Sold2015TWO CARVED IVORY FIGURES OF BOYSChinese. One holding a gong, height 4 1/4"; the other holding a giant fruit, length 4 7/8". Each on a wood stand. (150/250)See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO CARVED IVORY FIGURESJapanese. The first, of a clammer stepping on rocks, holding a bamboo staff. Height 9". (Cond: loose joints, cracks to base) The second of a musician. Signed. Holding an instrument. Height 10 1/8". (CSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE FIGURE IN AVORIO, XVIII SECOLOraffiguranti vecchio con bastone e San Giuseppe con Bambino - difetti Alt. cm 18, diam. cm 6,5 e alt. cm 18, diam. cm 6 TWO CARVED IVORY FIGURES, 18TH CENTURY - DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese carved ivory figures, one of Shou Lao, 19thH.: 20,5 cm (the tallest)See Sold Price
2016Two Chinese Carved Ivory Figures.Two Chinese Carved Ivory Figures. Both depicting a warrior riding a dragon. Lot will be accompanied by an appraisal certificate. International clients, as well as clients outside the state of IllinoisSee Sold Price
2016Two Chinese Carved Ivory Figures.Two Chinese Carved Ivory Figures. Both depicting a warrior riding a dragon.Lot will be accompanied by an appraisal certificate. International clients, as well as clients outside the state of Illinois,See Sold Price
Sold2016Two continental carved ivory figurescirca 1910; first of carved figure of cavalier blowing a trumpet, mounted on ivory base, 4 1/2 in. H., second of carved figure of a burgher, mounted on ivory base, 3 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Japanese Carved Ivory FiguresTwo Japanese Carved Ivory Figures. Mother with child - 6 3/4" x 2 1/2", Father & son - 5 1/4" high. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE FIGURE IN AVORIO, GIAPPONE, XX SECOLOraffiguranti un pescatore ed un personaggio femminile- usure Alt. cm 23,5 (cm 29 con base) e alt. cm 25 (cm 28 con base) TWO JAPANESE CARVED IVORY FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016DUE FIGURE IN AVORIO, GIAPPONE, XX SECOLOraffiguranti un suonatore ed un saggio con spada- usure Alt. cm 22,5 (cm 25,5 con base) TWO JAPANESE CARVED IVORY FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Carved Ivory Turtle FiguresTwo Antique Carved Ivory Turtle FiguresA monkey squatting on a turtle's back, signed; together with an octopus on a turtle.The largest: 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two 19th Century Chinese Carved Ivory Figures.Two 19th Century Chinese Carved Ivory Figures. One figural group depicting three men (6" x 5.75" x 4.25"). The other depicting a man holding a fan. This lot will be accompanied by a signed statement fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two 19th Century Chinese Carved Ivory Figures DepictingTwo 19th Century Chinese Carved Ivory Figures Depicting Fishermen. Together with a 19th century Chinese carved ivory figure depicting a geisha (height: 7.5"). All mounted on wood bases. This lot willSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Continental 18th Century Carved Ivory Figures.Note Change: This lot will only be sold to Pennsylvania residents. A valid driver's license must be presented to purchase.Three Continental 18th Century Carved Ivory Figures. Two are Madonna with ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF CARVED IVORY AND SOAPSTONE FIGURESfive carved ivory figures, two carved soapstone figures and one carved wooden figure. H: 12.5cm (5 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Guanyin & FigureTwo (2) Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Guanyin & Figure: finely carved as Guanyin with multiple arms holding a linked chain to a mythical animal, African ivory, Minguo Period, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
2016Two Chinese Carved and Polychrome Decorated IvoryTwo Chinese Carved and Polychrome Decorated Ivory Figures. Each mounted to a wood base. Lot will be accompanied by an appraisal certificate. International clients, as well as clients outside the stateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Carved and Polychrome Decorated IvoryTwo Chinese Carved and Polychrome Decorated Ivory Figures. One mounted to a wood base. Lot will be accompanied by an appraisal certificate. International clients, as well as clients outside the stateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Ivory Figure Grouping of Two MenDESCRIPTION: Carved Ivory figure grouping of two men at a table on an applied ivory base with chop marks on a wooden stand with Hong Kong label. MEASUREMENTS: 9-3/4" tall. CONDITION: Minor wear as expSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Ivory Figure Grouping at a TableDESCRIPTION: Carved ivory figure grouping of two figures sitting at a table on applied ivory base with chop marks. On wooden stand. MEASUREMENTS: 9" tall. CONDITION: Minor wear as expected with handliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) African Antique Ivory Carved FiguresTwo (2) African Antique Ivory Carved Figures: one finely carved as a lion on a wood stand, the other as a head piece, African ivory, of early 20th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; SiSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FIVE CARVED IVORY FIGURESIndian. Comprising: three females and two males, each in native costume. Heights 4 3/4" to 5 5/8". (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of Three (3) Oriental Carved Ivory Figures.Grouping of Three (3) Oriental Carved Ivory Figures. One figure is signed, two affixed to bases. Good condition. Largest measures 8-1/2" H, smallest measures 4-1/4" H. We Will Not Ship This Item Out oSee Sold Price
2016COLLECTION OF CARVED IVORY FIGURES & OBJECTSIncluding: pepper snuff bottle, Meiji figural cane handle, small export cylindrical box with leaves and bird, and two small elephants, on wooden stand.See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Two Carved Ivory Sparrows, 4 3/4"h. NO EXPORT.CA$160(2 bids)
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalstwo Carved ivory Oriental Buddha two Carved ivory Oriental BuddhaUS$50
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryDEMÉTRE H CHIPARUS (ROMANIAN, 1886-1947), FLOWER GATHERER,£400(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las AnimasUS$750(4 bids)