Sold2023Ernest Robertson ''Shining Sea'' OilErnest Robertson (b.1939 Alaska) ''Shining Sea'' Oil on Masonite 7''x14'' Image. Signed l.l. Original framing 12.5''x19.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Robertson ''Fall Afternoon'' OilErnest Robertson (b.1939 Alaska) ''Fall Afternoon'' Oil on Canvas 9''x12'' Image. Signed l.l. Original framing 14''x16.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Dzigurski Seacape Oil Painting Shining SeaAlexander Dzigurski, "From Sea To Shining Sea", o/c, 40" x 60", from the Franklin Mint Collection, Bicentennial Exhibition: America The Beautiful, Oct 5- Nov 16, 1975, signed lower right and dated 197See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNEST ROBERTSON (AMERICAN, BORN 1939) OILERNEST ROBERTSON (AMERICAN, BORN 1939) OIL ON CANVAS "BLUE MCKINLEY". Image: 22" h x 13" w. Frame: 28" h x 19" w. Provenance: purchased from the artist for $2970.See Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST ROBERTSON (AMERICAN, BORN 1939)ERNEST ROBERTSON (AMERICAN, BORN 1939) "MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVAS. Image: 16" h x 12" w. Frame: 22.25" h x 18.25" w. Provenance: purchased from artist for $2970.See Sold Price
Sold2017ERNEST ROBERTSON (AMERICAN, b. 1939) - ''Winter HorizonERNEST ROBERTSON (AMERICAN, b. 1939) - ''Winter Horizon 2001''; Oil on board; Signed lower left ''Ernest Robertson 2001''; Set in gold gilt wood frame; Measures: Visible Art 12''H x 30''W, Frame 18''HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Ernest RobertsonErnest Robertson (American, b. 1939), Mountain Landscape, 1999, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left, sight: 10.5"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Robertson (B. 1939) "Mt. McKinley"Oil on canvas circa 1980, depicting the legendary mountain with a river, rapids, and trees in the foreground. Image size 16" x 20", framed dimensions 22.5" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Robertson (B. 1939) "Evening at Camp"Oil on canvas depicting a tent and campfire at dawn with a large mountain in the background. Image size 8" x 10", framed dimensions 16.5" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Baker (19th century) '73, Sailboats at Sea, 19th century, oil on canvas, 16 x 30 inches,Ernest Baker (19th century) '73, Sailboats at Sea, 19th century, oil on canvas, 16 x 30 inches, framed 21 1/2 x 35 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest L. Biddle Moonlit Nocturne Painting.(Pennsylvania 1919-1970), “Figures on a Sea Wall”, oil on canvas, signed l.l., framed. 24.75 inches by 35 5/8 inches sight. Frame 31.5 by 42.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERNEST FINKERNAGEL (GERMAN, - ACTIVE 1837-1851) -ERNEST FINKERNAGEL (GERMAN, - ACTIVE 1837-1851) - "WINDY SEA" - Stormy harbor scene - Canvas indistinctly stamped verso - Oil on canvas - Gilt frame - 28 1-2 x 42 in. (sight) - CONDITION: - CraquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest William Lara Sailboat Oil on Canvas PaintingAn Ernest William Lara (1870 - 1940) oil on canvas painting depicting a black and red sailboat out to sea in the foreground with other sailboats peppered throughout the background. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022《 A boy sitting on a chair by the sea 》 Oil on canvas ( Philippe Noyer , 1917-1985 ,《 A boy sitting on a chair by the sea 》 Oil on canvas ( Philippe Noyer , 1917-1985 , France )See Sold Price
Sold2017CRICHLOW, Ernest. Oil on Board. "Waiting" 1955.Signed and dated lower right. Signed and titled verso. Ernest Crichlow (African American, 1914-2005). From a Teaneck, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 25" high x 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Gale Tyler (1855 - 1931), sailboat at sea, oil onJames Gale Tyler (1855 - 1931), sailboat at sea, oil on canvas, signed lower right James G. Tyler, 17" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Jacobsen "Cunard Steamship Campania at Sea" oilANTONIO JACOBSEN (American 1850-1921) "Cunard Steamship Campania at Sea" Oil on canvas. 22 1/2 x 36 inches; Frame: 28 1/2 x 42 1/4 inches. Unsigned. Provenance: Purchased from the Vallejo Gallery in NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export, Ships at Sea, Oil on CanvasChinese Export circa 1850 oil on canvas of ships at sea, unsigned, 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", frame 20 1/2" x 26". Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022English School Ships at Sea Oil on Canvas, 19th C.19th century, English school, ships at sea, large oil on canvas nautical painting, unsigned. Image: 34" H x 55.5" W; frame: 41" H x 63" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Vickery SUNSET AND SURGING SEA OIL PaintingImpressively sized, signed Charles Vickery, Oil on Canvas . Framed Russel Burton Gallery Chicago .Seascape titled SUNSET AND SURGING SEA of the Maine coastline, that illuminates in regular lighting. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Schmidt, Boats at Sea, oil on panelCarl Schmidt (American, 1875-1959) Venice Harbor oil on panel signed lower right 9 1/4" x 12"See Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Lyn Nelson, "From Sea to Shining Sea" Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$160
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Carl Ludwig Thilson Locher, (Danish, 1851-1915), Two Danish Frigates In The Open Sea, Oil On Canvas,US$25,000
5 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† David Brackman (1932-2008), a three-masted sailing ship at sea, oil on canvas, signed to lower£250
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61114: After Joseph Mallord William Turner (British, 17US$500
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: 19C OLD WORLD ROMAN RUINS AT SEA PORT, OIL PAINTING, 33.5 X 37.25US$300
16 hrs LeftDavidson AuctionsBLACK Stuart (1937-2007), 'Land Sleeping Beside the Sea,' 1967., Oil on Board, 91x122cmA$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934US$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsSuzanne Eisendieck Oil Painting On Canvas Female Portrait Signed Landscape ArtUS$600