Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. EMBROIDERED SILK DAMASK TEXTILEDimensions: (Without tassels) L 46" x W 59.5" Condition: Soiling and tears to silk, losses to lace applique.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Phulkari Silk Embroidered Textile, Late 19th/Early 20th C.East Punjab Phulkari, Late 19th/Early 20th C. Sunburst and flower design with figures in houses. Provenance: Ex-collection Edward W. M. Bryant of Washington, D.C. and Rockport, MA. Size: 49.5'' x 85''See Sold Price
Sold2015TWO GENTS SILK EMBROIDERED WAISTCOATS, EARLY 19th C.TWO GENTS SILK EMBROIDERED WAISTCOATS, EARLY 19th C. Both cream with lapel and polychrome decoration: One satin damask with embroidered oval reserves and floral border, Ch-37, L-19, (buttons damaged,See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Chinese 18/19C Tapestry Silk Panel TextileChinese 18th or 19th century hand embroidered double silk panel. The early Oriental textile - tapestry from the 18th or 19th century depicts foo lions amongst exotic rich blue clouds and foliage. TinySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Embroidered Silk Textile PanelsPair of framed 19th - early 20th C. Chinese panels of ivory silk embroidered all over with butterflies. Each approx. 14" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Textiles, Imperial RemnantEmbroidered imperial yellow silk remnant with dark blue embroidered border, likely from an Imperial court robe or other garment, late 19th - early 20th C. (Guangxu.) Yellow section embroidered with auSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEXTILES: Woven and embroidered textiles, 19th/ early 20th C., including better linens, mostly tableTEXTILES: Woven and embroidered textiles, 19th/ early 20th C., including better linens, mostly table, including placemats, napkins and a tablecloth 60" x 100", cut work embroidery, damask, some coloreSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Peranakan Chinese Embroidered Textile Hip Wrap**First Time At Auction** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, Singapore, or Malaysia with silk imported from China, Peranakan-Chinese culture, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A lovely textile hip clothSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Indian Cotton / Silk Phulkari, ex-Museum**Originally Listed At $400** Central Asia, Eastern Pakistan and Northern India, Punjab Region, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A beautiful phulkari embroidered textile panel, in colorful silkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 19 C Embroidered Cream Silk Damask CoatChinese 19th C Embroidered Cream Silk Damask Coat with overlapping views of Gardens, Pavilions, Figures and Boats, the sleeve ends in small panels of orchids and butterflies, the edges with flower embSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. American embroidered silk textileE Pluribus Unum- embroidered textile depicting a eagle flying above intertwined flags of the United States and Ireland. 22 x 18 1/2" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland,See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. American embroidered silk textile19th c. American embroidered silk textile- Girl in Yellow Dress- gouache and embroidery on silk, slightly light struck. 7 1/2 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. American embroidered silk textile19th c. American embroidered silk textile- Squirrel with Nut- mixed media on silk. 9 1/2 x 7 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EARLY 19TH C DAMASCUS EMBROIDERED TEXTILEAn antique Syrian Damascus embroidered textile. The textile is adorned with embroidered raised traditional floral, foliage and scrollwork patterns in olive green and gold shades. Circa: early 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2019A FINE QUALITY EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EMBROIDEREDA FINE QUALITY EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK ROBE, with panels and bands of very fine embroidered floral displays and flower heads, the inner arms foldable and revealing further embroideSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Needlework Map of Englandearly 19th century; embroidered in silk Sight: 20 1/2 x 18 in. (52.1 x 45.7 cm.), Frame: 28 x 25 1/2 in. (71.1 x 64.8 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Chinese embroidered textile19th c. Chinese embroidered silk textile, framed, some wear, staining and fading. 48 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 19th century Chinese embroidered silkLot of 5 19th century Chinese embroidered silk textiles. 1) Apricot ground with floral decoration. Stains and wear. 35 x 28in. 2) Panel with black and gilt threads. 3) Metallic thread flying crane ranSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Qing Silk Embroidered Silk TextileHelp those in need this holiday season! Artemis Gallery is donating 100% of the Buyer's Premium from all lots sold in this auction to COMMUNITY FOOD SHARE. Each $1.00 donated = 3 meals! East Asia, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Rare 19th C. Silk Embroidered Textiles, TurkeyTwo Rare 19th C. Silk Embroidered Textiles, Turkey. Silk floss embroidery on silk ground. One with fish designs, the other with birds. Size: Range from 44'' x 207'', 112 x 526 cm to 237'' x 44'', 602See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Chinese Kesi Kossu Embroidered Silk PanelEarly 19th century Chinese silk embroidered kesi or kossu panel depicting figures in a cloudy and mountainous landscape.Height: 20 1/2 in x width: 7 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. OTTOMAN SILK EMBROIDERED TEXTILE72" x 48" - Turkish Bright Polychrome Chainlock Embroidery on linen, having a central panel depicting a tree, surrounded by a blossom and boteh leaf border, all with black outlining, having an unfinisSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Moroccan Silk Embroidered Textile19th C. Moroccan Silk Embroidered Textile. Size: 14'' x 47'' (36 x 119 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK SKIRTSGroup of (3) 19th - Early 20th c. Chinese Embroidered Silk Skirts, including: Tan silk with embroidered black pleated detailing, central floral and butterfly embroidered panel in purple, blue, tan andSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettGXG196 Framed Textile, Heavily Embroidered Gold Thread, Pearl, Coral and Metal Patches with CrossUS$60
BonhamsSyrian Textile Silk with Metal Thread Syria 3 ft. 10 in. x 3 ft. 2 in. and 4 ft. 6 in. x 5 ft. ...US$280(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地US$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Midnight-Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期US$750
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR APPLIQUED REGIONAL GARMENTS, LATE 19TH-20TH CUS$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地麻US$500
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese and One Vietnamese Embroidered Silk Rank Badges, 19th Century 清中晚US$500
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered 'Dragon' Silk Panel, 19th Century 清晚期 團龍US$350