Sold2023Gigantic Wool Custom Made Runner 34'2" x 3'5"Wool on cotton weft, medium blue ground with subtle beige floral springs, directional, with a camel border, short fringe ends. Dimensions: Approximately 34'2" x 3'5". Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Wool Custom Runner 34'2" x 3'5"Wool on cotton weft, medium blue ground with subtle beige floral springs, directional, with a camel border, short fringe ends. Dimensions: Approximately 34'2" x 3'5". Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicely Contrasted 6' Persian Hamadan RunnerTitle: Nicely Contrasted 6' Persian Hamadan Runner Description: Nicely contrasted 6' Persian Hamadan runner. Size 3.2 X 5.8 feet, made of fine quality lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all naturaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicely Contrasted 6' Persian Hamadan RunnerNicely contrasted 6' Persian Hamadan runner. Size 3.2 X 5.8 feet, made of fine quality lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, and this beautiful rug employs a very lively deSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Persian Wool Runner 19 feet 2 inches x 3 feet 5A Persian Wool Runner 20th century 19 feet 2 inches x 3 feet 5 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Northwest Persian Wool RunnerA Northwest Persian Wool Runner Late 19th Century 14 feet 2 inches x 3 feet 5 inches. Provenance: Christie's, Amsterdam, European Noble and Private Collections , 12 December 2012, Lot 736See Sold Price
Sold20242' 5" X 3' 9" Hand Made Wool Rug2' 5" X 3' 9" Hand Made Wool Rug. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUG: Turkish Angora Oushak Runner, 2' 5" x 14',RUG: Turkish Angora Oushak Runner, 2' 5" x 14', hand-made, 100% wool, polychrome with classic geometric design, wear consistent with age and use, made in the last ten years.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Silver Bracelets on Metal Bases, India, 19th c.Pair of silver bracelets on custom made metal basses, India, late 19th century, stands included. Each: 3.5'' x 2.5'' (9 x 6 cm); Height on Stand: 3.5" (9 cm). Total weight: 252 g. without stands.See Sold Price
Sold20232X6 Fine Gabbeh Blue Wool Runner Goat & Girl DesignHand-knotted, wool pile on a cotton foundation. Goat & Girl Design Dimensions: 2'3" x 6'5" Origin: India Field Color: Blue Accent Colors: Gold, Ivory SKU: 95.14-01.02.23-2X6-AN121See Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Sterling Silver Box Anchor / Marine Motif, Over 1,350 Grams!Very heavy sterling silver box, probably custom made for a yacht. The box measures 6" x 3" x 2.5" and has a gilded anchor on the front. The loop at the top of the anchor doubles as the clasp for the lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Semi Antique Floral Design Persian Lilian 7.3x5.2Very gorgeous free flowing floral design Persian Lilian Rug. Size 7.3 x 5.2 feet, made of fine quality lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, incorporating a free flowing flSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORGEOUSLY CONTRASTED AFGHAN ZIGLER RUGGORGEOUSLY CONTRASTED AFGHAN ZIGLER RUG. SIZE 3.5 X 5.2 FT, MADE OF FINE QUALITY LAMB'S WOOL PILE ON COTTON FOUNDATION, ALL NATURAL VEGETABLE DYE, THIS BEAUTIFUL RUG INCORPORATES A LOVELY FREE FLOWINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016VERY COLLECTIBLE HAND MADE PERSIAN BALOOCH RUGVERY COLLECTIBLE HAND MADE PERSIAN BALOOCH RUG. SIZE 3.5 X 6.2 FEET, MADE OF FINE QUALITY LAMB'S WOOL PILE ON COTTON FOUNDATION, ALL NATURAL VEGETABLE DYE, INCORPORATING A BEAUTIFUL SYMMETRICAL ALLOVESee Sold Price
2016Persian Rug Wiss Hand Knotted 5'2" X 3'5"This Persian Wiss rug has been made in the city of Wiss. Made with 100% natural wool and Cotton, vegetable dyed and knotted by hand. This one of the kind 5'2" X 3'5" fine quality rug is Red. MedallionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caucasian Kazak Shirvan Design Caucasian Rug 2.5x3.3Caucasian kazak shirvan design caucasian rug circa Mid Century with exact size of 2'5" x 3' 3" wool woven on wool foundation made to last for decades to come, color's include ivory, tan, red, gold, blSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caucasian Kazak Shirvan Design Rug 2.5x3.4Caucasian kazak shirvan design caucasian rug circa Mid Century with exact size of 2' 5" x 3' 4" wool woven on wool foundation made to last for decades to come, color's include ivory, tan, red, gold, bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Hand-Made Rug Runners, 10'3.5" x 2'7"Pair of hand-made rug runners 10 ft. 3.5 in. x 2 ft. 7 in. Provenance: an Oakwell Farms, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO SMALL ORIENTAL WOOL RUGS: RUNNER, THROWLot of two small Oriental wool rugs. Includes a 8'9" x 1'11" runner, and a 3'2" x 5'2" throw rug. Both have very minor signs of use and a few tiny spots of spoiling, see images. Total weight: est. atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Contemporary Custom Made Club ChairsPair of Contemporary Custom Made Club Chairs20th C.34 1/2 x 26 1/2 x 28 1/4 in. (87.6 x 67.3 x 71.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Bokhara Rug.A Bokhara Rug. Together with a Persian wool runner Bokhara: 3'11" x 2'6", Persian: 5'2" x 2'6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Knotted Tribal Balouch Rug, 3.2 x 5.1Hand Knotted Tribal Balouch Rug, Size: 3.2 x 5.1, Made in Afghanistan, 100% WoolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caucasian Kazak Shirvan Design Caucasian Rug 2.5x3.5Caucasian kazak shirvan design caucasian rug late 20 Century with exact size of 2' 5" x 3' 5" wool woven on cotton foundation made to last for decades to come, color's include ivory, tan, red, gold, bSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSEUYCO2'9"x9'3" Special Kazak Geometric Design Pure Wool Hand Made Runner Rug R57088US$285
6 days LeftSEUYCO2'5"x24'3" Light Gray Undyed Wool Grass Design Hand Knotted XL Runner Rug R79570US$650
6 days LeftSEUYCO2'5"x10'3" White Mamluk Design Soft Wool Hand Knotted Runner Oriental Rug R85848US$590
4 days LeftSEUYCO3'5"x9'2" Beige Hand Old Vintage Farsian Amadan Worn Down Wool Runner Rug R81883US$315
6 days LeftSEUYCO3'x22'5" Red Super Kazak Geometric Design Hand Knotted Wool XL Runner Rug R89312US$1,025
4 days LeftSEUYCO2'10"x5'10" Cereza Red Hand Knotted Ersari Elephant Feet Wool Runner Rug R88933US$300
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Crab Serving Set 3-Piece Gift BoxedUS$10(1 bid)