Sold2017Verne, Lettera autografa firmata.Verne Jules, Lettera autografa firmata. Non datata. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero. 1 bifolio, scritta 1 pagina. Testo in francese. Dimensioni: 130x100 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera autografa firmataVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata (a matita è indicato da altra mano sulla busta '1888'). Manoscritto a inchiostro blu su cartoncino. Scritto il recSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELTA Napoleone Bonaparte (Red) Ltd Ed Fountain PenHeading: Author: Delta Title: Napoleone Bonaparte Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Red resin section and endpiece, sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo, Lettera autografa firmataHugo Victor, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a [Leonce] Pingaud. Datata 18 gennaio s.a. SI AGGIUNGE: Hugo Francois Victor. Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Carlo Pizzigoni, Milano. Con bustSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ponchielli, Lettera autografa firmataPonchielli Amilcare, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Datata Milano, 7 aprile 1876. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero. 1 bifolio, scritte 3 pagine. Dimensioni: 210x136 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DELTA Napoleone Bonaparte Ltd Ed RollerballHeading: Author: Delta Title: Napoleone Bonaparte Limited Edition Rollerball Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Red resin, sterling silver cap with eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kubrick, StanleyLettera autografa firmata Lettera autografa firmata di una pagina in 8°, 294 x 210 mm., su carta intestata Stanley Kubrick e datata 4 febbraio 1988, indirizzata a Mario Maldese; unita, lettera dattilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Delta writing implement group, consisting of limited(lot of 4) Delta writing implement group, consisting of (3) limited edition resin ballpoint pens, including the "Don Quixote" edition, the "Napoleone Bonaparte" edition and the "Julius Caesar", editioSee Sold Price
Sold2018OROLOGIO DA APPOGGIO IN MADREPERLA E BRONZO, XX SECOLOdecorato con scultura raffigurante Napoleone Bonaparte a cavallo- usure, restauri, mancanze, rotture e graffi, macchina non funzionante Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 7,5 A BRONZE AND MOTHER-OF-PEASee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCONI Guglielmo (1874-1937) - Lettera dattiloscrittaMARCONI Guglielmo (1874-1937) - Lettera dattiloscritta firmata in qualità di Presidente della Reale Accademia d'Italia. Roma 14 Febbraio 1934. In the letter Marconi proposes a grant for the particiSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Voci Melodramma XIX sec] Boccabadati LuigiaBoccabadati Luigia, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giovanni Ricordi. Torino, 31 dicembre 1849. Manoscritto a inchiostro seppia. 1 bifolio, scritte 2 pagine. Nome del destinatario autografo e timbSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Voci Melodramma XIX sec] Stoltz RosineStoltz Rosine, Lettera autografa firmata. Non datata. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero. 1 bifolio, scritte 2 pagine. Testo in francese. Dimensioni: 180x110 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2023DE SADE. Autograph letter.SADE, Donatien-Alphonse-François; de. Lettera Autografa non firmata.S.l., Maggio 1775Bifolio in 8vo, 215x170 mm. In cartella mezza percalina rossa e cartonato, con stemma e titolo su tassello rosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografaVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata, ma 10 ottobre 1891 da timbro postale su busta. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su cartoncino. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autograph. Jean COCTEAU. Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.Jean COCTEAU(1889-1963) Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.11 febbraio 1917 Carta postale viaggiata. 8vo, 185x145 mm. Indirizzo con affrancatura sul retro. FirmataSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon Marble BustDESCRIPTION: Marble bust of Napoleon Bonaparte crowned with a Greek laurel wreath. Bottom of bust stamped "NAPOLEONE." MEASUREMENTS: 6" long x 5" deep x 12" high. CONDITION: Some scratching and chippiSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI; VENINI Rare glass vaseNAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI (1892 - 1977);VENINI;Rare large Pulegoso glass vase with applied handles, Murano, Italy, 1930s; Four line acid-stamp Venini Murano MADE IN ITALY; 12 1/2" x 8 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2015Napoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vaseNapoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vase Zecchin-Martinuzzi/Company Venezia Murano Italy, c. 1933 pasta di vetro with gold leaf and applied handles 6.25 w x 6 d x 13.75 h inches Signed with three-line aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Due macchine da scrivere a scansioni di lettera, inuna marcata Merritt typewriter, nel lotto anche addometer (addizionatore a decadi multiple), Merritt cm 31x15x13, cm 35x25x15 e cm 29x6x1,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleone Martinuzzi, SconceNapoleone Martinuzzi Sconce CenedeseItaly, c. 1955scavo glass, brass, enameled steel 13 h x 13 w x 4.5 d in (33 x 33 x 11 cm) Literature: Napoleone Martinuzzi: VetraiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Napoleon Bonaparte (1769-1821) bustNapoleon Bonaparte (1769-1821) bust, as Emperor of France, with laurel leaves, fine sculpted marble bust, 19th Century. 60cm heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BOOK BELONGING TO NAPOLEON BONAPARTENAPOLEON BOANAPARTE (1769-1821) The 'Little Corporal' whose brilliance in the field of battle and as Emperor of France has made him perhaps the most important figure of post-Renaissance Europe. Very rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleone Martinuzzi for V.S.M. Venini & Co.'Opalino'Napoleone Martinuzzi for V.S.M. Venini & Co.'Opalino' vase, circa 1930, executed in sky blue glass, with applied 'Rostrate' handles and gold foil inclusions, signed underside with two line acid stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI (1892-1977) Rare Velato Vasecirca 1928model no. 3226, for Venini, blown cas...NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI (1892-1977) Rare Velato Vase circa 1928 model no. 3226, for Venini, blown cased glass with applied handles and applied with gold leaf, acid stamp 'venini murano' height 9 3/8in (2See Sold Price
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsAntique Italian Alabaster Bust Of Napoleon Bonaparte Sculpture PortraitUS$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftKamy INCSOLID FRENCH OLD RARE SIGNED BRONZE NAPOLEON BONAPARTE BUST STATUE SCULPTUREUS$240(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesContinental Portrait Miniatures Early 20th C., "Maria Theresa & Napoleon Bonaparte", H 4.75" W 3.25"US$70
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BONAPARTE Roland (1858 - 1924) - Autograph letter signed£50
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresHandmade French Commander Napoleon Bonaparte Military Bronze StatueUS$300
16 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BONAPARTE Napoleon III (1808 - 1873) - Autograph letter signed£400
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Antonio Canova Venus Victrix - Pauline Bonaparte White Carrara Marble Sculpture - (22lbs)US$480
16 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BONAPARTE Joseph (1768 - 1844) - Autograph letter signed£200(1 bid)
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresHandmade French Commander Napoleon Bonaparte Military Bronze StatueUS$300
5 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Late 19th C. Napoleon I Bonaparte Vienna Austria FramedUS$3,000