Sold2023Joy Jacobs oilJoy Jacobs (1928-2004) Untitled oil on canvas, good condition. 84 x 12 3/4'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Jacobs Oil, AbstractionWilliam Jacobs (American, 1897-1963) Abstract Street Scene, 1955, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 31 x 25 in. as framed. Condition: Good with surface grime.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Jacobs oil illustration Off to the Horse RacesJacobs, Raymond (Ray) (American, born 1906), Off to The Races, 1940s , oil on canvas, 15 x 30 inches, signed lower left, Raymond Jacobs produced settings for Disney Studios, framed measuring 16 x 31 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEPHEN, Joy. Oil On Paper.Signed Joy Stephen. From a Clarke Auction storage. Dimensions: 21" high x 19" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joy Jacobs - AbstractLot 230 Joy Jacobs American (1932 - 2004) Abstract (1997) gouache on paper signed, dated and inscribed indistinctly on verso 8 x 8 inches Provenance: From a Collection in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Victor Jacobs Oil on Canvas(1893 - 1980), depicting farm house, 60 x 41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021"A mother's joy" Oil on Glass signed by the artist"A mother's joy" Oil on Glass signed by the artist James G. Lewelyn 27x23See Sold Price
Sold2017KAINEN, Jacob. Oil on Board. Tugboat on the RiverSigned lower right. Jacob Kainen (American, 1909 - 2001). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY home. - Dimensions: 18" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024H. Jacob, Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas; Artist signed H. Jacob, lower left corner; Visual area measures approximately H 23 1/2 c W 19 1/4; Craquelure present; See photos. Pick up in LongmontSee Sold Price
Sold2015Becky Joy | b. 20th C. Desert HeatBecky Joy | b. 20th C. Desert Heat Signed l/r: B. Joy Oil on canvas 24 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RALPH JACOBS (California, 1940-), “Pink and Green", a tabletop still life., Oil on canvas, 9" RALPH JACOBSCalifornia, 1940-“Pink and Green", a tabletop still life. Signed lower right “R. Jacobs".Oil on canvas, 9" x 18". Framed 15" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Tinyan Chan, (Chinese/Canadian, b. 1942), Golden JoyTinyan Chan (Chinese/Canadian, b. 1942) Golden Joy oil on canvas signed Tinyan (lower right), signed and titled (verso) 30 x 40 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony GreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 11: Remedies Booklets.Lot includes: St. Jacob's Oil Family Calendar 1885, Celluloid Eye Glasses of large butterfly, Bragley's Fertilizer 1887, Neverslip horseshoes, Harter's almanac 1896, Hood booklet, Perfect Health booklSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 30+: Agriculture Trade Cards & Paper Pcs.Included in this lot is a brochure for Dr. Sanford’s Liver Invigorator. Some of the trade cards include Nichols Bark & Iron, St. Jacob’s Oil, Dr. Kilmer’s Swamp Root Kidney Cure, Palmer PerfumesSee Sold Price
Sold2017H. JACOB CHIEF WITH BLUE HEADRESS OIL ON CANVASH. JACOB CHIEF WITH BLUE HEADRESS OIL ON CANVASH. Jacob, oil on canvas, titled "Chief with Blue Headress." Set in wooden frame. Canvas is 20 x 24". Size: 32 x 28" Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saul Raskin: Sunrise (To Zion in Joy). 1947 Oil TemperaSaul Raskin: Sunrise (Bring Us to Zion in Joy), 1947. Oil and Tempera, Canvas on Hardboard. Painting 28x21 inches (71x54cm), Period Frame 32x25. Reference: Saul Raskin, Land of Palestine, pg.356, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus and the Samaritan woman at Jacob's well, oil on canvas from early 17th cDescription: Dimensions: Height: 53 cm (20.87 in)Width: 44 cm (17.33 in)Depth: 3 cm (1.19 in) Medium: Canvas,Oil Movement & Style: Old Masters Circle Of: Giovanni Serodine (1600 - 1631, Italian) PerioSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOY GRISSOM Oil Painting on Canvas. 1961. Still life wiJOY GRISSOM Oil Painting on Canvas. 1961. Still life with bottles.-- Dimensions: H: 46.5 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Jacob Jackson Oil Painting Chinatown Los AngelesMartin Jacob Jackson (1871 - 1955) Oil Painting Chinatown Los Angeles 1922. Signed. Excellent condition. 10"h x 12"w. Frame 13.5"h x 15.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jacob Eichholtz Oil on Canvas Portraits.Pair of Jacob Eichholtz Oil on Canvas Portraits. Attributed to Jacob Eichholtz, Lancaster, PA 1776-1842), unsigned and unidentified portraits of a gentleman and lady. Circa 1830-1840. Image 29-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLandscape Oil on Canvas Board Attributed to Josephine Joy (American, 1869-1948)US$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMia Kim "Celebration III" Original Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas - 28 x 38US$300
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCBob Ross, Born: Oct 29, 1942, Daytona Beach, FL-Died: July 4, 1995 (age 52 years), Orlando, FL.US$950