Sold2018Antique Art Nouveau Brass Double Pulley ChandelierAntique Art Nouveau Brass Double Pulley Chandelier. Converted for electricity. Green mouth blown glass shades by Vianne, France. Double sided brass weight and pulley mechanism. One pulley screw is strSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Gas/Electric ChandelierA turn of the century American gas/electric chandelier. Brass body with reeded detail and applied foliate decoration, features four down-turned electric arms with etched glass shades and four up-turneSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Gas/Electric ChandelierA turn of the century American gas/electric chandelier. Brass body with applied foliate decoration, features four down-turned electric arms with etched glass shades and four up-turned gas arms with glSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Gas/Electric ChandelierA turn of the century American gas/electric chandelier. Brass body with applied cast decoration, features three down-turned electric arms with etched glass shades and three up-turned gas arms with glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Aesthetic Brass and Glass ChandelierAmerican Aesthetic Brass and Colored Glass Chandelier, c. 1900, with repousse foliate design, dimpled cranberry shade, electrified, h. 33 in., dia. 15 in. Provenance: The Columbian Lady Antiques, SuttSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Gas/Electric ChandelierA late 19th century American Victorian Period gas & electric chandelier. Brass with ten scrolled arms on a embossed central column with pierced detail and ruffled glass shades. Older finish with someSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Manhattan Brass Co. Student LampThis is an antique student lamp made by the Manhattan Brass Company circa 1880. The burner is marked "Manhattan Brass Co. N.Y.". The lamp has a wonderful green glass shade and clear glass chimney. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Brass Desk LampThis is an antique electrified brass desk lamp. The lamp features a beautiful wide brass base with an articulating arm. A wonderful green glass shade rounds out this piece. The desk lamp shows good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Green Enamel and Glass Chandelier Pendant Lamp.Italian Green Enamel and Glass Chandelier Pendant Lamp. Brass arms. Cut angle shades.-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp with Quezal ShadeAn early 20th American desk lamp with Quezal Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent glass shade with Gold threaded Heart and Vine decoration, on an adjustable Brass Harp base with Green Marble plinth.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Art Glass Flower L'ORIGINALE Chandelier. Naturalist ITALIAN Design. Brass Arms with Green OUnusual Art Glass Flower L'ORIGINALE Chandelier. Naturalist ITALIAN Design. Brass Arms with Green Oxidized Leaves support Hand Blown MURANO Art Glass Flower Shades. Label. Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass & Green Etched Glass Shade Argon LampAntique Brass & Green Etched Glass Shade Argon Lamp. 19 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass Lamp with Green Glass ShadeAntique brass lamp with green glass shade, former oil lamp which has been electrified. 5" x 10" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2019BRASS FIVE ARM CHANDELIER GREEN GLASS SHADES 1910A brass ceiling mounted five arm chandelier having grape cluster form green glass shades circa 1910. Ht: 29" Width: 18" Depth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique brass chandelier with carnival glass shadesAntique brass chandelier with carnival glass shades. 40"drop including chain and cap) x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Brass Desk Lamp with Green Glass Shade.Antique Brass Desk Lamp with Green Glass Shade. Converted.-- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Heavy Brass Chandelier with Original Glass ShadesAntique Heavy Brass Chandelier with Original Glass Shades . Also has a light in the bottom middle. Measures about 25" across the widest point and about 20" tall . Condition: nice but I would rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Table Lamp with Green Cased Glass ShadeIn working condition, color loss on base, measures 21 3/4 x 9 3/4 x 11 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AMERICAN GLASS SHADE CHANDELIERpainted metal hanging chandelier with painted glass dome. Dimensions: H 38" x D 18" Condition: Patina to metal. Repair to rim for globe. Untested.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BRASS & GLASS SHADE CHANDELIERDimensions: H (to canopy) 30" x Dia. 20" Condition: Wiring not tested. Patina, a few spots of oxidation; light wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass 4-Light Hanging Chandelier will take glass shades, Original Patina 20 in. diameterAntique Brass 4-Light Hanging Chandelier will take glass shades, Original Patina 20 in. diameter. size: 28 in. length x 20 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRASS AND GREEN GLASS TABLE LAMPAn antique brass table lamp with a green glass shade. The base is adorned with an etched scrollwork pattern. Unmarked. Circa: early 20th century. Antique and Vintage Table Lamps, Home Decor, and ColleSee Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican, Four-light chandelier and matching pair of sconces with Quezal shadesUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsCollier 17.5in Brass Clear Glass Shade Pendant Chandelier 3-Light Adjustable HeightUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Quezal Art Nouveau Chandelier Bronze Glass Multi-Color 1920sUS$10(1 bid)