Sold2022RUFUS MOODY, HAIDA, Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970sRUFUS MOODY, C.M. (1923-1998) SKIDEGATE, B.C. Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970s argillite, antler, and abalone, 36.125 x 8.5 x 8.5 in (91.6 x 21.5 x 21.5 cm signed, "Rufus Moody". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2pc Northwest Coast Argillite Totem Pole Models2pc Northwest Coast Argillite Totem Pole Models 7'' and 10''. Marked ''B.C.'' on bottom. Overall excellent condition. Mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Northwest Coast Model Totem - Pair of BearsNorth America, Pacific Northwest (USA and Canada), Native American, Haida or Tlingit peoples, ca. late 19th century CE. A finely carved and painted wood totem pole depicting a pair of bears, one seateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Painted Model Totem PoleNorthwest Coast Painted Model Totem Pole early 20th century carved with six figures and painted with colors of red, black, and green height 43-1/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, PROBABLY MASSET, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890 argillite, 13.5 x 3.25 x 2.75 in (34.3 x 8.3 x 7 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Pole c.A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Polec. 1910 cedar wood, paint ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Duke of Windsor's straw boater, mid-late 1940s,The Duke of Windsor's straw boater, mid-late 1940s, labelled to the interior 'John Cavanagh Ltd, Park Avenue, at 47th Street, New York', trimmed with black grosgrain ribbon, size 6 7/8 Provenance: SotSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem PoleUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Model Totem Pole argillite, 11.75 x 2.75 x 2.625 in (30 x 7 x 6.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, U.K.; Acquired in London, England by the preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890s argillite, 14.5 x 3.25 x 3 in (36.8 x 8.3 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance By Repute: Acquired c. 1890-1896 by Ms. Hall, a teacher inSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN APULIAN RED FIGURE BELL KRATER 4th CENTURY B.C.The red-figure bell krater attributed to the Greek Colonies of Southern Italy, mid to late 4th Century B.C., is decorated on 'side A' with a seated female holding a thyrsus, attended by two satyrs aloSee Sold Price
Sold20221940s Pacific Northwest Coast Painted Cedar Totem PolePacific Northwest Coast, United States or Canada, likely Tlingit or Haida, ca. 1940's. A hand-carved cedar wood miniature totem pole with the iconic formline style zoomorphic and anthropomorphic beingSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 Donzi 16ft Ski SporterAttention speed enthusiasts and collectors! If you already own a mid to late 60's top 10 muscle car like a 1963 to 1967 shelby cobra roadster or a 1963 to 1967 corvette stingray, imagine how heart stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022lekytos; Italian school, following Greek models from the 5th century BC. C; late nineteenth century.Lekitos; Italian school, following Greek models of the 5th century BC; late 19th century. Bronze. Measurements: 32 x 16 x 22 cm. Sculptural lekitos made in lost-wax bronze. This piece stands out for tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Ancient Egyptian Hardstone Figure of HorusEgypt, Late Period, ca. 500 BC. A beautifully-carved figure of Horus, the crowned falcon god, carved from a hardstone, possibly serpentine. Ex: Matilda Dodge Collection (1883-1967), Michigan. MEASUREMSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Eco Islander Air Meter with Light PoleAn Eco Islander Air Meter with Light Pole John Wood Company, Muskegon, Michigan, Circa 1940s serial no. 11Z 5105; model no. 246 AWTNL. Height 111 x width of base 12 3/4 x depth 17 1/2 inches. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Baranger Motion Totem PoleThis motion is one of Baranger's earlier productions - introduced in 1948. It is numbered M-139 and in John Daniels' book Baranger -Window Displays in Motion described as thus This little honey marcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD MID-LATE 18TH CENTURY EBONISED TABLE CLOCK, WITH ASSOCIATED WALL BRACKET Justin Vulliamy,...A GOOD MID-LATE 18TH CENTURY EBONISED TABLE CLOCK, WITH ASSOCIATED WALL BRACKET Justin Vulliamy, London The case surmounted by a typical handle on a shallow caddy with moulded edges over arched glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES DEALERSHIP PLASTER TOTEM POLE DISPLAY.An outstanding as well as unique displaying piece of Pontiac Automobiles history. The paperwork with this piece states that this particular Totem Pole was displayed at Alexander Pontiac Dealership inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast ''The Watchmen'' Cedar Totem Pole 8.5'Northwest Coast ''The Watchmen'' Cedar Totem Pole 8.5'x20''x12''. Polychrome painted and carved u-form three chiefs, raven and bear motifs. Executed by master carved Ambrose Silver (20/21st Cent. WashSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST COAST KWAKIUTL TOTEM POLELOTS 1-47, FROM A PRIVATE EAST COAST COLLECTION carved fully in the round; a standing human figure dressed in ceremonial garb as the base, with a bear overhead devouring a halibut hanging aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUKE ANOWTALIK, INUIT, Composition with Acrobats, mid-late 1980sLUKE ANOWTALIK (1932-2006) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Composition with Acrobats, mid-late 1980s antler and wood, 12 x 40.5 x 19.5 in (30.5 x 102.9 x 49.5 cm) unsigned. Provenance Collection of John and JoySee Sold Price
Sold2022LUKE ANOWTALIK, INUIT, Many Faces, mid-late 1990sLUKE ANOWTALIK (1932-2006) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Many Faces, mid-late 1990s stone, 15.75 x 9.5 x 6.5 in (40 x 24.1 x 16.5 cm) signed, "ᐊᓇᐅᑕᓕ". Provenance Private CollectiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713US$170(4 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$190(5 bids)
2 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionDuane Pasco ''Sea Totems in the Round'' (SeaTac Airport)US$5,000(1 bid)