Sold2023Big Boy Moplane #337 Litho Airplane by Katz Co.Big Boy Moplane #337 tin litho airplane by Katz Co., made in 1930's, 20"L with 26" wingspan and axle clicker - original paint & decalsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Big Boy Monoplane no. 337 painted tin toy. Henry Katz &Big Boy Monoplane no. 337 painted tin toy. Henry Katz & Co. Early 20th century. Missing screws for wing attachment. Front propeller detached. Dents and wear to tail fin.See Sold Price
Sold2021Katz Big Boy Monoplane #337Missing one bolt to the wing, but in other wise good condition. Approximately 26" long, 27 1/2" wingspan.See Sold Price
Sold20231927 Coca-Cola Single-Sided Tin SignLot T349 - 1927 Coca-Cola Single-Sided Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Drink Coca-Cola Enjoy That Refreshing New Feeling Marked: 010, M-C-A-1927 Mfg. by: MCA Sign Co. Dimensions (in): 32x12 Location: Big Boy DineSee Sold Price
Sold20242PC Kelmet White Big Boy & Buddy L TrucksNew York, Illinois Early 20th Century White Big Boy with black cab and truck bed dump truck with red under carriage and wheels, Buddy L truck with black cab, red truck bed, and red crane. Pressed steeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASTER LIVE STEAM UNION PACIFIC BIG BOY #4024Union Pacific Big Boy; 4-8-8-4; #4024; Black-Aster Steam Coal; American Loco. 1944 Co. Limited; 1 Gauge; Engine-33", Tender-18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Row and Company factory weathered Gauge 1 1/32 4-8-8-4 Big Boy in Case #4000Row and Company rare factory weathered Gauge 1, 1/32 scale 4-8-8-4 Big Boy in case. Number 8 of 8 produced with the #4000 cab number, built by Samhongsa and imported by Row and Co., this has never beeSee Sold Price
SoldDESIGNER UNKNOWN 'THE ADVENTURES OF A BOY SCOUT.' 1915.DESIGNER UNKNOWN 'THE ADVENTURES OF A BOY SCOUT.' 1915. 42x28½ inches, 106¾x72½ cm. Greenwich Litho. Co., New York. Condition B+: minor repaired tears, creases and abrasions at edges aSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Coleman Anderson (1882-1937, White Plains, NY)"Old Bear, Young Boy, Big Fish" Charcoal on paper laid to board under glass Signed lower left: Victor C. Anderson; signed again and inscribed verso: Meadowdale, Albany Co., N.Y.; titled and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH WHISTLE SODA POP POINT OF SALE DISPLAY.This appears to be NOS and in outstanding condition, with some minor edge wear and one small wrinkle under the elbow of the boy's arm in the yellow. The piece is marked "1939 V. B. Co. Litho in U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Clock, Squirt Boy, lighted translucentSoda Fountain Clock, Squirt Boy, lighted translucent litho face w/convex glass, mfgd by Telechron for the Squirt Co., pat'd 1946 in composition case, Exc working cond, 15"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. CHRISTY BROS. BIG 5 RING WILD ANIMAL SHOW - THE WONDER SHOW, FEATURING A RING FULL OF MONKEY JOCKEYS AND MONKEY AIRPLANE PILOTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stock Yard Print, "A Quiet Tip" for J.M. Doud & Co. Union Stock Yards Chicago, charming litho onStock Yard Print, "A Quiet Tip" for J.M. Doud & Co. Union Stock Yards Chicago, charming litho on paper of young boys w/livestock pull toys, VG cond overall, noting prof repairs, in orig frame 28"H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: PAIR OF KATE GREENAWAY NAPKIN RINGS BY MERIDEN BRITANIA CO.This lot consist of a pair of Kate Greenaway napkin rings, a boy and a girl. Both made by Meriden Britannia Co. And numbered 250 & 251. Boy is wearing a long coat and sporting a big hat, while is alsoSee Sold Price
Sold202213ft Bob's Big Boy Double Sided Neon Sign13' x 64" x 27" This sign has been crated for easy transport. We have added a photo of the crated sign. Large Bob's Big Boy Original Double - Deck Hamburgers double sided neon sign on painted metal caSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION PACIFIC "BIG BOY" LOCOMOTIVE NUMBER SHIELD.From "Big Boy 4006", a locomotive pilot-mounted, cast iron Union Pacific number shield, mounted on a wooden display apex. The numerals are separately applied and show double square nuts securing themSee Sold Price
2021FINE ART MODELS UP BIG BOY STEAM LOCO1 ga, Union Pacific Big Boy 4-8-8-4 articulated steam loco, stainless steel & brass construction, museum quality, ltd edition w/orig hardwood case, 1:32 scale, by Samhongsa for Fine Art Models, more iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bob's Big Boy Restaurant Lexan 56" Bubble SignHeavily embossed Lexan bubble sign has good color. The sign features a huge graphic of the iconic "Big Boy". The field exhibits general wear with scratches, areas of paint loss and rubs. The perimeterSee Sold Price
2016ASTER UNION PACIFIC BIG BOY #4023Union Pacific Aster Electric; Big Boy; 4-8-8-4; #4023; Black coal; X4023; American Locomotive 1944; 1 Gauge; Engine-33", Tender-18"See Sold Price
Sold20221920's Stout Metal Airplane Co. Ford Motor Co. w/Wingedrated 7.5, 10"x15", SST oval embossed sign has wear, Stout started in business in 1923 and Ford Motor Company bought them in 1924. The Authentication Company #037635See Sold Price
SoldVintage Bob's Big Boy statue 7 1/2 foot x 4 foot cast metalVintage Bob's Big Boy statue 7 1/2 foot x 4 foot cast metal ** Offered with reserve. **See Sold Price
SoldVintage Bob's Big Boy statue 7 1/2 foot x 4 foot cast metalVintage Bob's Big Boy statue 7 1/2 foot x 4 foot cast metal ** Offered with reserve. **See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bob's Big Boy StatueLarge fiberglass iconic Big Boy statue in excellent new condition. Great color. 8ft. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THISSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 4-8-8-4 Big Boy Steam Loco #4018-PFM/Tenshodo Brass-HO ScaleUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Big Boy 4-8-8-4 Steam Locomotive-Tenshodo Crown-HO ScaleUS$160(2 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1908 Early Automobile Touring Car With Lady Driver Lithograph PrintUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsClear Acrylic Locomotive Display CaseUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Rare Maxfield Parrish Artist Proof With Color Chart "Lute Players"US$50
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHILSON'S FAMOUS MINSTRELS PAPER LITHOGRAPHED POSTER W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICUS$100
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICSUS$400
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢ MILLS NOVELTY CO. BIG SIX JACKPOT UPRIGHT SLOT MACHINEUS$6,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.US$450(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$110(5 bids)