Sold2023Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966) for Boch Keramis, decor 2360, model 951 (H:34 x D:27 cm)Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966) for Boch Keramis, decor 2360, model 951 Signed 'Boch Keramis'. Dimensions: (H:34 x D:27 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966) 'Vase', decor 1101 (H:23 x D:23 cm)Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966) 'Vase', decor 1101 Glazed FaienceSigned 'Boch' and made in Belgium.  Dimensions: (H:23 x D:23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Catteau for Boch Freres Keramis, Vase and bowlCharles Catteau for Boch Freres Keramis Vase and bowl with antelope Belgium, c. 1925glazed earthenware 2.25 h x 13.25 dia in (6 x 34 cm) 20 h x 10.5 dia in (51 x 27 cm) Ink-stamped manufactSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES CATTEAU; BOCH FRERES Vase with flamingoesCHARLES CATTEAU (1880 - 1966) BOCH FRERES Grès Keramis vase with stylized flamingoes, Belgium, 1920s Glazed stoneware Black circular stamp, incised Grès Keramis/987, signed Ch. Catteaú 10 3/4" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024A Belgian Art Deco Boch Keramis glazed ceramic Deer vase by Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966)A Belgian Art Deco Boch Keramis glazed ceramic vase by Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966). Decorated with Deer, illegible marked. Height: 26.5 cm. Early 20th Century. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Boch Keramis Art Deco crackle glazed vase with polychrome deer design, La Louviere, CharlesFull title: A Boch Keramis Art Deco crackle glazed vase with polychrome deer design, La Louviere, Charles Catteau, second quarter 20th C. Description: H 27,5 cm Condition reports and high resolution pSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CATTEAU DEER VASE FOR BOCH FRERES KERAMISA Belgian Art Deco vase designed by Charles Catteau (1880-1966) a blue enamel deer on crackle glaze, signed and numbered under the base. Measures 9 x 5.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Catteau for Boch Freres: Gres Keramis Glazed Stoneware Bat VaseBelgium, c. 1930; signed "Ch. Catteau D.1378", incised "Gr?s Keramis", impressed "1053" and with black "KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUM" wolf stamp, 10 3/4 x 7 in. (27.3 x 17.8 cm.) Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Catteau for Boch Freres Keramis (French, 1880-1966) VaseCharles Catteau for Boch Freres Keramis (French, 1880-1966) Vase glazed earthenware H 20 inches (overall). Property from the Estate of Beatrice Weiskopf, Buffalo Grove, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Catteau for Boch Freres Keramis (French, 1880-1966) Pair of VasesCharles Catteau for Boch Freres Keramis (French, 1880-1966) Pair of Vases glazed earthenware marked 'Made in Belgium / D 943' on underside of each H 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of BeatriceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Catteau for Boch Freres Keramis(Belgian, 1880-1966) Art Deco glazed stoneware vase, in leaf pattern, base marked "Ch. Chateau/P.1024 A/Keramis/Made in Belgium", 9-1/2 x 8-1/4 in. Note: Exhibited at "Art Deco: Trends in Design", TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jeanneret, Committee chairs from High Court, pairPierre Jeanneret Committee chairs from High Court, pair France/India, c. 1953teak, hide 34 h x 24.25 w x 27 d in (86 x 62 x 69 cm) Provenance: High Court, Chandigarh, India |See Sold Price
Sold2017George Nelson & Associates, miniature cabinet 5212George Nelson & Associates miniature cabinet, model 5212 Herman MillerUSA, 1952walnut, stained ash, brass, porcelain20.25 w x 13.75 d x 13.5 h in (51 x 35 x 34 cm) Signed with disc manufactSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Boch Freres Gres Keramis Glazed Stoneware Vases, Belgium, attr. to Charles CatteauTwo Boch Freres Gres Keramis Glazed Stoneware Vases, Belgium, attr. to Charles Catteau, incised marks and numbers, decorated with Art Deco stylized flowers, h. 10 1/2 in. and 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Nakashima, Origins armchairs models 206, pairGeorge Nakashima Origins armchairs models 206, pair WiddicombUSA, c. 1957Scalamandre zebra stripe linen upholstery, walnut 38 h x 25 w x 27 d in (97 x 63 x 69 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Evans, dining table, model PE 46Paul Evans dining table, model PE 46 Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, 1967welded and patinated steel, glass34 dia x 29.5 h in (86 x 75 cm) Literature: Directional</See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pair of Roman Emperors Marble BustLarge Pair of Roman Emperors Marble Bust. Note: the pedestals are not included! H 34" x 27" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN INTERIOR SCENE WITH WOMAN AT THE STOVE AND SAMOVARRUSSIAN INTERIOR SCENE WITH WOMAN AT THE STOVE AND SAMOVAR Oil on canvas, verso signed "P. Fedotov" in Cyrillic letters for Pawel Andreievich FEDOTOV (1815-1852) and dated 1839 34,5 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Wicker Basket ChandelierModernist wicker fixture / chandelier with three graduated size baskets and rope wrapping. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [34" H x 27" Diam.].See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCharles Catteau (1880 - 1966), glazed ceramic dish with decor antelope, marked Boch D943 and Ch€160
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair Thayer Coggin style Tall Back Green Upholstered Chairs From Louis Vuitton Store Prop DisplayUS$15(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCTwo French official 1818 transcripts of 14th century official Royal documentsUS$100
11 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCPair of Bohemian silver mounted cut to clear glass perfume bottlesUS$50(1 bid)