Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (6) Signed PrintsSix (6) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) all pencil signed and some numbered or titled prints. Sheets measure approximately 30 in. x 22 in. and 22 in. x 30 in. Unframed, loose and not mouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (6) Signed PrintsSix (6) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) all pencil or pen signed and some numbered or titled prints. Sheets measure approximately 20 in. x 29.5 in., 30 in. x 22 in. and 22 in. x 30 in. USee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (6) Signed PrintsSix (6) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) all pencil signed and some numbered or titled prints. Includes (3) Artist's Proofs. Sheets measure approximately 19 in. -- 15 in. to 26 in. x 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (6) Signed PrintsSix (6) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) all pencil signed and some numbered or titled prints. Sheets measure approximately 26 in. x 20 in. to 30 in. x 22 in. and 22 in. x 30 in. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (8) Signed PrintsEight (8) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) all signed and some numbered or titled prints. Sheets measure approximately 12.75 in. x 19 in. to 24.5 in. x 18.25 in. Unframed, loose and not mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Kleinholz (4) Large Signed Woodcut / PrintsFour (4) Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901-1987) pencil signed, woodcut measures 17.75 in. x 34 in. (note this is creased 5 in. in from right edge); prints measure to 39.75 in. x 27.5 in. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Kleinholz (1901 - 1987) Proof Signed PrintFrank Kleinholz (1901 - 1987) was active/lived in New York, Florida. Signed and numbered Proof lithograph. Appears to be hand colored. Measures 20.5-in. x 18-in. image size and 30-in. x 22-in. sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Signed Frank Wootton Colour 17x24 inch Print Titled Typhoon. Great Signatures including Harry6 Signed Frank Wootton Colour 17x24 inch Print Titled Typhoon. Great Signatures including Harry Broadhurst, Hugh Dundas, Roland Beaumont, Denis Crowley Milling, MR Ingle Finch and the Artist Frank WooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotArtwork lot (3) pieces including Frank Kleinholz lithograph (frame overall 30" x 25"), painting of children, oil on canvas (frame overall 21 1/2" x 25"), signed print (frame 15 1/4" x 12 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2023a print by Hans Franka print signed Hans Frank,7 By 6 inch , Please see all photos provided as part of condition and description, please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reSee Sold Price
Sold202018Pcs Signed Prints and PhotographsIncludes: 1) Cosmo Kramer print. 2) American Dischord. 3) The Love Suckers movie poster. 4) Bugs Bunny Print. 5) Frank Errigo Calendar. 6) Hillary Clinton poster. 7) All Dogs Go To Heaven print. 8) WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida, 1901 - 1987)Frank Kleinholz (1901 - 1987) was active/lived in New York, Florida. Signed and numbered print. Titled "The Nest", number #23/85. Measures 12.25-in. x 15.25-in. image size and 17-in. x 22-in. sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank HohenbergerFrank Hohenberger (Brown County, IN 1876-1963) "A Winter Evening"; 8" x 6", photographic print, signed lower right. Set up in acid-free materials and a recent frame. Frank Hohenberger Biography (fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Kleinholz (1901 - 1987) Artist Proof PrintFrank Kleinholz (1901 - 1987) was active/lived in New York, Florida. Signed and Artist Proof print. Titled "Yellow Flowers". Measures 19-in. x 24.75-in. image size and 22-in. x 30-in. sheet size. EX+/See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Cassara - Color Intaglio PrintDescription - A color intaglio print by Frank Cassara. Titled, numbered 6/15, signed and dated 1965. Dimensions - Frame 31.5" x 23" Sight 23.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Apples Be Ripe' Frank Kleinholz (1901-1987) Seriagraph41/85 colorful vintage print of apple picking, signed and numbered, back says Korvette Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank HohenbergerFrank Hohenberger (Brown County, IN 1876-1963) "Springtime at Our Cabin"; 6" x 4", photographic print, signed lower right. Set up in acid-free materials and a recent frame. Frank Hohenberger BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Kleinholz, "Coney Island"Triptych, framed oil on board of Coney Island, NY. Signed on each work. [Each: 10 3/4" x 6 3/4"; Frame: 21" x 38"]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Kleinholz Child With Bonnet PortraitFrank Kleinholz Modernist Portrait Painting KLEINHOLZ, Frank (American, 1901-1987): "Child with Bonnet", oil on masonite, 8 1/8" high x 6 3/4" wide (14 5/16 x 12 1/2 x 1 5/8 inches framed), signed uppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida, 1901 - 1987)Frank Kleinholz (1901 - 1987) was active/lived in New York, Florida. Signed and numbered lithograph. Titled "Keep of the Grass", dated 1949, number #6/25. Measures 16-in. x 12.25-in. image size and 25See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK SINATRA AUTOGRAPH PHOTO PRINT 8"FRANK SINATRA " OLD BLUE EYES " AUTOGRAPH PHOTO REPRODUCTION PRINT IN WOOD FRAME | COLLECTIBLE HOLLYWOOD VEGAS MEMORABILIA -8" X 6" APPROX-SIGNED ALL THE BEST FRANK SINATRA-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR COSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Kleinholz (1901 - 1987) S/N PrintFrank Kleinholz (1901 - 1987) was active/lived in New York, Florida. Signed and numbered lithograph. Appears to be hand colored. Titled "The Lunch", number #26/100. Measures 22.75-in. x 13.75-in. imagSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRoGalleryMary Frank, Untitled from Sculpture Center Portfolio, Printed letterpress on SomersetUS$150
2 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "The Procession", 1929., Etching, 6" x 12". FramedUS$3,000
2 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "Portrait of Dr. Arthur T. Cabot", 1923., Etching onUS$250
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRazzia Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered Poster for Haute Couture 2007US$125
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRazzia Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered Poster for Cafe de Flore Paris 2007US$125
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRazzia Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered Poster for Pret A Porter Paris 2007US$125
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMoses Soyer Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Portrait Frank Kleinholz ArtUS$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) Camera Obscura: Image of a Tree in Bathroom, 1999US$750
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncInvader, '3D Little Big Space', Sculpture, in original packagingUS$1,200
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Parisienne (#6)., Woodblock print, 17" x 13" sight. SheetUS$7,500