Sold2021Nina Tichava, Fish and Seeds/FallARTIST: Nina Tichava (b.1973) MEDIUM: Mixed Media Painting DATE: 2006 DIMENSIONS: 12.5 x 15.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Verso Fish + Seeds/Fall, Nina 2006 CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCE: Larry and SandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Marioni (US/New York, b. 1943)Joseph Marioni (American/New York, b. 1943), "Black Painting", 2003, acrylic on Belgian linen, signed, titled and dated en verso, 24" x 20". Unframed. Private collection, Santa Fe, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) "Three Headed and Cat" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) Oil on canvas painting titled: "Three Headed and Cat" features a surrealist scene depicting a three headed figure holding a cat. Signed: "Oleg Tselkov" (LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARILYN GUERINOT (American b. 1947) A PAINTING, "SummerMARILYN GUERINOT (American b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Summer Fun," 2006, oil on canvas, signed L/L, verso titled, signed, and dated on stretcher. 24" x 30" Provenance: Private Texas Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kris Kuksi (American, B.1973) "The Palace of Hedonism"Kris Kuksi (American, B.1973) "The Palace of Hedonism," 2006, phenomenal mixed media assemblage, signed. Published in "Kris Kuksi: Divination and Delusion," beinArt Publishing (2010), illustrated p.12See Sold Price
Sold2024SIMONE LUCAS, GIRL AT CHALKBOARD, LARGE O/C 05/06Simone Lucas (German b. 1973). Untitled - Girl at Chalkboard - 2005/2006, oil on canvas, signed and dated to verso. Framed. Approximate dimensions: canvas h. 90.5", w. 90.5"; frame h. 97.5", w. 97.5",See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Granniesδ Banksy (b.1974)GranniesScreenprint in pink and black, 2006, numbered from the edition of 500 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, on Arches 88 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL BLACK BACKWOODS SUNSET HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGAl Black (b. 1945) Highwaymen painting of a Florida backwoods landscape with orange and yellow sunset sky, tall pine trees, water, and birds. Signed lower right. Measures 36" x 24" on masonite board &See Sold Price
Sold2024AL BLACK RIVER ROAD FISHING HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGAl Black (b. 1945) Highwaymen painting of a panoramic Florida river road landscape with figure fishing, red poinciana tree, purple jacaranda tree, sunset sky and birds. Signed lower right. "Sofa size"See Sold Price
Sold2024AL BLACK 1983 RIVER PALMS HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGAl Black (b. 1945) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida landscape with group of palm trees, orange yellow & blue sunset sky, sail boat, birds, and vegetation. Signed lower right and dated 83'. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017YAMAMOTO Ryuki (Japanese, b. 1976)Kikazaru (Three Wise Monkeys : Hears no Evil)2006Pencil on paper183 x 141 cmEXHIBITED:1000 Self-Portraits , Mizuma Action, Tokyo, July 26-August 26, 2006This painting is to be sold with the certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (b. 1941) Desert Sunset Basket Set with Black Lip Wrap, 1995Dale Chihuly (b. 1941) Desert Sunset Basket Set with Black Lip Wrap, 1995 blown glass signed 'Chihuly 95' Tallest | H 7 x W 14 1/2 x D 15 inches This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly ''Fire Orange Seaform Basket'' 1986Dale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) ''Fire Orange Seaform Basket with Black Lip Wrap'' 1986 Blown Glass 10''x15''x10''. Signed and dated on bottom. Excellent condition. Collection of Alice Rooney (1926-2See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Woman Sitting Cubism Braque Juan GrisA compelling oil painting on canvas depicts a seated woman alongside a black dog, measuring 21 x 18 inches. The artwork is signed in the lower right corner and is part of a private collection in SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2022B. Prabha Fisher Women PaintingB. Prabha India,1933-2001 Depicts two women dressed in red and orange carrying fishing baskets. Prabha entered the art world when few Indian women were involved professionally, and worked on more thanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BORIS SVESHNIKOV, RUSSIAN, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "A CLOSING EYE", 1987Boris Sveshnikov (1927-1998), an oil on canvas painting. Monogrammed lower right. Signed "B. Sveshnikov" and titled "A Closing Eye" in Cyrillic, dated 1987 on the verso. Housed in a wooden frame. BoriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941) Roman Red Seaform Glass Pair (Portland Press)DESCRIPTION: Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941) Roman red seaform pair of glass vessels. Features red glass with black lip wraps (Portland Press Studio, 2006) Incised 'Chihuly, PP06' (Portland Press) CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeanie Lewis Napangardi Aboriginal Dot PaintingJeanie Lewis Napangardi (Australian Aboriginal, b. ca. 1950). Acrylic on canvas painting depicting bright dots in pink, orange, and yellow against a black background. Signed and numbered along the verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fong Chung-Ray Large Abstract PaintingFong Chung-Ray (Feng Zhongrui) (Chinese, b. 1934). Large abstract oil on canvas painting titled "29-31," depicting large blocks of cool blue, white, and black. Signed along the lower right.RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Christopher BrownChristopher Brown (American, b. 1951), "Summer Rose," 2006, oil on canvas, canvas: 65"h x 65"w, overall (with frame): 67"h x 67"w. Provenance: Purchased from the artist. Note: Copy of original invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Heimo ZobernigHeimo Zobernig (Austrian, b. 1958), "Untitled," 2006, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 39.5"h x 39.5"w. Provenance: Purchased from Friedrich Petzel Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Raimonds StapransRaimonds Staprans (American/Latvian, b. 1926), "The Black Boat," 1963, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 22"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 31"w. Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexei M Gritsai Russian 1914-1998Alexei M Gritsai Russian 1914-1998 large panoramic oil painting on canvas depicting a wooded landscape scene. Signed to lower left in Cyrillic and dated 1973. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame. CanvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly, Washington (b. 1941), Roman Red SeaformDale ChihulyWashington, (b. 1941)Roman Red Seaform Pair (426.pp2s.06)Red glass with black lip wraps, two-piece glass sculpture, Portland Press Studio, 2006signedAccompanied by a Portland Press CertifiSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsDILL, Lesley (American, b. 1950) Dress of War and Sorrow. 2...US$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrationsUS$790
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1951 Photography of Thomas Hart Benton painting 'Home Coming--Kaw Valley'US$450
1053 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsThomas Gainsborough Framed Print of Six of Hogarth's Servants 14 x 13 inchesUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTeimur Amiry Oil Painting Still Life Cherries Framed 28.2in x 24.4inUS$105(3 bids)