARGE COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSThis lot consists of nine circus posters and a P. T. Barnum newspaper flyer advertising the Great London Circus. The posters include The Barnum & Bailey Big Free Street Parade poster, an advertising fSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERS - STREAMERSROBERTS, MILLS BROS. ROYAL WILD WEST, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERS - STREAMERSFRANZEN, BIG JOHN STRONG, TOBY TYLER, HUNT BROS., ALLAN C. HILL, ROYAL WILD WESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSLOT OF CIRCUS POSTERS FROM THE 1950'S TO THE 2000. SOME WITH CONDITION CONSISTANT WITH POSTING, REMOVAL AND STORAGE.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSCOLLECTION OF AMERICAN CIRCUS POSTER DATE SHEETS, 1940'S INTO THE MILLENIUM. A DATE SHEET WAS POSTED TO ADVERTISE THE COMING SHOW DAY, DATE, TIME, VENUE. HALF TO ONE SHEET AND PANELS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSBIG APPLE, RBBB, CIRCUS PARADE, SHRINE, ROBERS BYRON BURFORD, CBCB, DUFFY'S, CARSON BARNES.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSBEERS-BARNES, HAGEN BROS., DAILEY BROS., RUSSELL BROS., KING BROS., BEATTY-WALLACE. HALF AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 29"X44". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINESee Sold Price
Sold2021A collection of 39 circus posters and a window traA collection of 39 circus posters and a window transfer - including vintage posters for Sir Robert Fossett's Circus, Chipperfields, Robert Bros' Circus, Cottle and Austen's, some stone lithographs bySee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF CIRCUS PANEL POSTERSCRISTIANI-WALLACE, HAGAN-WALLACE, KING, SELLO, KELLY-MILLER, PENNY PARKER, DEWAYNE BROS., STOCK PANELSSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF CIRCUS PANEL POSTERSKING, CRONIN, ROBERTS, SHRINE, BEATTY, MILLS, RUDYSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF NINE CIRCUS POSTERS 20th Century Five 22.5” x 14.5” and four 28” xCOLLECTION OF NINE CIRCUS POSTERS20th CenturyMostly Clyde Beaty Cole.Five 22.5” x 14.5” and four 28” x 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS POSTERS COLLECTIONCOLLECTION OF RESTRIKES AFTER THE ORIGINAL CLASSICS. UNMOUNTED. APPROXIMATELY 17"X25"See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF ASSORTED CIRCUS POSTERSR.B.B.B., COLE BROS., HUNT BROS., VON BROS.,See Sold Price
Sold2024INTERNATIONAL CIRCUS POSTER COLLECTIONCOLLECTION OF FOREIGN POSTERS INCLUDING: COGOI, COTTLE'S, BERTRAM MILLS, CHIPPERFIELDS AND OTHERS. A MIX OF SIZES FROM WINDOW TO ONE SHEET.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Circus Poster Collection (4) [167434]1.) Kelly & Miller Bros. 2nd circus, folded, measures 40.5" x 28" full color. Very attractive! 2.) Haag Bros 3 Ring Circus. 14" wide x 28 tall with color vignette at top. Stevenson Afternoon and NightSee Sold Price
Sold2023INTERNATIONAL CIRCUS POSTER COLLECTIONPANELS HALF AND ONE SHEETS. CHIPPERFIELDS, SOLE, MILLS, SMARTS, ROBERT, KRONY. LARGEST 19"X29"See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM AND BAILEY CANVAS ADVERTISINGA collection of 3 circus posters marked for the lithographs, mounted on linen. CONDITION: It is showing some wear and frayed edges. It has bright color and detail. A great circus advertising. ConditioSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBORRA (Borris Borra, 1921 - 98). Circus Krone. Borra Der Kö...US$80
May 30Pandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - LION - Ca. 1978US$170
May 30Pandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - TIGER - Ca. 1979US$170
6 days LeftJasper52Cirque Ancillotti Plege - Art by Lorit (1924) 45x63.5 French Circus Poster LBUS$500
6 days LeftJasper52Deen - The Red Devil - (1920's) 24.5x33.5 Belgian Motorsport Circus Poster LBUS$550
6 days LeftJasper52Knie - Borra - Art By Emil Bruno Vetterli (1956) 34.6x49.2 Italian Circus Poster LBUS$600
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional PostersUS$30
6 days LeftJasper52Dejazet-Revue - Art Jules Jonchere (1900) 36.5x50.5 French Theater/Circus Poster LBUS$460
May 30PropstoreWHERE EAGLES DARE (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: Swedish Poster, 1969 (First Release)£100(1 bid)
6 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONRob Zombie Spookshow international Halloween poster collection lot 10 postersUS$4
6 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONRob Zombie Spookshow international Halloween poster collection lot 10 postersUS$4
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBEN ALI-BEY (Max Auzinger, 1839 – 1928). A Collection of Po...US$400
10 hrs LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalCollection of Super Circus Ephemera Including Paper PuppetsUS$30
Jun 02Rivich AuctionCollection Vintage Broadway Posters, Chicago Theater, Auditorium TheaterUS$50(1 bid)
May 30PropstoreTHE ROLLING STONES - Time Is On Our Side Italian 4-Foglio Poster, Tin Pan Alley Club Photo Poster an£250
10 hrs LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalCollection of Vintage Super Circus Toys Including Mary Hartline DollsUS$60
May 30PropstoreBULLITT (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: Pan Am Contest Poster - Linen-Backed, 1969£1,800
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCollection of 3 lithography art posters: Richard Anuszkiewicz and Attilio Salemme 27?H x 26 1/4?WUS$100(1 bid)