Sold20231955 WU PEIQI 吴佩琪 FRAMED BUTTERFLIES QUADRUPLET PAINTINGSArtist: Wu Peiqi å´ä½©çª Butterfly and Floral Blooms Quadruplet Paintings Ink and color on paper, Yisebiao matted, wooden framed, set behind glass Painting (Sight): Length: 65.3 cm, Width:See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Framed Taylor Bronze MirrorWooden Framed Taylor Bronze Mirror, label to reverse reads ‘Taylor Bronze’, measures 33 x 49 inches, surface wear to piece, Framed mirror, wooden framed mirror, mirror, wall accessory, decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Moderne Gilt Bronze Framed Mirror, 1940sFrench Moderne Gilt Bronze Framed Mirror, 1940s or 1950s, the frame formed of scrolling rocailles and centering a shaped mirror plate, may be hung vertically or horizontally. 62" H x 42" W. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C French Gilt Bronze Framed MirrorAntique French Gilt Bronze Framed Mirror. Ornately framed gilt bronze ormolu mirror with scroll work, gargoyle faces and portrait bust of a lady at pediment center. Measures 48 inches x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Renaissance Style Bronze Framed MirrorFrench Renaissance Style Bronze Framed Mirror - 19 in tall x 14 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Aesthetic movement style bronze framed mirrorAesthetic movement style bronze framed mirror, 19th/20th c., pierced floral and fruit design frame, beveled glass mirror, unmarked, 17"h x 13"w (total)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Quality Antique Bronze Framed MirrorWith beveled glass mirrors. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 25.25" h x 15.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany bronze framed mirror with attached sconcesTiffany bronze framed mirror with attached sconces, pierced frame with shield crest and lion's head below, impressed mark on back Tiffany & Co. Makers, 0325/6098, late 19th to early 20th C., 23" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Gilt Bronze Framed MirrorDESCRIPTION: Antique mirror mounted in a gilt bronze frame crafted as foliage sporting rosebuds and blossoms. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 22" W: 1.75" L: 13.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinoiserie Bronze Framed MirrorDESCRIPTION: Chinoiserie bronze framed mirror featuring repousse patterns and applied insect designs. Embellished at the top with folded corners resembling folded fabric, and finished with an open-worSee Sold Price
Sold2024STUNNING BRONZE FRAMED MIRROR W/CHERUBS AND NYMPHS 17" X 15"STUNNING BRONZE FRAMED MIRROR W/CHERUBS AND NYMPHS 17" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rogers Silver Plate Co. Bronze Framed MirrorRectangle mirror set in bronze base and top. Modelled as a young girl, boy and dog peering over the top. Age related patina on top and bottom. On the base section a cat and buckets are seen. It is supSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze framed mirror with candle holdersContinental bronze framed vanity mirror with attached candle holders and focal mask.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Bronze Framed MirrorAntique French Bronze Framed Mirror. size: 19 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2021French Engraved Bronze Framed MirrorFrench engraved bronze framed mirror topped with figural cornucopia, easel back. Measures 18"H x 13.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE FRAMED MIRROR WITH A RIBBON & TORCH CREST. 22BRONZE FRAMED MIRROR WITH A RIBBON & TORCH CREST. 22 3/4 X 18 3/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr bronze framed mirrors, late 19th/early 20th cPr bronze framed mirrors, late 19th/early 20th c, 24 3/4" h, 13 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FRAMED REVERSE GLASS MIRROR PAINTINGChinese, 19th century, Qing dynasty, depicting three ladies outdoors, with backdrop of interior with books, painting, calligraphy and vessel with fruit on table, painted in predominantly in bright redSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRAMED WALL MIRROR WITH PAINTING ON TOPAn antqieu 19th-century wall mirror with an ornate golden frame. The top part of the frame is decorated with a hand-painted medallion depicting a love couple, a reading woman and young man with a guitSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Bronze Hand Mirror with Painting.Beautiful painting on the backside of mirror of a woman. Great condition with minor scrape on the mirror. Condition (Near Mint). Size 12-3/4'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood framed mirror with oil painting on topWood framed mirror with oil painting on top, 53.35"Hx21.1"x2.6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ogee framed mirror with reverse painting.Ogee framed mirror with reverse painting. 12" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Bronze-Framed MirrorContemporary Bronze-Framed Mirror 20th century, the thin frame with brass- and copper-finished vines decorated with applied "jewels", labeled by sculptor Jeffrey Sass, retailed by Dallas Reflections.See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisFrench Silvered Bronze Mirror by Louis Théophile Hingre Oudry Foundry c1890US$400
6 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsErte Rare Original Joy Of Life Bronze Sculpture Table Mirror Signed Art Deco SBOUS$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Transcendence Original Bronze Sculpture Table Mirror Signed Art DecoUS$500
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Golden Gate Bridge by Alexander ChenUS$320
Sep 29OAB AuctionsErte Coquette Bronze Sculpture Signed Art Deco Table Mirror Romain De TirtoffUS$600
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncJansen style brass & mirror top console tableUS$100(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, 'Love Is God', Signed Limited Edition, 2014, Framed SilkscreenUS$7,000
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Limited Editon Signed Floral Print Anna ChenUS$80
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Red Gems’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 25x29US$250
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncRoy Lichtenstein, "Two Paintings" Hand Signed & Framed LithographUS$500
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoy Lichtenstein, "Two Paintings" Hand Signed & Framed LithographUS$600