Sold2023Chinese Stained Pine ConsoleChinese Stained Pine Console, with 4 drawersDimensions: 29.25" H x 59.25" W x 18.25" DProperty from a Manhattan Interior DesignerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Chinese Stained Pine Buckets as Side TablesPair of Chinese Red Stained Pine Buckets as Glass Top Side Tables.16.75" H x 20.5" W x 16.25"DProperty from a renowned fashion executive, Washington, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Stained Pine Single Door CabinetChinese Stained Pine Single Door Cabinet With a locking mechanism, opening to eleven short drawers. 25 1/2 x 15 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shaker Ridge Kincaid Stained Pine Console TableSolid Wood Consul table with 2 pull out drawers. Hallmarked Shaker Ridge Kincaid - a La-Z- Boy Company. Each drawer measures 17.5 x 9.5 x 3.25 in. Stands 29.25 in. Tall, 48.25 in. Long, 16.25 in. WideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Burgundy Stained Pine CabinetChinese Burgundy Stained Pine Cabinet Dimensions: 27 1/2" H x 24 1/2" W x 12" D Property from the Estate of Carter Bales (1938 - 2019), Centre Island NY (CABA302)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Red Stained Pine Side TablesPair of Chinese Red Stained Pine Side Tables20" H x 20.75 W x 12" DProperty from a renowned fashion executive, Washington, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CHINESE CARVED HIMALAYAN PINE CONSOLE3-piece construction. Dimensions: H 35.5" x W 103" x D 14.5" Condition: Previous repair to one top corner with scratches and some finish loss.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Stained Pine 10 Drawer Dresser ConsoleAntique Stained Pine 10 Drawer Dresser Console. Ball Feet and Crown Molding. 42 inches x 44 inches x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Italian Style Carved Polychromed Pine Bowfront Console Table, 21st c., the steppedChinese Italian Style Carved Polychromed Pine Bowfront Console Table, 21st c., the stepped serpentine bowed top on a tripodal bracket stand mounted with turned finials, H.- 32 5/8 in., W.- 36 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH GEORGE III CHIPPENDALE TALL POST CANOPY BEDFinely carved and fluted mahogany rice carved front posts ending in spade feet. The rear posts done in oak with red stained pine rectangular headboard. Fine Chinese Chippendale design blind fret carveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 2 Sided Gameboard: Checkers & Chinese CheckersAntique 2 Sided Gameboard: Checkers & Chinese Checkers C 1900-20, laminated & stained pine, with laminated wood backing & applied yellow painted frame. Checkerboard side with diamond & triangle decoraSee Sold Price
Sold201919TH CENTURY CHINESE WOODEN SEWING CABINETMeasures 22 1/2" X 7 1/2"X 24" Wood apears to be stained Pine, with small drawers , in decent condition commensurate with age. 3rd party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2020MODERN MING STYLE CONSOLE TABLE, SIGNED RMLikely American, contemporary. A modern flip top extending console of Asian Ming-inspired form. Stained wood. Signed "RM" by an unidentified hand to underside leg. Approx: h. 30", w. 65", d. 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Altar/Console TableChinese Export Altar/Console TableThe stained hardwood top with curved ends and geometric pierced apron raised on pierced tapering legs.35in. (89cm) h. 42in. (107cm) l. 16in. (41cm)dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Chinese Checkers GameboardTitle: Early Chinese Checkers Gameboard Date: Material: Laminated Wood, Pine Frame Dimensions: 25” Square X 1”D Dry colorful original paint & varnish stained surfaces. Applied molded pine frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHINESE CONSOLE TABLETwo drawers with relief carving on the front, on brackets, and on the backside. Backside with color stained wood. Dimensions: H 36" x W 85" x D 26.5" Condition: Some old wear to the wood. Top pieces wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Chinese Checkers GameboardEarly Chinese Checkers Gameboard C 1920 Laminated Wood & Pine 26 1/4"H X 26"W X 3/4"D Vibrant dry original paint & varnish stained surfaces, applied molded & mitered frame, the playing positions relieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Five Drawer Altar ConsoleDark stained with lighter trim and round brass pulls. As is. 88.5"W X 16"D X 33"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pine Painting on Paper, Pu Ru MarkChinese Pine Painting on Paper, Pu Ru Mark Width:66cm, Height:132cm, Provenance: Acquired from Chinese American Ding Jingwen (1914-2003), provided by his son Ding JiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(19th c) CHINESE CONSOLE TABLETop set with a haunhuali center panel. 32 x 36 x 22 1/2 inches (top) Condition: Good, bowing to (1) length of apron Temp No 6564See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pine Painting on Paper, Chen Banding MarkChinese Pine Painting on Paper, Chen Banding Mark Width:48cm, Height:177cm, Provenance: Acquired from Chinese American Ding Jingwen (1914-2003), provided by his sonSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XVI Carved Pine Console Table with Marble TopA Louis XVI Carved Pine Console Table with Marble Top 18th Century and later Height 29 3/4 x width 49 x depth 17 inches. 31 x 47 x 14 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma K. Hunt, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze 'Pine and Deer' Incense Burner 銅松鹿圖三足US$600
4 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Iron-Red and Gilt Decorated Famille Rose 'Pine Tree and Lotus' Bowl, Daoguang MarkUS$500
Featured4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryExquisite Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Gold Famille Rose Pine Tree & Crane Design Porcelain Pot w ShelfUS$3,600
4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Pea green glaze Famille Rose Pine Tree & Beautiful Woman Design Porcelain VaseUS$1,000
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Pine Tree and Character Story Painting,Cui Kunsong MarkUS$300
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Famille Rose Pine Tree and Deer Pattern Double Ears Porcelain ZunUS$500
Oct 05Mega International AuctionFAMILLE ROSE PINE, BAMBOO AND PLUM OVER THE WALL SMALL BOWLS PAIRUS$1,000
4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Pine Tree & Crane Design Porcelain VaseUS$1,400
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Pine Tree and Character Story Painting,Tang Yin MarkUS$300