Sold2022c1900 Original Jules Cheret Benzo-Moteur French Posterc1900 Original Jules Cheret Benzo-Moteur French Poster framed under plastic. With Republique Francaise and Cette Affiche stamps. Measurements in inches: 57 x 53, image: 46 x 34 Condition:Has originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Jules Cheret (French 1836-1932) PosterEarly 20th Century Jules Cheret (French 1836-1932) Poster. "Turin, Exposition Internationale, Industrie Travail, April-November 1911, dated 1911. Poster - 41" high x 30" wide, total with frame - 53 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Original 1891 JULES CHERET "Saxoleine" French PosterParis. 48 1/2 x 34 in., 53 x 38 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018JULES CHERET (1836-1932) 1896 POSTEROriginal Jules Cheret (french,1836-1932) Pastilles Poncelet 1896 Poster. La Belle Epoque Advertising, published as a supplement to the Courrier Français. This is the larger format. The girl in the reSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULES CHERET (1836-1932) 1896 POSTEROriginal Jules Cheret (french,1836-1932) Pastille Geraudel 1896 Lithograph Poster. La Belle Epoque Advertising. On the right side : "IMP. CHAIX (Ateliers Chéret) Rue Bergère, 20 Paris - 96". Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fantaisie Parisienne - Original 1890 French LB Poster -FANTAISIE PARISIENNE - ORIGINAL 1890 FRENCH LB POSTER - JULES CHERET ARTWORK! Original 1890 French Linenbacked Advertising poster (15" x 22") Rare Jules Cheret art!! Linen is trimmed to edge. Poster hSee Sold Price
Sold2024JULES CHERET (1836-1932) FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, 14IN x 16IN (35.5cm x 40.5cm)Jules Cheret (1836-1932) French Opera advertising poster. It is after the original which was produced in 1896. With frame, it measures 14 inches x 16 inches. It is double matted and framed is a tastefSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'amant Des Danseuses - Original 1896 Novel Advertisement- Jules Cheret Art Rare!L'AMANT DES DANSEUSES -ORIGINAL 1896 NOVEL ADVERTISEMENT- JULES CHERET ART RARE! \nOriginal 1896 FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret Les Maitres de L'Affiche Posters In Various Conditions (4)Belle Epoque Posters. Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Collection of original Les Maitres de L'Affiche posters...all in need of attention. 1. QUINOQUINA DUBONNET, Cheret, 1898. 2. PANTOMIMES LUMINEUSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Jules Cheret JARDIN DE PARIS 1890Jardin de Paris - Fete de nuit Bal, 1890. French Art Nouveau lithograph theater poster in colors JARDIN DE PARIS by Jules Cheret. Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Linen backed. Printed signature loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret Original Lithograph c. 1900This quality matted and framed Original French Lithograph is by listed French artist and poster designer Jules Cheret. It is titled "Fantaisie" and signed in the print. It depicts Cherette and 2 mimesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Drame De Pontcharra - Art by Jules Cheret (1895)LE DRAME DE PONTCHARRA - ORIGINAL 1895 FRENCH LB POSTER - RARE JULES CHERET ART LE DRAME DE PONTCHARRA - ORIGINAL 1895 FRENCH LB POSTER - RARE JULES CHERET ART Original 1895 French Linenbacked AdvertiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Cheret, Fr., 1836-1932, "Scaramouche" PosterJules Cheret, French, 1836-1932, "Nouveau Theatre Scaramouche" poster, original, not a reproduction, dated 1891. (KLEA6227) {WK} Dimensions: 47.5" H x 33.5" W, matted and framed 58 x 44 Provenance:PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Cheret lithograph on paperJules Cheret lithograph on paper, Pippermint French advertising poster, plate signed right side, ca. 1899, sight size 14" x 10", frame size 21" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Alcazar d' Ete'Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Alcazar d' Ete' 19th Century original advertising poster for Revue de Siecle with Leon Gardnier. Excellent condition. Art measures 33" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold20171887 BONNARD-BIDAULT FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTEROriginal 1887 Bonnard-Bidault advertising poster. Artis Jules Cheret. Poster has been set on linen. Has some wrinkles, folds, and staining near bottom edge. A very rare poster. 