Sold2023Emaux De Longwy " Hymne Au Foot " VaseA series of pieces of traditional Longwy of a soccer game on 2006 limited edition 7/100 sign on the bottom of the sculpture. height: 10 inches width:10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition 2006 "Hymne Au Foot" Longwy Faience Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Limited edition 2006 "Hymne Au Foot" faience porcelain vase by Emaux de Longwy Atelier DArt depicting the globe and a chain of male figures dressed with soccer attire and colored with colSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. K. - Emaux de Longwy - Vase en emaux cernes - CeramiA. K. - Emaux de Longwy - Vase en emaux cernes - Ceramic France - 1950-1974See Sold Price
Sold2022French Emaux De Longwy Enameled Pottery VaseFrench Faienceries et Emaux de Longwy enameled vase, octagon-shaped body features multi-color floral themes, underside mark has mostly rubbed off. Measures 5.75"L x 2.25"W x 6.75"H. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Emaux de Longwy Mappemonde Ball VaseEmaux de Longwy Mappemonde Atlas Ball Vase. Maurice Paul Chevallier. Numbered of an edition. Size: 10.5"H x 8"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emaux de Longwy - Art Deco vase France - 1920-1949 -Emaux de Longwy - Art Deco vase France - Earthenware Longwy Enamels - Art Deco vase Beautiful earthenware single flower vase with polychrome floral motifs, hand decorated and embellished with crackedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Longwy French Majolica Incised Porcelain VaseLongwy French Majolica incised porcelain, floral motif brush holder. Numbered F3355T on base. Stamped Emaux de Longwy Sev Gne France, Made in France on bottom with hallmark. Excellent condition. GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emaux Longwy France Enameled Faience Ceramic VaseEmaux ceramic vase. Features elaborate raised floral decoration with panels featuring boats and swans. Marked 'Emaux De Longwy France" on base. Measures 8.5" x 6.5" In house continental USA shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2021Longwy Brunnian Shape BowlThis largebowl is a unique example from the Emaux de Longwy art pottery workshop in France. The vintage ceramic bowl rests on three feet and is designed for display and use on a tabletop. The vivid enSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASE GU en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose,VASE GU en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose, représentant une scène de festival. (Eclat au col). Chine, XXe siècle. A FAMILLE ROSE STYLE PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème siècleVASE de section carré à décor en relief de scènes mythologiquesPorcelaine et émaux de la famille noireH. 52 cmManques et restaurations au col. Fele au dessousSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE- XIXème siècleVASE balustre à décor de dames de cour dans un paysagePorcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famille roseH. 44 cm Important éclat au colSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePOTICHE couverte à décor de vases archaïques Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 39 cm Eclat au couvercleSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) French Faience Emaux de Longwy Lidded JarsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A vintage French Faience Pottery pair of lidded urn jars from the Emaux de Longwy art pottery workshop of France. The ceramic lidded jars are hand decorated with a bold and colorfuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of decorative cats made of glazed faience in the style of 'Emaux de Longwy'. (L:15 x W:18 xA pair of decorative cats made of glazed faience in the style of 'Emaux de Longwy'. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emaux de Longwy, France Hand Decorated Porcelain PlateEmaux de Longwy, France Hand Decorated Porcelain Plate. 10 1/4 in diameter.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMAUX DE LONGWY FAIENCE CHARGER France, Second QuarterEMAUX DE LONGWY FAIENCE CHARGER France, Second Quarter of the 20th Century Cloisonné-style border and interior design of two cranes. Stamped and impressed factory marks. Diameter 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emaux de Longwy plate decorated with flowersEmaux de Longwy plate decorated with flowers - Weight: 1.75 kg - Region: France Longwy - Period: 20th century - Sizes: D : 370 mm - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH EMAUX DE LONGWY CHARGERColorful French Decore A La Main Emaux de Longwy Rehausse main charger decorated with flowers and bird. Measures 14.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emaux de Longwy French Dragon Candlestick HolderDESCRIPTION: Emaux de Longwy French brass dragon sculpture of a dragon with a candlestick holder in its jaws inlaid with enameled porcelain depicting flowers. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMAUX DE LONGWY EWEREMAUX DE LONGWY EWERFrench, early 20th century, polychrome enameled ceramic. Hand-decorated cloisonne style faience of flowering vines and foliage to turquoise ground, markings to underside.11 in. (27See Sold Price
Sold2023Emaux de Longwy Enameled Pottery JardiniereDESCRIPTION: Emaux de Longwy glazed pottery jardiniere featuring colorful depictions of flowers and foliage throughout over a white crackle glazed ground. Partial impressed and stamped hallmarks at thSee Sold Price
Sold202010 pcs Vintage Emaux de Longwy France10 Assorted Enamel pieces Emaux de Longwy France, 2 square trivets 8-1/2" W, 4 round coasters 5-1/8" D, 1 scalloped bowl 9-1/2" W, a trinket tray 5-1/8" D and a pair of Dutch clogs 2-3/4" H x6-1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold20152pcs LONGWY EMAUX de LONGWY. 1) Hand Painted Tray2pcs LONGWY EMAUX de LONGWY. 1) Hand Painted Tray Dish with scenic center. 2) Wood framed Tile Trivet. Dish marked-- Dimensions: H: 11.25 inches: W: 13.25 inches: D: 1.25 inches --- US Shipping chargeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Longwy, France. Art deco plate in glazed stoneware with hand-painted Parisian coat of arms andUS$110
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947US$3,000
BonhamsA pair of ormolu mounted chinoiserie blanc de chine porcelain jars and covers Retailed by, Galle...A$100(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA COLLECTION OF ASSORTED CHINESE AND ASIAN PORCELAIN TEA WARES AND FIGURES. Including: two 20th£50
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FLOWERBUD VASE, BIRMINGHAM, 1900, SANDERS & MACKENZIE£40
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CLAIRE DE LUNE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH CENTURY. Of square baluster form on a splayed£90
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Beaker Vase, Huagu, 17th Century 明末清初US$350
18 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
Featured4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). « Iphigénie ».1958.€2,000