Sold2023Yoshitomo Nara Color Pencil on Paper 11.5" x 8.5" ProvenanceNo COA Unframed. Shipping in USA $ 40 Yoshitomo Nara is a Japanese artist. He lives and works in Nasushiobara, Tochigi Prefecture, though his artwork has been exhibited worldwide. Nara has had nearlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Yoshitomo Nara Color Pencil on Paper 11" x 9" UnframedNo COA Shipping in USA $ 20 Yoshitomo Nara is a Japanese artist. He lives and works in Nasushiobara, Tochigi Prefecture, though his artwork has been exhibited worldwide. Nara has had nearly 40 solo exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo Nara Color Pencil on Paper 11" x 13"Shipping in USA $ 25. Yoshitomo Nara Yoshitomo, is a Japanese artist. He lives and works in Nasushiobara, Tochigi Prefecture, though his artwork has been exhibited worldwide. Nara has had nearly 40 soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo Nara Color Pencil on Paper 11" x 13"Shipping in USA $ 25. Yoshitomo Nara Yoshitomo, is a Japanese artist.He lives and works in Nasushiobara, Tochigi Prefecture, though his artwork has been exhibited worldwide. Nara has had nearly 40 solSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Color Pencil Sketch on PaperYoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Color Pencil Sketch on Paper Signed (lower right) Dimensions: 17 3/4 x 12 7/8 inches (45.2cm x 33cm) Yoshitomo Nara (b. 1959) is a Japanese artist. He lives and works in NasusSee Sold Price
Sold2023YOSHITOMO NARA (B.1959), COLOR PENCIL SKETCH ON PAPERYOSHITOMO NARA (B.1959), COLOR PENCIL SKETCH ON PAPER Signed (lower) Image Size: 32 5/8 x 22 3/4 inches (83cm x 58cm) Yoshitomo Nara (b. 1959) is a Japanese artist. He lives and works in Nasushiobara,See Sold Price
Sold2017Yoshitomo NaraOriginal colored pencil on paper drawing by Yoshitomo Nara Measures: 10 x 10 inches (framed) Signed lower right Provenance: Private collection. Obtained directly from the artist at The Museum of ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tadashi Nakayama (Japanese, 1927–2014) Running HorsesA color woodblock print on paper, signed, dated 1967, and numbered 17/85 in pencil along the bottom margin. Dimensions: 12.5" H x 22" W framed, 6.5" H x 15.75" W mat opening. Provenance: From a PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mariano Rodriguez 1969 Pencil on Paper 11.5" x 8.5"Unframed - No COA Shipping in USA $ 25 Mariano RodrÃguez (1912 - 1990) was born in Havana and was interested in drawing and painting since boyhood. At age 24 he went to Mexico and met the painter RSee Sold Price
Sold2018CY Twombly - Color Pencil on Paper 13" x 8.5"Frame: 21" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 85. Edwin Parker "Cy" Twombly Jr. was an American painter, sculptor and photographer. He belonged to the generation of Robert Rauschenberg and Jasper Johns but choseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Color Pencil Sketch on PaperYoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Color Pencil Sketch on Paper Image Size: 18 by 13 in. (45.2 by 33 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Yoshitomo Nara (b. 1959) is a Japanese artist. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Color Pencil Sketch on PaperYoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Color Pencil Sketch on Paper Image Size: 19 by 14 1/8 in. (48 by 35.8 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Yoshitomo Nara (b. 1959) is a Japanese artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Color Pencil Sketch on PaperYoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Color Pencil Sketch on Paper Image Size: 16 3/8 by 11 3/4 inches (41.8 by 30 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yoshitomo Nara (b. 1959) is a Japanese artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Luna Color Pencil on Paper 13" x 10" ProvenanceUnframed. Shipping in USA $ 30 Juan Luna de San Pedro y Novicio Ancheta was a Filipino painter, sculptor and a political activist of the Philippine Revolution during the late 19th century. He became oSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO NARA YOSHITOMO JAPAN PORTRAIT PENCIL PAINTINGAttributed to Yoshitomo Nara, Japanese, born 1959, color pencil painting on paper, Peace on Your Feet, depicting a portrait of a young girl. Signed lower right. Additionally inscribed, on the backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yoshitomo Nara, Drawing (Untitled)YOSHITOMO NARA (B. 1959) Untitled Colored pencils on paper 11" x 8" Signed on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023S.L. Jones. Lady with Blue Hat.S. L. Jones. Lady with Blue Hat. Graphite and color pencil on paper. Excellent condition. 14" w x 12" h. Provenance: The Estate of Phyllis Kind. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020YOSHITOMO NARA ( Japanese, b. 1959)YOSHITOMO NARA ( Japanese, b. 1959) Fuckin StreetGouache,ink, pencil, crayon on paper.11 x 8 inchesSigned, titled and dated at bottonAttributed to Yoshitomo NaraPrivate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yoshitomo Nara, Drawing (Untitled)YOSHITOMO NARA (B. 1959) Untitled Colored pencils on paper (11 1/2" x 8") signed lower right corner and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Original, Signed Drawing of Clown with HatOriginal Signed Pablo Picasso Drawing of Clown with Hat. Medium: Color Pencils on Sketch Paper. Dimensions: 9.5 x 7.125 inches. Provenance: Accompanied by a Letter from the Purchaser at "Vrijdagmarkt,See Sold Price
Sold2021Yoshitomo Nara "Fuckin' Politics!"Yoshitomo Nara "Fuckin' Politics!" Print in Colors on Wove Paper Measures 18 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCRoberto Matta Echaurren, in the style of better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile'sUS$550
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paperUS$4,000