Sold2024Pair of Italian Majolica ChargersPair of Italian Majolica chargers, glazed stoneware, with fruit motifs, signed E. Boria, marked Caltagirone (Sicily, Italy) diameter 17.5 in. x depth 2 in. / single plate Provenance: Formerly displaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique E B Napoli Majolica Seafood Oyster PlatesPair of late 19th century Italian hand painted 6 well oyster seafood plates with a glazed finish. The pie crust border around with a pink colored trim. Measure 8 3/4" in diameter. Signed with impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Yellow Glazed Plates, Guangxu Mark and PeriodD: 10.7cmProvenance: Lot 287 Sothebys London Nov 04,2020 Formerly in the collection of Henry Mazot (1882-1956), who lived and worked in Beijing in the 1920s to 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair Of White Glazed PlatesWith rounded sides rising from a short tapered foot to a broad everted barbed rim. Carved on the interior with dragon in the center among swirling clouds. D:23cmProvenance: From an important HongkongeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental Italian majolica urns, 74"hPair of monumental Italian majolica urns, 20th century, each surmounted by an acanthus decorated lid with finial, with two figural seated putti on either side holding drapery swags, the body of the urSee Sold Price
2024Pair Of Important Monumental Italian Majolica Lidded VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of enormous antique lidded vases, each coated in a majolica glaze and crafted with a grapevine ring around its body beneath two goat head handles. Each piece is mounted on a matchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian 19C Antique Majolica Blackamoor SculpturesPair of monumental 19th Century antique Italian Majolica Blackamoor figures. Crafted of thick terracotta pottery with rich polychrome decoration and white glazes. Each statue fits into a pedestal decoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Pottery 73" Chinese Figure & Pedestal PAIRPair of large Italian terracotta Chinese figures of a man and woman sitting on pinched waist pedestals with tassels bamboo embellishments. White glazed finish with cracked details. Fair to poor conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Pair of White Glaze Dragon Plates, 18th CenturyA pair of Chinese white-glazed dishes dating from the 18th century with hardwood plate stands. The interiors of the dishes are incised with a dragon. They come in a silk box. Dimensions are: 1 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Fives Lille Majolica Convolvulus WallPockets c.1880, each modeled as a large purple convolvulus flower with applied butterfly, all against a back plate of green leaves, 14". Donna and David Reis Collection Curated and catalogued by NicolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Chinese Export Famille Rose Dishes, Turquoise BacksPair (2) Chinese Famille Rose dishes or soup plates with turquoise glazed backs, scalloped and gilt rims, bird and floral borders on white ground, and central scenes of figures in landscape settings.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Majolica UrnsItalian, 20th Century, Each With Scroll Snake Arms, Vase Bodies With Continuous Mythological Scenes, Height 34, Width 16.5 Inches, Minor Chips To Edge Of Base And Rim. One With Repaired Cracks To FootSee Sold Price
Sold2023A rare Copeland majolica primrosescheese keeper dish and cover, the domed lid and under plate on glazed cobalt ground with primrose leaves and yellow blossoms, 11 1/2"d, 10”h, great color and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Copeland majolica primrose cheesedish and cover, domed lid and under plate on glazed cobalt ground with primrose leaves and yellow blossoms, 11 1/2"d, 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bertoia (Italian/American, 1915-1978)Harry Bertoia (Italian/American, 1915-1978) "Sonambient", 1975 sound sculpture of beryllium copper, brass and wood the thin, flexible rods set into a brass plate atop the carved wooden base in a manneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiranti Summa Report Press Camera SN: 176Extremely Rare Italian Press Camera For 6X9Cm On Roll Film Or Plates In Fine Condition, Unusual But Ingenious System Consisting On 2 Pairs Of Lenses Mounted On A Turret And Moving Together During FocuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Red Glazed Plate ,Qianlong PeriodChinese red glazed plade with the Qianlong mark and of the period (1736-1795). A deep plate with red glaze inside and outside, with white glazed, slightly recessed base. Base stamped with the six charSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones (attrib), 'Chinese Junk' teapotGeorge Jones (attrib), 'Chinese Junk' teapot, Late 19th c., polychrome tin glazed majolica pottery, modeled as a boat carrying fish and packages, the lid topped with a fisherman, underside marked "GJ"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT HALL CHAIRS(pair) Italian Renaissance Revival walnut hall chairs, late 19th c., scrolled crest centering carved shell, seat back with cartouche flanked by scrolls and foliates, over seat with floral motifs, risiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of small plates with lemon yellow glazed inner powder color and magnolia pattern made in theUS$100
15 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR ITALIAN MAHOGANY METAL MOUNTED TWO DOOR SERVERS C 1970 LABELED "GRAZIA."US$50
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Richard Ginori Fish Plates Italy, 20th CenturyUS$200(3 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Cassina Italian made in Italy similair to Marc du Plantier and Ralph Pucci Etna Dining ChairsUS$100
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Italian Rococo Painted Doors from the Embassy of Italy, Washington, D.C.US$1,000