Sold2023Antique Heavy Bronze Greek Revival Wall MountAntique Heavy Bronze Greek Revival Wall Mount. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Dia- 15". Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply thSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE WALL MOUNT SHELL FOUNTAINAntique, very heavy, solid bronze wall mounting fountain in the form of a shell. 36 in wide x 17" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique French Gilt Bronze Barometer And Clock Wall MountsDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique gilt bronze wall mounts - one housing a barometer, one housing a clock - each wrapped in holly branches and crowned with a ribboned, rosied, and double-eagle-headed lyre.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Figural Bronze Greek God Wall PlaquesPair antique bronze figural wall plaques. Fine detailed characteristics of Greek Mythological Gods. Includes Prometheus with the eagle and Poseidon with trident and siren. Foundry marks on verso "MetaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BRONZE RAM'S HEAD WALL MOUNT HAT HOLDERAntique, late 19th/early 20th century bronze of a ram's head. This piece is a fine casting with great patina that shows its true age. Could be hung on a wall or placed on a table / Mantle, etc. I beliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heavy Antique Bronze Wall SconesPainted cast metal. Electric. 3 Lights each. Each 6" wide x 13-3/4" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Bronze Greek God Dionysus Wall MountCast Bronze Greek God Dionysus Wall Mount. Measures 9.5 inches high x 8 inches wide x 3.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH HEAVY CRYSTAL BRONZE BOXANTIQUE FRENCH HEAVY CRYSTAL BRONZE MOUNT BOX , MEASURES 9 1/2" LENGTH.See Sold Price
Sold2017HEAVY ANTIQUE GILDED BRONZE WALL SCONCEHeavy antique gilded bronze wall sconce. Measures a total of 22" tall x 24" wide. Mayneed re-wiring. Heasvy signs of wear /age/use, see images. Weight: approx. 35 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron HEAVY Moose Head Wall Mount Beer BottleAntique Vintage Style Cast Iron HEAVY Moose Head Wall Mount Beer Bottle Opener Description 4 1/2" Wide x 4" Tall x 1 1/2" Extension Great reproduction cast iron bottle opener. This piece was made to lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE BRONZE WALL SCONCESTRIPLE ARM ORNATE HEAVY BRONZE WALL SCONCES. ONE LIGHT HAS BEEN REPAIRED. 34" H x 22" W. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bronze Ladies Room Bathroom Sign Wall PlaqueTFK Ladies Room restroom sign. Art deco era heavy bronze wall plaque. Measures 6" x 13 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Heavy Bronze Wall Brackets. Shelf console bracketsPair Heavy Bronze Wall Brackets. Shelf console brackets.-- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D: 10.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR 32" X 13" SOLID BRONZE WALL MOUNT FRENCH CLOCK ANDVERY HEAVY - CLOCK DOES NOT HAVE A PENDULUM - BEAUTIFUL SET - CLOCK HAS A RICH PATINA - BAROMETER HAS A BRIGHT PATINASee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPY FRERES FRENCH BRONZE CLAD ONYX MANTEL CLOCKAntique and large Japy Freres French black onyx case mantel clock having red marble inlay designs and clad with Dore gold gilt bronze Greek Revival cherub scene plaques and columns. Enamel dial with ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Hanging Menorah Oil LampsTwo cast bronze wall mount Menorah oil lamps. 5.25" H x 6.25" W x 1.75" D approx. and 5.25" H x 6.25" W x 1.75" D. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH GILT BRONZE SCONCES, PAIR, H 38", W 14"FRENCH GILT BRONZE SCONCES, PAIR, H 38", W 14"A pair of French gilt bronze wall mounts with five bobeches. Very heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Tone Egyptian Revival Desk LampAntique Bronze Tone Egyptian Revival Desk Lamp with Figural Sphinz Mount. The lamp is adjustable in two places. As photographed the lamp measures 12 inches x 7 inches x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hanging Bronze Oil Lamp/ MenorahCast bronze wall mount Menorah oil lamp with angel, figures, and lamb. 8" H x 8" W x 2" D approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Onyx & Ormolu Box with Miniature PortraitAntique French trinket box, green onyx, with heavy gilt-bronze mounts, lid with a small hand-painted portrait miniature of a young woman; 19th century. 1.75" H X 5" W X 4" D. Crack to one side resultiSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Onyx & Ormolu Box with Miniature PortraitAntique French trinket box, green onyx, with heavy gilt-bronze mounts, lid with a small hand-painted portrait miniature of a young woman; 19th century. 1.75" H X 5" W X 4" D. Crack to one side resultiSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Onyx & Ormolu Box With Miniature PortraitAntique French Trinket Box, Green Onyx, With Heavy Gilt-Bronze Mounts, Lid With A Small Hand-Painted Portrait Miniature Of A Young Woman; 19Th Century. 1.75" H X 5" W X 4" D. Crack To One Side ResultiSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. bureau plat, gilded mounts19th c. Bureau plat with heavy gilded bronze mounts, 3 side by side drawers, black leather top, reverse side with faux drawers, 30"h x 53"w x 28"dSee Sold Price
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPair of French Gilt Bronze Round Figural Wall Plaques, France, 19th CenturyUS$1,250
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass SetUS$250(1 bid)
143 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Old Heavy Figural Bronze Children Holding Birds Candlesticks 12inUS$50
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsNapoleon III Jules Salmson Style Bronze Figural Candelabra Lamp MaidenUS$100
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresRetriever With Rabbit in mouth Original Bronze Wall Mount - 12" x 7"US$400
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausJuan Clara,Toddler in High Chair, Bronze Sculpture Marble Base, 1910sUS$350