Sold2015CHINESE LARGE DEEP QIANLONG PORCELAIN PLATTER 19TH CA fantastic Chinese Qianlong enameled platter with people in romance chamber design. 19th C. 9.6 inches in diameter and 1.5 inch in depth. Excellent perfect condition. Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Porcelain Dragon PlatterA large Chinese porcelain round serving plater. Hand painted with five dragons in various colors along floral and yellow ground with enamel décor. With four character Qianlong reign seal mark in reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large octagonal platter in chinese porcelain, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome and gold enamels decoration, depicting flowers. Slight wear on the enamels. Dim.:46cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE QIANLONG PORC SERVING PLATTER CA. 1780'SA large Chinese blue on white underglaze Qianlong porcelain serving platter ca.1700's. Decorated with deer and fence under a cypress, it is beutifully shaped with scalloped edges. Size: 36.5 x 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE QIANLONG MEAT PLATTER CA.1770A stunning large Chinese Qianlong blue on white porcelain platter ca. 1770's. Decorated with phoenix birds and butterfly. Size 33 x 25.5 cm. Excellent condition. One hairline was stabilized during proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mottahedeh Qianlong Style Chinese Export PlatterMottahedeh Chinese Export Qianlong porcelain style platter, with shaped edges with trellis and trefoil design edge, centering within an oval a large parcel gilt and polychrome butterfly, the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Dinner ServiceA Chinese Export Porcelain Dinner Service Qianlong Period, Circa 1760-1780 comprising: 22 luncheon plates 13 soup plates 1 large round serving platter 1 medium round serving platter 2 small round servSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong, scalloped edge, polychrome enamel and gold decoration of peonies and tree with fence, rim with ducks, birds and fish. Signs of wear. Dim.:24,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain platter, QianlongChina, 18th century, Qianlong, polychrome decoration, rouge de fer and gold with grace in a garden with a fence, flap with flowers and birds. Small nicks to edge. Dim .: 28.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Armorial Platter, QianlongChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, decoration in famille rose polychrome enamels with coat of arms in the centre, border with wreaths and flowers.Signs of wear. Dim.: 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Export Porcelain PlatterA Chinese Export Porcelain PlatterLength 18 1/2 inches.Property from the Collection of a Private Family, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain 'flowers' platter, QianlongChina, chinese export porcelain, 18th century, Qianlong, polychrome decoration depicting flowers. Dim.: 37.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain 'buffalo' Platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, octagonal shape, polychrome decoration in enamels with buffaloes on a landscape. Small restorations. Dim: 19x28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Export Porcelain Plattercirca 1800, rectangular form with cut and notched corners, cut rims, painted with small polychrome pinwheel in center surrounded by narrow flower band, puce meander border with four flower clusters, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Chinese white porcelain platterA large Chinese white porcelain platter, 8.8"Hx18"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of large Chinese porcelain 'beauties' Platters, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng, octagonal shape with fine polychrome and rouge de fer enamel decoration with beauties in na interior scene, rim with fruits and flowers, decorated back. Signs of wear. Dim: 43.5x33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) LARGE CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN PLATTERS(pair) Large Chinese celadon porcelain circular platters, approx 2.25"h, 18.75"diam, 26.25lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Chinese Porcelain BowlA Large Chinese Porcelain Bowl. 'QianLong' mark at base. Diameter: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Deer & Flower PlatterLarge Chinese export porcelain platter with deer among peonies, lotus, lingzhi, scrolls and rockwork, painted in famille rose enamels and gilt. Enamels and gilt with minimal wear, no chips, cracks orSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PlattersTwo Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Platters qianlong period (1735-1796) each of rectangular form with canted corners, the interior painted to the center depicting figures at various tasks in anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Mandarin serving platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong, scalloped edge, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, depicting figures in a landscape. Signs of use. Dim.:39,5cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain 'river fortress with ships' platter, Qianlong€500
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaQianlong Chinese porcelain 'mandarin' platter, dish, and bowl€800
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtChinese Porcelain Large Blue And White Charger Platter 16” With Men And ChildrenUS$400
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese Armorial porcelain lobbed platter, Arms of Gripenberg€800