48"x34" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL JULES CHERET , COLOR LITHOGRAPH POSTERJULES CHERET (FRENCH, 1836-1932) " Le Radical, La Closerie des Genets" ; Tire du Dame de Frederic Soulie , printed Imp Chaix, Paris ; , ca 1888-1890 , PROFESSIONALY FRAMED WITH PLASTIC COVER - IMAGE SSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA DIAPHANE Les Maitres De L'Affiche, Jules Cheret 1898Juled Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Jules Cheret LA DIAPHANE Original Maitres De l'Affiche Color Lithograph Poster. Imprimerie Chaix blind embossed stamp lower right corner. Plate No. 121. Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JULES CHERET , FRENCH POSTERAFTER JULES CHERET FRENCH POSTER 'Scala Arlette Dorgere' - FRAMED IS 20 1/2" x 50 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JULES CHERET FRENCH LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERJules Cheret lithographic poster, "Pastilles Geraudel", mounted to board, ca. 1895. Not examined out of frame. Measures; sight 47 X 34"; frame 54 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold202219th cent. Jules Cheret (French, 1836) PosterDESCRIPTION: antique 1896 french Jules Cheret poster of "Theatre de Opera" Carnaval 1896. Printed by Imp. Chaiz, Atelier Cheret, 20 Rue Begere, Paris. (Encres Ch. Lorilleux ). CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold202219th cent. Jules Cheret (French, 1836) PosterDESCRIPTION: antique 1893 french Jules Cheret poster of "Saxoleine Petrole de Surete". Printed by Imp. Chaiz, Atelier Cheret, 20 Rue Begere, Paris. (Encres Ch. Lorilleux & Cie). CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s Jules Cheret Poster Halle aux ChapeauxChéret, Jules 1836 - 1932Halle aux ChapeauxLithograph 189714.9 x 11 in. (38 x 28 cm)Printer: Chaix, ParisCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, minimal staining at the edges #France #Fashion #HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES CHERET SAXOLEINE ADVERTISING PRINTJULES CHERET SAXOLEINE ADVERTISING PRINTInscription in plate lower left. Polychrome print after the original by Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) depicting a lady tending to an oil lamp above the FrencSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Madame Sans-Gene Art By Jules Cheret (1925) 48”x34” French Theater Poster LBUS$1,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Shakspeare Vintage Operetta Poster by Rene' Pean with a Black PoodleUS$800
7 days LeftJasper52Exposition Des Maitres Japonais - Art By Cheret (1900's) 26.25x39.75 French Advertising Poster LBUS$600
7 days LeftJasper52Exposition Nationale De Lyon - Art By Cheret (1914) 29.125x40.125 French Lithograph Poster LBUS$800
7 days LeftJasper52Palais Du Trocadero - Art By Cheret (1890) 33.625x48.375 French Advertising Poster LBUS$900
7 days LeftJasper52Buttes Chaumont Jouets - Art By Cheret (1885) 40x102 French Advertising Poster LBUS$1,700
7 days LeftJasper52Halle Aux Chapeaux - Art By Cheret (1888) 34.4x48.8 French Advertising Poster LBUS$1,800
7 days LeftJasper52QuinQuina Dubonnet - Rare Cheret No Text Style (1895) 31x50 French Litho Poster LBUS$1,100
7 days LeftJasper52Halle Aux Chapeaux - Very Rare - Art By Cheret (1892) 15.25x18.75 French Lithograph LBUS$850
7 days LeftJasper52Editions De La Revue Blanche 'Nos Actrices' - Art Leonetto Cappiello (1899) 18x14 French HardcoverUS$1,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, ColorfulUS$100