Sold20234 HELEN BAR-LEV Signed Outdoor Watercolor Lithos3 watercolor lithographs. Signed on lower left corners Helen Bar-Lev, AP. Subjects depict various outdoor scenes. A stone walkway in an alleyway with a blue door. A stone building with an iron door anSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Signed Helen Bar-Lev External & Interior LithosSigned on lower left corners Helen Bar-lev. 2 lithos. 1 approximately 19 x 29 inches, depicting a forest lined pathway in sepia tones. 1 approximately 19.75 x 13 inches, depicting a blue toned interioSee Sold Price
Sold20174pc ARTINI ENGRAVED & HAND PAINTED JUDAICA SCENES4 Artini engraved and hand painted enameled Judaica scenes. Each marked Artini lower left and holds original label to verso. 2 signed Dov Bar-Lev, 1 signed Tarola lower right. Each measures 4 5/8" (11See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of c. 1930 Fashion DesignsFourteen examples, all pencil, many with watercolor. Several are signed 'Helen Biggart". Dimensions: Each sheet is 14 1/2" x 11 1/4". Provenance: From a Philadelphia area estate.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Watercolor Portrait19th C Watercolor Portrait, M B '91, signed lower right, watercolor on opaque glass panel of young gentleman with handle bar mustache, 4" x 6", set in a recent faux wood frame with molded boots, hat aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ROUSSE (US/UK, ACTIVE 1871-1892)Balance Rock, Frenchman Cove, Bar Harbor, Maine; watercolor/gouache, signed lower right, in gold molded panel frame under glass, OS: 12 1/2" x 23", SS: 8 1/4" x 18 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed W/C in Insect-Studded FrameWatercolor / pen & ink of outdoor performance, signed lower right J. Sanoford (?), housed in a frame scattered with various gold-toned insects. Overall size: 10 1/2 x 12 1/2 in.Sight size: 4 1/2 x 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Original Signed Works of Art Watercolor & Ink American & European(4) pieces of original art, Tonalist Western Scene graphite and w/c, SLR Savidge, 1933 10 1/4 x 8 1/2”; w/c of town scene, SLR illegibly, 14 x 10”; w/c of outdoor Cafe, SLL Chris Brown, 15See Sold Price
Sold2019MojmÃÂr Frinta (Czech, 1922-2015) UntitledMojmÃÂr Frinta (Czech, 1922-2015) Untitled (City Street) watercolor on paper signed MojmÃÂr Frinta 50 (lower left) 15 3/4 x 19 1/4 inches. Origin: Property from the Helen Simons TruSee Sold Price
Sold2021F.M. Dyer (Am.,1861-1941) Winterscape WatercolorIt is an outdoor winterscape, signed lower right. Exposed area measures approx. 4" x 8". Francis Marion Dyer was a listed York, PA artist who lived from 1861-1941.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Piece Lot of ArtworkSix Piece Lot of Artwork, to include a flower watercolor on paper, signed Eva Areras, 13 3/4" x 9 3/4"; two watercolors on paper, works by Helen Drakehocker, one of seagulls 15" x 11 1/4" along with oSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELEN K. FORBES (1891 - 1945): SAN FRANCISCOwatercolor on paper signed lower right 9 3/4 x 13 1/2 inches sight; 18 1/2 x 21 3/4 inches fameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Forbes "Table Setting" watercolorHELEN FORBES (American 1891-1945) "Still Life of Table Articles" Watercolor. Sight: 11 5/8 x 15 3/4 inches; Frame: 21 3/4 x 25 7/8 inches. Signed lower right: Helen Forbes. Was not examined out of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN SEASONWEIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERWatercolor. On paper. Signed lower right. Dated 78. Framed measures 21 1/4" h x 10 5/8" w x 1" d. Picture measures 17 3/8" h x 7" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese WatercolorAn outdoor scene, illegibly signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: Sight is 18 3/4" x 12 1/2", the frame 25" x 19" See Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN SEASONWEIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERWatercolor. On paper. Signed lower right. Dated 82. Framed measures 23 1/4" h x 30 7/8" w x 1 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Helen Shepard JamesHelen Shepard James (American, 1887-?), "Lake Tahoe," watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight: 5"h x 4"w, overall (with frame): 12.75"h x 9.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN SEASONWEIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERWatercolor. On paper. Signed lower right. Dated 1978. Framed measures 21 1/4" h x 10 5/8" w x 1" d. Picture measures 17 3/8" h x 7" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN SEASONWEIN WATERCOLOR & DRAWING ON PAPERLine drawing and watercolor. On paper. Signed lower right. Dated 79. Framed measures 20 1/4" h x 16 1/4" w x 1 1/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sister Helen David Brancato Cherry Blossoms WatercolorSister Helen David Brancato "Cherry Blossoms" Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower right. Framed and matted, 13-1/2" x 17-1/4" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN SEASONWEIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERWatercolor. On paper. Signed lower right. Dated 78. Framed measures 24 1/4" h x 20 3/8" w x 1 1/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Acrylic On PaperAcrylic on heavy watercolor paper, untitled composition, attributed* to/in the manner of Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011). Signed and dated '66. Approximate dimensions: 11 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Acrylic On PaperAcrylic on heavy watercolor paper, untitled composition, attributed to/in the manner of Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011). Signed and dated '66. Approximate dimensions: 11 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #3 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$2,000
13 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryLarge Framed Watercolor Signed by Jacquelyn Kautcher, (Mid-Southern Watercolorist, Arkansas)US$25
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush SamadiUS$900