Sold2015Advertising Poster Paul Morand - Champions du Monde -Paul Morand - Champions du Monde - Cassandre Poster for the publication of Paul Morand's "Champions du Monde" novel (roman - Grasset). Stunning image of a person wearing glasses reading the book by thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bugatti - Le Champion du MondeHand-pulled lithograph on vintage press, sequentially numbered. Includes certificate of authenticity. 1926 Advertisement for one of the worlds greatest automobile, the Bugatti. 1930 Bugatti AdvertisemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Vintage Wooden Water Skis Champion du MondePair Vintage Wooden Water Skis Champion du Monde. 58 inches tall x 8 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Morand Champions Monde PosterPaul Morand Champions Monde Poster on Linen. Measures 25.0 X 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ALAIN PROST badge/medaille "Alain Prost Champion duALAIN PROST badge/medaille "Alain Prost Champion du Monde des Conducteurs F1 1985", with a diameter of 7cm, in its original package, in the original box German Description ALAIN PROST Plakette/MedaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck, 'Theatre du Monde' cupboard, 1984Philippe Starck, 'Theatre du Monde' cupboard, 1984, H. 117 x 38 x 39 cm. Made by XO, Brie-Compte-Robert. Sheet metal, painted black, casters., Philippi (ed.), STARCK, Cologne 2000, p. 218.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Bezombes 1980 Air France Poster PortfolioRoger Bezombes 1980 Air France Vie Du Monde Air Mail Travel Poster Portfolio. 16 posters depicting contemporary concepts of destinations such as Gastronomy, Sun, Liberty, Sky,... In original Air MailSee Sold Price
Sold2024A.M. Cassandre Etoile Du Nord Poster linen backedMeasures 41 1/4 x 29 1/4 inchesStaining, foxing , creasingUnknown printing date, sold as isLinen backedSee Sold Price
Sold2016French World War I Poster “Pour La Liberté du Monde” byThis original war poster urges Frenchmen and women to make a loan to their beleaguered Government, to subscribe, in other words, their version of our War Bonds. A shadowy image of the Statue of LibertSee Sold Price
Sold2019PERCIVAL PERNET ORIGINAL FRENCH RACING POSTERPercival Pernet (French, 1890-1977) "Championnat du monde 1946 450 KGS", an original French racing poster, lithograph in colours. Published "Affiches Atar, Geneve" Provenance: From the original collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021NACAT. Championnat du Monde Motorcycliste / CircuitNACAT. Championnat du Monde Motorcycliste / Circuit Bugatti. 1970. French motorcycle race poster with a Futurist inspired design. 43 x 28 3/8”. Inpainting along original folds. Linen backed. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Hermann Janco (1895 - 1984)Marcel Hermann Janco (1895 - 1984). Screen Print / mixed media on canvas. Title: Creation du Monde. Medium: MIxed Media. Size: 18.5 X 27 in. Signature: middle. Artist: Marcel Hermann Janco (1895 - 198See Sold Price
Sold2020A VINTAGE SPAIN SPORTS POSTERAn original sports poster with the inscriptions in Spanish and French "Campeonato mundial de esgrima / Championnat du Monde d’escrime" [World Fencing Championship]. Bright design with a stylizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019SEM - STATUE OF LIBERTY LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERSEM - 20th Century - Color Lithographic Poster of the Statue of Liberty Entitled Pour La Liberte Du Monde. 26 3/4" x 39 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024VARIOUS ARTISTS [SKI / WINTER OLYMPICS]. Group of 3 posters. 1962-1968.VARIOUS ARTISTS [SKI / WINTER OLYMPICS]. Group of 3 posters. 1962-1968. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally A-. Paper. Group includes: Championnats du monde de ski (1962), by Cromières ConstSee Sold Price
19 mins LeftChurchill GalleriesMaurice Champion: La Finn Du Monde et les Cometes au Point de vue Historique etUS$10
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsLUNA LUNA - ARCHIVAL LUNA MONDE POSTER (HARING, BASQUIAT, LICHTENSTEIN, DALI)US$850
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Chocolat Menier Le Tour de Monde Poster by Jannot 1956 Chocolate MapUS$500
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Southern Russia and the UkraineUS$75(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper521742-88 44 volumes UNIVERSAL HISTORY ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS antique 160 lbs FRENCHUS$2,600
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.KEITH HARING Figural Exhibition Poster. 1984 TONY SHAFRAZI GALLERY, Mercer St, NYC. Framed.US$100