Sold2023PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977). Santo Stefano D’Aveto. [Genova: S...PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977). Santo Stefano D’Aveto. [Genova: Sigla Effe, ca. 1955]. Beautiful, lithographed poster of a skier. 38 x 26 ½”. Linen backed. Some minor occasional rubbing. A.See Sold Price
Sold2015PUPPO, Mario (1905-1977) - SANTO STEFANO D'AVETO, ENIToffset lithographic poster in colours, printed by Sigla Effe, Genova cond A-, backed on linen 38 x 27ins (97 x 68cm.) framed and glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO PUPPO (1905-1977). CAPRI / L'ISOLA DEL SOLE.MARIO PUPPO (1905-1977) CAPRI / L'ISOLA DEL SOLE. 1952.39¼x24¼ inches, 99½x61½ cm. A. Pizzi, Milan.Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges; minor restoration over pin hSee Sold Price
Sold2020SESTRIERESESTRIERE Mario Puppo (1905-1977). Offset second edition, '60s. This is the most famous poster of Puppo and first poster to promote alpine skying in Sestriere. Size cm 100 x70.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa.Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln. 2008, lk. 310, nr. 126). See on maalitud kargetes sinkjasrohelistes toonides. 1940. aastatel ilmnes Uutmaal sagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on reprodutseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa. Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln. 2008,lk. 263, kataloogis A 56,lk.323). Umbes samamoodi oli kunstnik oma noorusaegset kodu Altjal kujutanuSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977)ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977) Libreria in noce con piani regolabili e montanti fissati al pavimento e al soffitto, mod. LB7, per Poggi Pavia, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa. Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln. 2008, lk. 319, A 10). See üldistavas käsitluses maastik oli augustikuisele Eestile tollal iseloomuliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Üks kunstniku hilisloomingu suurejoonelisemaid natüürmorte, harmooniline oma värvirikkuses, maalitud hea hooga, vahel pintslivarrega kergelt vorme markeerides. Omamoodi hommage Eisma suvekodu aialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa.Armastades Eestimaad” (Tkn. 2008, lk. 323, A 112). Viru värav (õieti eelvärav) on kunstis üks populaarsemaid vana TalliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafia “Richard Uutmaa. Armastades Eestimaad” kataloogiosas (Tln. 2008, A 133). Richard Uutmaa viimaste eluaastate värvisäravad akvarellid on maalitud kvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on reprodutseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa.Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln.2008, lk.268; monograafias kataloogiosas A 107,lk.323). Oli eksponeeritud R.Uutmaa isikunäitusel eestiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7".Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, anni 60 (disegno 1956) Montanti in massello di noce, ripiani, vassoi e stipo in paniforte contornato e placcato in palissSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy 3...Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy oil on canvas 37 3/4 x x 27 1/2in (96.5 x 69.9cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Midwest collection. Lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fede Cheti (Savona 1905 - Genova 1978) (Attributed)Fede Cheti (Savona 1905 - Genova 1978) (Attributed) Upholstered sofa with truncated cone legs. Italy, 1950s. Solid wood structure and striped silk upholstery with floral decorations. (94x71x57 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fede Cheti (Savona 1905 - Genova 1978) (Attributed)Fede Cheti (Savona 1905 - Genova 1978) (Attributed) Upholstered sofa with truncated cone legs. Italy, 1950s. Solid wood structure and striped silk upholstery with floral decorations. (94x71x57 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO CERAGIOLI (Porto Santo Stefano 1861 – TorinoGIORGIO CERAGIOLI (Porto Santo Stefano 1861 – Torino 1947) Scultura "Fortuna" con base in marmo nero (Fonderia Laganà , Napoli). - cm 17 x 12 Alt. cm 15See Sold Price
2024Franco Albini (1905-1977) FiorenzaFranco Albini (1905-1977) Fiorenza Walnut and fabric Edited by Arflex Model created in 1952 H 100 x L 88 x W 85 cm Bibliography:- G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design, Volume I,similar model illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six LuisaFranco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six Luisa Chairs,  Poggi, Italy walnut, upholstery, enameled steel unmarked H 30 x W 22 x D 22 inches Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janos BALAZS (1905-1977) Hungarian oil on canvasJanos BALAZS (1905-1977) Hungarian oil on canvas. 24 1/2” H x 28 1/4” W including frame. 19 3/4” H x 23 3/4” W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janos BALAZS (1905-1977) Hungarian oil on canvasJanos BALAZS (1905-1977) Hungarian oil on canvas. 21 7/8” H x 24 3/4” W including frame. 16 3/4” H x 20 1/8” W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia".Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia". Execution by Argenteria San Lorenzo, Milan, 1971ca. Semi-spherical body grooved in silver. Title 925See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI MID-CENTURY MB 48 CREDENZAItalian mid-century modern MB 48 credenza, designed by Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) and Franca Helg (Italian, 1920-1989) for Poggi, c.1960s, four units comprising the rectangular case with canteSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER GIULIO ROMANO PAINTING MARTYRDOM OF ST STEPHEN, 59" X 39.5"US$750(3 bids)
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€200
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) Two wall or ceiling lamps 267 and 3052 models€260
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) Table lamp from the AM/AS series for Sirrah,€260
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) TL8 folding table for Poggi, Pavia.€400
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) 2050 pendant lamp for Arteluce, Milan.€500
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI Folding chair for the University Institute of Architecture of Venice, execution by€700
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) PL44 armchair for Poggi, Pavia.€750
8 mins LeftChampagne AuctionsChoquette, Robert \ Holgate, Edwin - Poeme Metropolitan museum - 1931CA$700
18 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionMario Guerrero Autographed Signed 1977 Topps Card #628 Angels PSA/DNA #83317195US$36
15 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 6 Paperback Architecture Bks Alvar Aalto & MoreUS$70(5 bids)