Sold2023Tom Tapley Dark Green Hardstone Leaded ShadeAmerican, circa 1997, shade comprised of 1,200 polished pieces of green hardstone streaked with dark green inclusions, copper foil lead lines, 7-1/4 x 24-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Tapley Dark Green Hardstone Leaded ShadeAmerican, circa 1997, shade comprised of 1,200 polished pieces of green hardstone streaked with dark green inclusions, copper foil lead lines, 7-1/4 x 24-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leaded Glass Table Lamp "Fleur De Lis"Leaded Glass Table Lamp "Fleur De Lis" conical shade on bronze stick base. Shade is beautifully made w/ caramel slag glass to pale green around an irregular border of dark green & pink/red Fleur De LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Daffodil Table LampTiffany Studios, Daffodil Table Lampcirca 1900, dome form leaded glass shade stamped "Tiffany Studios New York 1426-10" to interior base rim, having light yellow flowers with dark green stems and leavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hampshire Pottery Lamp w/ Handel Glass Shade.The Arts & Crafts lamp base is Matte Green, with lilypad designs. It measures 20" tall. The shade is signed, with green leaded glass and dark red diamond shapes. It measures 15" in diameter, and is 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Art Glass Co. Leaded Glass Table LampGorgeous Unique Art Glass Co. leaded table lamp. Lamp base in beautiful patina. Shade with dark green leaves and brilliant pink flowers around the border. Lamp measures 24" tall, 16 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTEMPORARY LEADED GLASS FLOOR LAMP.Contemporary floor lamp has dome shaped leaded glass shade with all-over floral design of red, yellow, and cream colored flowers, with shaded green leaves and stems, all against a dark blue backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2019Small Leaded Glass Table LampSmall Leaded Glass Table Lamp. Shade is on brass plated stick base. Shade has 2 7/8" aperture with feathered design around middle of green & white glass pinks &reds around bottom edge. Shade has a DufSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nice Leaded Glass Floor LampNice Leaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ domical shade of opalescent caramel slag glass w/ green tips around irregualr border on floral decorated bronze base. Base has 4 Hubbell sockets w/ arcon pulls, w/ niceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Domical ShadeLeaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Domical Shade. Shade has colorful green & yellow glass on Handel style bronze base. Excellent Shade w/ green & yellow slag glass w/ oval design. Very Unusual. Base has 4 BrySee Sold Price
2019Fabulous Leaded Glass Floor LampFabulous Leaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Floral Domical shade on a supurb bronze Tripod base w/ dolphins & shells. Shade has outstanding floral colors of deep blues, purples, pinks with green vertical leavSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unsigned Leaded Glass Table LampUnsigned Leaded Glass Table Lamp w/ cherry tree shade on Tree Trunk base. Likely Mosaic shade Co. Chicago. Shade has irregular border was very well constructed, All textured glass w/ dark burgendy RedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unsiged Leaded Glass Table LampUnsiged Leaded Glass Table Lamp w/ irregular border on stick base. Open top shade w/ 8 caramel slag pannels around top w/ green borders. Pink & Green design all around sides. Caramel & green glass areSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beautiful unsigned Leaded Glass Table LampBeautiful unsigned Leaded Glass Table Lamp w/ floral irregular border shade on Floral stick base. The shade has an unusual top aperture, floral lower border w/ large flowers, pinks on green/white. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chicago Mosaic Co. Leaded Glass Table LampChicago Mosaic Co. Leaded Glass Table Lamp w/ tree trunk base. Beautiful colors of orange, yellow, lavender, greens. Flowers all have red centers. Base has 3 sockets (1 Replaced) 18" Shade, 25" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Unique Style Leaded Glass Table LampLarge Unique Style Leaded Glass Table Lamp w/ stick base. Domical shade has 8 caramel slag bent glass petals w/ a floral irregular lower border of pinks & greens. Base has 4 Perkins sockets w/ long acSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unique Leaded Glass Table LampUnique Leaded Glass Lamp w/ Brass Stick Base. Caramel slag geometric dome shade with floral pattern of firey opalescent greens with pink/red flowers. Base w/ 2 Monowatt sockets w/ bell pulls. All unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Dark Green Hardstone TileChinese Dark Green Hardstone Tile with the front carved in shallow relief with a Ram (Yang) in a bead border to the edge, one of the "year animals" of the Chinese Zodiac, the flat base possibly for usSee Sold Price
2023Palshus vase in glazed stoneware with patterned decoration. Beautiful glaze in dark green shades.Palshus vase in glazed stoneware with patterned decoration. Beautiful glaze in dark green shades. 1960s. Measures: 12 x 6 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve: $210.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2018DARK GREEN HARD STONE RUYIDARK GREEN HARD STONE RUYI: Dark green lotus patterned ruyi. Evocative of the passage of time, this ruyi depicts the life cycle of the lotus from stem, to pod, to flower. 13See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Tiffany style leaded glass table lamp on fineVintage Tiffany style leaded glass table lamp on fine quality base Geometric pattern green leaded shade. Three light base with geometric design. Shade- 20" diameter. Small chip on bottom panel. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Jade Round Box & CoverAntique Chinese Jade Round Box, the matching Cover inset with a carved Dragon in dark green hardstone. Light age related wear. Diameter 4 5/8 inches (12 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Chinese hardstone eagleMonumental Chinese hardstone eagle, 20th c., dark green hardstone, depicted in flight, spread-wing, the body, wings, and tail finely carved with overlapping feathers, standing on a naturalistically caSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Jade Trees in Cloisonné Enamel PlantersPair of Chinese Hardstone Trees in Cloisonné Enamel Planters The petals consist of agate, rose quartz and other hardstones, with dark green hardstone leaves, set in a cylindrical cloisonné enamel plSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesChicago Mosaic (American) Stained Leaded Glass Hanging Shade, Cherry Tree & Leaf Pattern, H 14.5"US$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Wilkinson (American) Nasturtium Leaded Glass Hanging Shade, Flowering Dogwood Pattern,US$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Edward Miller & Co. (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, H 14.5" Dia. 26.5"US$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Hollyhock Pattern, Ca. 1910, H 9.75"US$3,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Leaded Slag & Stained Glass Hanging Shade, Wreath Garland Pattern, H 14" Dia. 22.75"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Leaded Slag & Stained Glass Hanging Shade, Scrolling Pattern, H 13" Dia. 19"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Leaded Slag & Stained Glass Hanging Shade, Fleur-De-Lis & Ribbon Pattern, H 15" Dia. 24"US$150