Sold2019COLLECTION OF CIRCUS PANEL POSTERSCRISTIANI-WALLACE, HAGAN-WALLACE, KING, SELLO, KELLY-MILLER, PENNY PARKER, DEWAYNE BROS., STOCK PANELSSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF CIRCUS PANEL POSTERSKING, CRONIN, ROBERTS, SHRINE, BEATTY, MILLS, RUDYSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF CIRCUS PANEL POSTERSMILLS, CRONIN, MARTIN-DOWNS, BIRNHAM, HAGAN-WALLACESee Sold Price
Sold2024BARNETT BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSA COLLECTION OF BARNETT BROS. CIRCUS POSTERS FROM PANELS TO HALF AND ONE SHEET SIZE, C.1930'S. WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND POSTING.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSCOLLECTION OF AMERICAN CIRCUS POSTER DATE SHEETS, 1940'S INTO THE MILLENIUM. A DATE SHEET WAS POSTED TO ADVERTISE THE COMING SHOW DAY, DATE, TIME, VENUE. HALF TO ONE SHEET AND PANELS.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS INCLUDING BIRNAM, KING, CARSON & BARNES, BILLER, COLE, HANNEFORD, HOXIE, CLARK & WALTERS. 14"X48"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSHAGEN BROS., TOBY TYLER, ROBBINS BROS., KELLY-MILLER, PANELS, 15"X43". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTER DATE SHEETS50+. INCLUDES HALF, ONE SHEET AND PANELS. INCLUDING FRANZEN, SELLS & GRAY, CB-CB, GREAT AMERICAN, CARSON & BARNES AND OTHERS.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTER DATE SHEETSINCLUDES HALF, ONE SHEET AND PANELS. ASSORTED SHOW TITLES. LARGEST 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2023INTERNATIONAL CIRCUS POSTER COLLECTIONPANELS HALF AND ONE SHEETS. CHIPPERFIELDS, SOLE, MILLS, SMARTS, ROBERT, KRONY. LARGEST 19"X29"See Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSPANEL AND HALF SHEETS, LARGEST IS 22"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSGUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS, 1970'S AND 80'S. PANEL AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 26"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS WITH DATE TAILS, 15"X51". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELLS AND GRAY CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 28"X42". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS WITH DATES, 15"X43". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Five Circus Panel Posters. Equestrians andGroup of Five Circus Panel Posters. Equestrians and Aerialists. American, 1930s/40s. Including Cole Bros./Rosemary; Downie Bros./Mlle. La Vaux; Dailey Bros./World’s Most Beautiful Performers; CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Cole Bros. Circus panel posters. Erie: Erie Litho Co....Three Cole Bros. Circus panel posters. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s/40s. Offset lithograph panel posters advertise some of the most famous acts of the Cole Bros. Circus including The Allen Sisters,See Sold Price
Sold2022Three circus panel posters. Circa 1940s/60s. Including: Col...Three circus panel posters. Circa 1940s/60s. Including: Cole Bros./Teddy/4 Inches Taller than Jumbo; Haskelle Bros. Circus; and Bartok Circus (formerly Hunt Bros.). All framed. Size of each approx. 42See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 9 Circus Panel Posters.Group of 9 Circus Panel Posters. American, 1940s/60s. Nine panel-sized posters featuring clowns, animal trainers, equestrians, and other performers. Average size 41 x 14”. Condition varies. On lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 7 Circus Panel Posters. Equestrians andGroup of 7 Circus Panel Posters. Equestrians and Aerialists. American, 1940s/50s. Including Cole Bros./Marion Knowlton; Bob Morton’s; Dailey Bros. (2); and Hagen Bros. (3). All approx. 41 x 12&#See Sold Price
Sold2021DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3-RING CIRCUS PANEL POSTERFEATURING GEORGE HANNEFORD. PANEL WITH DATE TAIL. 14"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSThis lot consists of nine circus posters and a P. T. Barnum newspaper flyer advertising the Great London Circus. The posters include The Barnum & Bailey Big Free Street Parade poster, an advertising fSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERS - STREAMERSROBERTS, MILLS BROS. ROYAL WILD WEST, ETC.See Sold Price
May 30PropstoreJAMES BOND: FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE (1963) - David Frangioni Collection: US 40 x 60 - Style Z, 1964 (F£250
May 30PropstoreINDIANA JONES AND THE LAST CRUSADE (1989) - David Frangioni Collection: Two US Door Panels, 1989£200
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsDANTE (Harry A. Jansen, 1883 – 1955). Dantes Mysterier. Sto...US$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Zaubermeister Kassner. Circa ...US$80
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsLAFAYETTE (Sigmund Neuberger, 1871 – 1911). The Great Lafay...US$500
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Kassner Zauberein. Breslau: D...US$100
May 30PropstoreFOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE (1965) - David Frangioni Collection: Italian Two-Panel (4-Foglio) - Blue Styl£4,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBORRA (Borris Borra, 1921 - 98). Circus Krone. Borra Der Kö...US$80
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...US$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRussian Equestrian Troupe Circus Poster. Circa 1930s. Color...US$200
May 30Pandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - TIGER - Ca. 1979US$170
May 30Pandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - LION - Ca. 1978US$170
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...US$80(1 bid)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGORKA, Wiktor (1922 – 2004). Cyrk. 1969. Polish circus post...US$70
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[JAPANESE FILM]. Two samurai posters. Circa 1960s. Two colo...US$80(1 bid)