Sold2022HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPERHENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPER. Henryk Berlew. Size 38cm by 30cm. Acrylic on paper. Henryk Berlewi’s artistic vocation was revealed at an early age, with the encouragSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPERHENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPER. Henryk Berlew. Size 38cm by 30cm. Acrylic on paper. Henryk Berlewiâ€â„¢s artistic vocation was revealed at an early age, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022IN STYLE OF HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPERIMPORTANT NOTICE: All of our listed artworks come from trustworthy sources, however, despite the credibility we not always may prove the authenticity of these artworks. Therefore, we must add in styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRYK STAZEWSKI ACRYLIC ON WOOD RELIEF PAINTINGHenryk Stazewski, Polish, 1894 to 1988, acrylic painting on wood mounted on masonite depicting an abstract composition, 1966. Signed, dated and stamped, on the backside. Framed. An original paper labeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY HENRYK BERLEWIHenrik Berlewi, Polish, 1894 to 1967, mixed media painting board depicting a Constructivist abstract composition. Signed lower left. Framed. Henryk Berlewi was born in Poland in 1894. He became a painSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING BY HENRYK STAZEWSKIHenryk Stazewski, Polish, 1894 to 1988, round plate shaped acrylic painting on wood depicting an abstract composition, 1977. Signed and dated, on the backside. A paper label of an auction house is onSee Sold Price
2023HENRYK STAZEWSKI (1894-1988) POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON BOARDDescription: HENRYK STAZEWSKI 1894-1988 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PANEL. Date in 1970. Acrylic on board. Signed, dated. Gallery label on reverse Galleria Milano. An impressive work of the late greatSee Sold Price
2023HENRYK STAZEWSKI (1894-1988) POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON BOARDDescription: HENRYK STAZEWSKI 1894-1988 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PANEL. Date in 1970. Acrylic on board. Signed, dated. Gallery label on reverse Galleria Milano. An impressive work of the late greatSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRYK STAZEWSKI 1894-1988 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON WOOD ABSTRACT COMPOSITIONHENRYK STAZEWSKI 1894-1988 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON WOOD ABSTRACT COMPOSITION. Henryk Stazewski (1894 - 1988) Abstract Composition. Acrylic in Wood.Signed and dated on the reverse 'H.Stazewski'. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY BERLEWI 1894-1967 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERHenryk Berlewi, (1894 - 1967), "MECHANO-FAKTURA" lithography on paper 51 x 51 cm, Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 20 USD and International 60 USD. Henryk Berlewi: Born in 1894 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERHenryk Berlewi (1894 - 1967) "Still Life" 1950-53, colour lithography on paper, 38 x 27.5 cm, signed and dated by pencil lower right: 'H. Berlewi 50-53' and described lower left: '3/XX', LITERATURE: -See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRYK STAZEWSKI ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON WOOD PAINTINGHenryk Stazewski, Polish, 1894 to 1988, round plate shaped acrylic painting on wood depicting an abstract composition, 1973. Signed and dated, on the backside. Henryk Stażewski was a Polish painterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henryk Stazewski Untitled Abstract A/B PaintingA Henryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) untitled abstract acrylic on board painting depicting various colored shapes on green backdrop. Signed on verso. Presented in wood frame with double mat behind gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) Untitled, 1970, Acrylic Relief Painting on PanelHenryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) Untitled (Abstract Composition), 1970, Acrylic Relief Painting on panel, signed and dated on verso. Size: 24.5'' x 24.5'' x 1.75'' (62 x 62 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étudeHenryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étude pour le cycle méditérranée ,1929 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Contresigné et titré au dos 34 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022IN STYLE OF HENRYK STAZEWSKI 1894-1988 POLISH ACRYLIC RELIEF PAINTING ON BOARDIMPORTANT NOTICE: All of our listed artworks come from trustworthy sources, however, despite the credibility we not always may prove the authenticity of these artworks. Therefore, we must add in styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henrik Berlewi Geometric Mixed MediaAttributed to Henrik Berlewi, it does not a COA. Medium: geometric mixed media, 17 x 13 inches. Provenance: private owner from France. Biography: 1894 - 1967. Henryk Berlewi was born in Poland in 1894See Sold Price
Sold2021Henryk Stazewski 1894-1988 Polish, Abstract CompositionHenryk Stazewski 1894-1988 Polish, Abstract Composition. Acrylic on fiber board. Signed on Verso. Selling as Attributed without any documentation. Size: 20x20 image, 28.5x28.5 outside frame. ASKart: HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henryk Stazewski, [1894-1988 Polish], Geometric Composition, Acrylic on fiberboard, SignedHenryk Stazewski, [1894-1988 Polish], Geometric Composition, Acrylic on fiberboard, Signed. size: 21 x 21 matte, 28.5 x 28.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING BY TADEUSZ DOMINIKTadeusz Dominik, Polish, 1928 to 2014, acrylic painting on paper depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower left. Framed. Provenance: Jacksons International, November 2015, lot 186. An auction paSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLISH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY HENRYK STAZEWSKIHenryk Stazewski, Polish, 1894 to 1988, oil painting on board depicting an abstract composition, 1981. Framed. Signed and dated on the back. Provenance: MorningStar eArt Group, NC, United States, ApriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk Stazewski, Polish (1894-1988) Gouache on Paper,Henryk Stazewski, Polish (1894-1988) Gouache on Paper, Geometric Composition. Signed lower right. Toning otherwise good condition. Sheet measures 7-7/8" H, 6-3/4" W. Shipping $36.00 (estimate $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF PRESSER 1907-1967 Polish-Amer ABSTRACT PORTRAITSJOSEF PRESSER 1907-1967 Polish-Amer ABSTRACT PORTRAITS of 2 young girls. Mixed media painting on paper, signed, original framing, titled on back: Confidante. Well Listed Artist. Size : 15 x 11 , outsiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA Reimagined Flower BY Magda Holden Created in 2022 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£130
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSeasonal Changes BY Magda Holden Created in 2023 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£245
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausNike, Goddess of Victory, Acrylic Painting, Mid Century Modern, FramedUS$90
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPETER MAX (B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTING 'WITHOUT BORDERS' 40" X 30"US$2,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausTen Commandments illustrated by Arthur Szyk, 1st Edition 1947US$62(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausBook of Ruth, illustrated by Arthur Szyk, Heritage Press 1947US$72(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
Dirty PilotMARK BODE/JAMES O'BARR – Collaborative painting Titled "The Crow” Urban Art, Graffiti,US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsConnections BY Magda Holden Created in 2022-2024 with Mixed Media Drawing on Paper Original£155