Sold2023William H. Gass, Willie Masters' Lonesome WifeUSA, 1971 printed matter 10 1/4” x 6 1/2” Willie Masters' Lonesome Wife by William H. Gass. Originally appearing [as a special issue of TriQuarterly Magazine in 1968]. Cover design by LawrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Big lot Of Tintypes ( Gutta Percha, Half Plate )Great lot of portraits, includes babies, daggeurreo types, tin types, cabinet cards (RA Lewis, New York & others) . "Master Willie H?? & Nurse.." Many Kingman family members. Range is 7" x 5" to 1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024HELEN H. TAFT(1861-1943) First Lady, the wife of William H. Taft. A.L.S. on blue White House letterhead, 1p. sm. 8vo., [Washington], 'Thursday', [n.d.], to Mrs. Peirce in 'The Highlands', accepting an invitation.See Sold Price
Sold2024Abraham Lincoln (9) BooksNine (9) books of Abraham Lincoln include: 1) Story or Journey from The Log Cabin to The White House by Eleanor Gridley. 1900. Hinges cracked. 2) Wife's Home Town by William H. Townsend. 1929 1st ed.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Scarborough, Col Edgar Welles Charles & WifeProperty from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: William H. Scarborough (SC/TN, 1812-1871), Portrait of Col Edgar Welles Charles (1801-1876) and his Wife Jane Gray Charles, Oil on CanSee Sold Price
Sold2021William H Turner Bronze, Blue Heron, 31/35A large patented bronze sculpture from 1988 of a blue heron on a branch by William H Turner. The sculpture comes with a certificate and a photo of Turner working on the original master. Dimensions areSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Masonic Tiffany & Co 14 k gold Past MasterAntique Masonic Tiffany & Co 14 k gold Past Master jewel. The top bar is engraved William H. Tallau Forest Hilla Lodge No. 206 F & A M. The bottom bar features a wreath with the bible and the square,See Sold Price
Sold20211713 Works William Wycherley PlaysThe Works of the Ingenious Mr. William Wycherley Collected into One Volume Containing Plain Dealer, Gentleman Dancing Master, Country Wife, Love in Wood, printed at London for Richard Wellington, 1713See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Louis XVI Style Mahogany ArmchairsWheel back design. 25" W. x 21" D. x 38" H. Mansion Master Suite. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin Simon and his wife, Bren Simon. It is paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Corner ChairSmall corner chair, gold. 30 1/2"H. Mansion Master Suite. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin Simon and his wife, Bren Simon. It is part of thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Bronze and Handpainted VasesDecorated with oriental scenes. Bronze mounted.18" H. Mansion Master Suite. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin Simon and his wife, Bren SimonSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR LITHOGRAPHS OF CIVIL WAR GENERALS.FOUR LITHOGRAPHS OF CIVIL WAR GENERALS. American, third quarter 19th Century. Ulysses S. Grant. 17"h. 15"w. William Tecumseh Sherman. 17"h. 15"w. George B. McClellan and Wife 14"h. 12"w. Franz Sigel.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Kurz & Allison Chromolithographs Historic Men & Families 1910Lot of 4 Kurz & Allison Chromolithographs Historic Men and Families. (1). William McKinley, Wife and Mother 1896 (2). William Jennings Bryan "Family" Ruth, Grace, Wife and Willie 1897 (3). General JohSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Kurz & Allison Chromolithographs Historic Men and Family Subject MatterLot of 4 Kurz & Allison Chromolighographs Historic Men and Family Subject Matter. (1). William McKinley, Wife and Mother 1896 (2). William Jennings Bryan "Family" Ruth, Grace, Wife and Willie 1897 (3)See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER SIR WILLIAM BEECHEY OIL ON CANVASAFTER SIR WILLIAM BEECHEY, OIL ON CANVAS, H 23" W 20" PORTRAIT OF MASTER RUPERT HILL Portrait of the young boy, identified on brass label. Frame: 30" x 27". Circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Christensen (Danish, 1924-1983) RoadrunnerSTOP. LOOK. LISTEN I Roadrunner, 1980 Brass with wood base 33.8 oz. H. 14 in., W. 12 in. Provenance: Estate of Elisabeth Christensen, wife of Master Silversmith Hans Christensen (1924-1983) Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Two (2) Prints By Hamilton18th century engravings done by master engraver J. H. W. Tischbein depicting scenes from Greek Antiquity. Done to illustrate Sir William Hamilton's collection of original Greek vases and urns. with waSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Masters library booksLot of 3 Masters library books. Jack London, HG Wells, William Shakespeare. 9 1/4"h-9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Yeoward Crystal VaseArt Deco crystal dramatically handout with fabulous facets and hand blown by master artisans, Measures 9.75"H, 6.5"W (across the top), 4.75"W (across the bottom). No chips or cracks. Weighs 3 lb, 6.6See Sold Price
Sold2022Prophet William J. Blackmon, Give Her to YouProphet William J. Blackmon Give Her to You My Daughter My Child My Wife acrylic on door 28.125 h × 15.875 w in (71 × 40 cm) Signed and titled 'Give Her to You My Daughter My Child My WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED AND PAINTED ADVERTISING COW, DISPLAY MASTERS“True Type Holstein-Frisian Bull” The Holstein-Frisian Assoc. of America, Brattleboro, VT. Made by Display Masters Inc. NY. Carved and painted wood, 10”H x 14”L x 5”WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Willie Shaw, Zuni sterling cuff bracelet, inlaid withWillie Shaw, Zuni sterling cuff bracelet, inlaid with Mother of Pearl, coral, turquoise & black onyx, night scene with moon, 3/4" h x 2-3/8" inside width, 1.555 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Pcs Jemerick, Ben Owen, Gefle and Style Pottery(4) Pcs Jemerick, Ben Owen, Gefle and Style Pottery to include a green stylized leaf decorated Jemerick Studios Grueby style pottery vessel, 6 1/4"H, a Ben Owen (Seagrove, NC, 1905-1983) master potterSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO EARLY 19TH C. TREEN WARE SALTS.Two early 19th C. treen ware master salts, one painted blue/green 2.5”H and the other is polychrome painted 4”H.See Sold Price
990 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryField Guide To Reptiles Butterflies & Mammals PaperbacksUS$40
21 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesRare A Pair of Ivorytypes Of William McAllister and His WifeUS$10(1 bid)
Featured21 hrs LeftFlorida Estate Sales Inc.MASTER FREEMASONS MEDAL14K GOLD HISTORIC LASKEYUS$1,150(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesTintype Soldiers and African Americans with Abolitionist LetterUS$380(7 bids)
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsArmy & Navy CSL Makers (2) pc campaign chestUS$200(1 bid)