Sold2017LOUIS XVI STYLE CONSOLE TABLE DEMILUNE TOP C.1940A Louis XVI style console table having demilune form marble top over two drawers all supported on turned and fluted legs circa 1940. Ht: 31" Wd: 48" Dpth: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Gold-Painted ConsoleLouis XVI style gold-painted console, the demilune shaped marble top above a laurel-carved and reeded frieze, with paterae-headed acanthus leaf carved tapering fluted columnar legs joined by a stretchSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLELouis XVI style console table, 20th c., demilune form, with green marble top, single frieze drawer with string inlay, rising on tapered legs, approx 35.5"h, 40.75"w, 15"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP GILTWOOD COSOLE TABLEPetite Louis XVI style giltwood console table, 20thc., demilune form marble top, over openwork ribbon and foliate carved skirt, rising on fluted supports, joined by a shaped stretcher with central floSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. LOUIS XVI STYLE DEMI LUNE CONSOLE W/MARBLE TOP19TH C. LOUIS XVI STYLE DEMI LUNE CONSOLE W/MARBLE TOP 35"H 45.5" W 16.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI style demi-lune console table 19th centuryLouis XVI style demi-lune console table 19th century, having a variegated marble top, above a polychrome decorated partial gilt base, the carved apron accented with rosette medallions, and rising on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XVI style demilune console tablesPair Louis XVI style demilune console tables, 20th c., Continental, grey marble top, gilt and painted wood base, the frieze relief decorated with wave-form banding and beaded edge, raised on three tapSee Sold Price
Sold2016THEODORE ALEXANDER LOUIS XVI STYLE DEMILUNE CONSOLEBanded top and inlaid drawer. 34 1/4''h. x 70''w. x 18''d.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI Style Demilune Console, 20th/21st c., H.- 32 in., W.- 35 1/2 in., D.- 14 1/4 in.French Louis XVI Style Demilune Console, 20th/21st c., the shaped demilune top, over a single frieze drawer, on ring turned tapered legs joined by a lower stretcher shelf, H.- 32 in., W.- 35 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE LOUIS XVI STYLE DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLEMahogany with bronze mouldings. 28 1/2''h. x 36''w. x 18''d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Demilune Console TableLouis XVI oak demilune console, having drawer featuring hand-carved rosette, rising on block legs 29"h x 29"w x 14"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Mahogany Louis XVI Style Demilune Console Table,Carved Mahogany Louis XVI Style Demilune Console Table, 20th c., the top with paint decoration, over a frieze drawer, on turned tapered reeded legs with gilt highlights, H.- 30 in., W.- 38 in., D.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS XVI STYLE DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLEHidden drawer. 29 1/2"h x 40"w x 20" d closed and 40" d openSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTQ NEOCLASSICAL LOUIS XVI STYLE DEMILUNE CONSOLEAntique Neoclassical Louis XVI style demilune console table measuring 30" x 42" x 13.5". Nicely carved apron and tapered legs. Condition: age crack to the top plank, expected signs of age to finish, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE DEMILUNE CONSOLEScarved oak and marble; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA each 25 1/4 inches wide; 12 1/2 inches deep; 34 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Neoclassic Demilune Console, 18th C.An Italian Louis XVI style demilune console table with white marble top and parcel gilt decoratipon on tapered square fluted legs, circa 1790. 38.5" w x 19" d x 36" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP DEMILUNE CONSOLES(pair) Louis XVI style demilune console tables, inset marble top, over the parcel gilt and painted frame, on tapering fluted legs, approx 36"h, 45.5"w, 20"d Start Price: $1500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Console DesserteLouis XVI-Style Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Console Desserte, demilune molded variegated marble top, fitted frieze drawer, stop-fluted supports, two galleried shelves, fluted tapered legs, brass cuffs, h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style ExtendingLouis XVI style demilune console / tea table, with crescent top, opening to round top tea table, above fluted apron, supported on fluted legs height 29.5 in. x width 20 in. x depth 34.5 in. / extendSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Louis XVI Style Ebonized Demilune ConsoleA Pair of Louis XVI Style Ebonized Demilune Console Tables 20th century having faux-marble tops. Height 37 x width 46 x depth 20 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Diminutive Demilune ConsoleLouis XVI Style Diminutive Demilune Console, with marble top and fluted column tapering legs, central urn decoration Used condition, wear, worn 32"h x 20-1/2"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI-Style Demi-lune Console TableLouis XVI-Style Polychromed Demi-lune Console Table the frieze with gilt swags, raised on tapering legs with bellflower decor. h. 31", w. 44", d. 22"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Louis XVI Style Painted Demilune Hall Tables2 Louis XVI Style Painted Demilune Console / Hall TablesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Louis XVI style giltwood consoleAntique Louis XVI style giltwood console, 19th c., the shaped demilune breche rouge marble top with molded edge, over pierced rocaille carved frieze, raised on round tapering channeled legs topped witSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP GILTWOOD DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLEUS$600(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftJasper52Marble-Top Demilune Side Table Console circa 1780 Époque Louis XI PaintedUS$9,500
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage French Louis XVI Style Half-Moon Maple? Finish Console Table w/ Drawers & Shelves. See pi...US$50
BonhamsA LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARQUETRY FRUITWOOD AND KINGWOOD CONSOLEUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Louis XVI Style Faux Marble Painted and Parcel Gilt Console Tables with Pietra Dura TopsUS$1,500