Sold2022Henry Moore - Les PoetesArtist: Henry Moore Title: Les Poetes Year: 1976 Dimensions: 18.5in. by 15in. Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition Suite: La Poesie MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Moore - Les PoetesArtist: Henry Moore Title: Les Poetes Year: 1976 Dimensions: 21in. by 19in. Edition: From the limited edition of 40 Publisher: Art et Poesie Paris SuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Moore - Les PoetesArtist: Henry Moore Title: Les Poetes Year: 1976 Dimensions: 21in. by 19in. Edition: From the limited edition of 40 Publisher: Art et Poesie Paris SuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Poetes by Henry MooreArtist: Henry Moore Title: Les Poetes Year: 1976 Dimensions: 21in. by 19in. Edition: XXXIV/XL Publisher: Art et Poesie Paris Suite: La PoesieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore "Les PoËtes" and "Two Heads" (from LaHENRY MOORE (British 1898-1986) "Les PoËtes" and "Two Heads" (from La PoÈsie) color lithograph, sheet overall: 18.75 x 30.125 inches, each is signed in pencil lower right: 'Moore' and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 36, with original lithograph by Moore.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. Panorama 71. "Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With one original lithograph in color by Henry Moore. Many essays aSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 36, with original lithograph by Moore.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. Panorama 71. "Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With one original lithograph in color by Henry Moore. Many essays aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Moore (1898-1986) BritishAUDEN POEMS (C.245, 246, 248, 250, 253, 254, 256, 259, 260, 262, 265-273), 1974, the complete portfolio of eighteen handprinted lithographs, each signed and numbered 51/75 in pencil, sheets 25 3/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY MOORE Five sculptural ideas.Five sculptural ideas. 1980. Etching and aquatint. Cm 95,00 x 95,00. 2/10. Edition. signature and year lower in pencil. Plate size 73x73 cm. Dry stamp 2RC Edizioni d'Arte, Rome, lower left. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenry Moore - Original Exhibition Poster 1970 Il Bisonte, FlorenceUS$100