Sold2023Fridtjof Schroder (1917 - 1990) Oil on MasoniteFridtjof Schroder (New York, Ohio, 1917 - 1990) original oil on masonite. Unsigned, from artist's estate, came to market via artist's daughter. Measures 45.5 x 22 inches. Excellent condition. Weighs aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fridtjof Schroder (1917 - 1990) Oil on MasoniteFridtjof Schroder (New York, Ohio, 1917 - 1990) original oil on masonite. Signed lower left of center, from artist's estate, came to market via artist's daughter. Measures 30 x 25 inches. Unframed, exSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fridtjof Schroder (1917 - 1990)Fridtjof Schroder (New York, Ohio, 1917 - 1990) original oil on masonite [Sigrid]. Sigrid was the artist's daughter. Measures 48 x 24 inches. Excellent condition. Weighs approximately 15 pounds. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Lidov, Illinois, New York (1917 - 1990), Preparing for War, c. 1941, tempera on panel, 12Arthur Lidov Illinois, New York (1917 - 1990) Preparing for War, c. 1941 tempera on panel Artist and title label verso. Exhibited: Michael Rosenfeld Gallery, NY Biography from Bradford's Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicholas S. Firfires (1917 - 1990 Santa Barbara, CA)"The Camp Fire", figure and horses near a river Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Nicholas S. Firfires and with the copyright symbol, titled and numbered on an artist's label affixed to the stretcher:See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Singer (1917 - 1990) "WV - Cardinal"Arthur Singer (New York, 1917 - 1990) "West Virginia, Cardinal and Rhododendron" Signed lower corners. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (19See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Singer (1917 - 1990) Meadowlark & GoldenrodArthur Singer (New York, 1917 - 1990) "Western Meadowlark and Goldenrod" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor paintng on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marietta Berman (Czech - Venezuelan, 1917 - 1990)Pencil and gouache on paper. Annotated and signed in pencil lower left. Laid in mat. 23 1/2 x 31" ; 30 x 33" (overall). Spanish text reads: "de lo pequeño a lo grande/de lo grande a lo pequeño/ de lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicholas S. Firfires (1917 - 1990 Santa Barbara, CA)"Heading for the Line Camp", riders on horseback with dog Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: Nicholas Firfires / 1969 and with the copyright symbol, titled and numbered on an artist's label afSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Singer (1917 - 1990) "Meadowlark & Grape"Arthur Singer (New York, 1917 - 1990) "Western Meadowlark and Oregon Grape" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008See Sold Price
Sold2022Marietta Berman (Czech-Venezuelan, 1917 - 1990)"Mas Alla." Oil and thread on canvas. Signed bottom left. Signed and titled on the verso. 58 x 47 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marietta Berman (Czech-Venezuelan, 1917 - 1990)Oil on canvas. 1981. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Signed and dated on the verso. 39 x 46 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joachim Berthold (Germany 1917 - 1990) Bronze SculptureJoachim Berthold (Germany 1917 - 1990) Bronze Sculpture, TORSO I, edition #1 of 9, 20 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marietta Berman (Czech-Venezuelan, 1917 - 1990)Wool rug with sculptural relief. Circa 1970s. Handmade. Yellow sun, gray background and reddish brown line. Signed with initials. 155 x 72 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marietta Berman (Czech-Venezuelan, 1917 - 1990)Lithograph. Signed. Edition: Epreuve d'artiste (artist print). 28 1/2 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marietta Berman (Czech - Venezuelan, 1917 - 1990)'Untitled.' Pencil and gouache on paper. Signed in pencil lower right. 29 1/2 x 22 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Herschel Lidov (1917 - 1990) was active/lived in Poughquaq NY and Illinois. A clay reliefArthur Herschel Lidov (1917 - 1990) was active/lived in Poughquaq NY and Illinois. A clay relief carved wall plaque depicting a young naked girl examining flowers. Signed on reverse "A Lidov / 1958 /See Sold Price
Sold2023Marietta Berman (Czech-Venezuelan, 1917 - 1990)Oil on canvas. H 84 x W 70 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marietta Berman (Czech-Venezuelan, 1917 - 1990)Gouache on paper. Signed and dated 1982. 22 x 26 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marietta Berman (Czech-Venezuelan, 1917 - 1990)Gouache, colored pencil and thread on paper. Signed and dated 1982. 28 1/2 x 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marietta Berman (Czech-Venezuelan, 1917 - 1990)Gouache on paper with etching verso. Signed bottom right. Verso has a signed etching by the artist which is signed, dated. and annotated. 26 1/4 x 22 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marietta Berman (Czech - Venezuelan, 1917 - 1990)Two figurative paintings of musicians, both pencil and gouache on paper. Annotated and signed. Largest 16 1/2 x 13". Provenance: Private Collection of Marietta Berman and thence by descent.See Sold Price
2020SARAH IMADLAK TAYARAK, Inuit, Mother and Child, c. 1956SARAH IMADLAK TAYARAK (1917-1990) SALLUIT (SUGLUK) Mother and Child,c. 1956 stone, 9.5 x 7.25 x 9.25 in (24.1 x 18.4 x 23.5 cm) inscribed with artist's disc number, "E91196". Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFlorida Estate Sales Inc.1990 GOLD AMERICAN EAGLE BULLION COINS PROOF SETUS$3,850(15 bids)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990US$150(1 bid)