Sold2023Felipe Castaneda (b. 1933) MexicanTWO WOMEN, 1971, carved marble sculpture, signed and dated, 13 ½ x 20 ½ x 12 ½”, with base overall 14 ½ x 22 x 14”, very heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Guerrero Galvan "Self portrait" oil on boardJESUS GUERRERO GALVAN (Mexican 1910-1973) "Autorretrato de Pinto"; (Self Portrait) Oil on board. 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 18 1/2 x 16 5/8 inches. Signed lower left: J. Guerrero Galvan; annotatedSee Sold Price
Sold2020IWC PORTUGUESE IW500107 WATCHIWC PORTUGUESE IW500107 WATCHMovement model: Cal.51011Manufacturer: IWCMovement type: automatic machineryMovement diameter: 37.8 mmMovement thickness: 7.6 mmBalance wheel: Beryllium bronze alloy, fineSee Sold Price
2020IWC PORTUGUESE IW371446 WATCHIWC PORTUGUESE IW371446 WATCHMovement model: Cal.79350Manufacturer: IWCBasic movement: ETA 7750Movement type: automatic machineryMovement diameter: 30 mmMovement thickness: 7.9 mmVibration frequency:See Sold Price
Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi, 'Cristallo a rilievi' ceiling light, c. 1933Tomaso Buzzi, 'Cristallo a rilievi' ceiling light, c. 1933, Model no. 5220. H. 43 cm (without suspension), H. 114 cm; Ø 23 cm (with suspension). Execution: Venini & C. Body made of clear glSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jesus Guerrero Galvan, (Mexican, 1910-1973), Hombre,Jesus Guerrero Galvan, (Mexican, 1910-1973), Hombre, 1961, oil on masonite, signed lower left, 28" x 20", Provenance: Galeria Central De Arte Modern (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2021Sealed 1:10 Scale 1933 Ahrens-Fox Model C-T-4 MIBThis model fire engine is in an originally sealed box with inserts that have never been opened. Manufactured by Retro 1-2-3 in 2006, this extremely detailed all-metal 1:10 scale model includes untoldSee Sold Price
Sold2015STEINWAY & SONS GRAND PIANO, 1910, MOD. A, IN LOUIS XVSTEINWAY & SONS GRAND PIANO, MODEL A,1910, LOUIS XV STYLESerial number 142716 The parcel gilt mahogany case carved with scrolls and shellspatent for overstrung scale, Dec. 1859, with various additionaSee Sold Price
2017Complete Portfolio, The Mexican Masters Suite, 1973Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), David Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896-1974), José Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1933-2017), Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "The Mexican Masters Suite," 1973, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo, Wrapped Motorcycle/SidecarChristo, Wrapped Motorcycle/Sidecar Title too long Christo Wrapped Motorcycle/Sidecar (project for Harley-Davidson,1933 VL model) 1997lithograph and screenprint in colors with collage 18.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Garcia Ponce (Mexican, 1933-1987) Untitled, 1967Fernando Garcia Ponce (Mexican, 1933-1987) Untitled, 1967 oil on canvas signed Garcia Ponce and dated (lower right); signed (verso) 39 1/2 X 31 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art DealeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steinway and Sons Baby Grand PianoSteinway baby grand piano. Mahogany with bench. Serial #277096, J2746 LQ. Closed; 56w x 67L x 38h. 1933-1934. Model M.See Sold Price
Sold20221910 Overland Model 46 Roadster Chassis no. 463661910 Overland Model 46 Roadster Registration no. BF 7057 Chassis no. 46366 •20hp four-cylinder engine •Right-hand drive •Electric starter •Benefiting from recent refurbishmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Edison Western Union Stock Ticker Model 35-A - c. 1910. An original self-winding Wall StreetThomas Edison Western Union Stock Ticker Model 35-A - c. 1910. An original self-winding Wall Street stock ticker by Thomas A. Edison. Model 35-A with brass frame, telegraph mechanism, twin alpha-numerSee Sold Price
Sold20241933 Steinway & Sons Model M Grand PianoBeautiful gloss ebony finish,factory restored in 1988, serial 276923This piano is located in Vienna, Virginia and must be removed by April 19, 2024. The piano is located on the first floor and there aSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Rosén (1910-1993) Model EkeröDavid Rosén (1910-1993)Model EkeröTablePine wood and graniteEdited by Åby MöbelfabrikModel created circa 1935 - 1938H 75 × L 170 × P 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Pole c.A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Polec. 1910 cedar wood, paint ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1933), Desk LampTiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1933) Desk Lamp Model #419, New York, NY, circa 1910 Favrile glass, patinated bronze Shade with engraved signature: "L.C.T." Lamp base signed with impressed markSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Rosén (1910-1993) Model EkeröDavid Rosén (1910-1993)Model EkeröSet of six chairsPine woodEdited by Åby MöbelfabrikModel created circa 1935-38H 80 x L 46 x P 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ideal Calculator, c. 1910Ideal Calculator, c. 1910 Export model of the "Archimedes Mod. A”, manual German brass stepped-drum calculating machine for all 4 arithmetical operations, by Glashütter RechenmaschinenfabriSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN CROSS, Model Totem Pole, 1910-20JOHN CROSS (1867-1939) SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,1910-20 argillite, 7.5 x 2.25 x 2 in (19.1 x 5.7 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance A Vancouver Collection. John Cross was undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand, 'Micro' Pendant LampMax Ingrand 'Micro' pendant lamp, model no. 1933, ca. 1961 Glass, brass. Manufactured by Fontana Arte, Italy. 28" H x 8.5" W x 3.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Edison Business Phonographs, c. 19102 Edison Business Phonographs, c. 1910 C models, oak cases with lids. 1) Electric motor, with recorder and reproducer, electric functions not tested. - And: 2) Spring motor, one reproducer, drive wheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Brass National Cash Register - 1910 - Model 337US$120(2 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCORMAC MCCARTHY Signed x2 THE PASSENGER & STELLA MARIS First EditionUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLarge Gustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission oak bed frame, model 922, ca. 1910. 55"H x 57"W x 79"LUS$300
Crawford Family Auctions LLCRuger New Model .44 Magnum Cal. Super Blackhawk, 5.25 inch barrel, 6 round cylinder, SN:88-50053 ...US$210(7 bids)
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtHoward Bobbs (1910 - 1984) Impressionist Watercolor New Mexico Landscape AdobesUS$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ MODEL 33 NORTHWESTERN PEANUT VENDING MACHINE IN TWO-TONE PAINTUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows inUS$2,500