Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE PLANTER formed with animals. 23 cm x 18 cm.A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE PLANTER formed with animals. 23 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE AND ONYX VASE mounted with lion mask heads. 23 cm x 12 cm.A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE AND ONYX VASE mounted with lion mask heads. 23 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK formed as a male holding a scythe. 44 cm x 30 cm.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK formed as a male holding a scythe. 44 cm x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benin Bronze Leopard MaskBenin Bronze Leopard Mask. Size: 11" x 8.5" x 9" (28 x 22 x 23 cm), Height on stand: 17" (43 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE CHINESE QING DYNASTY POLYCHROMED LACQUER BRONZE VASE formed as a male upon a horse roaming unA RARE CHINESE QING DYNASTY POLYCHROMED LACQUER BRONZE VASE formed as a male upon a horse roaming under a tree trunk. 15 cm x 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED MALE modelled upon a stump. 26 cm x 17 cA 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED MALE modelled upon a stump. 26 cm x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE OIL LAMPA RARE 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE OIL LAMP formed as a claw and bird holding a circular orb. 29 cm x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Mexican Male Character Dance Masks3 Vintage Mexican Male Character Dance Masks: mixed media, carved wood, paint. Largest Size: 14" x 11" x 9" (36 x 28 x 23 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE EARLY 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE AND ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK formed as an Arabic male ridiA RARE EARLY 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE AND ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK formed as an Arabic male riding upon a muzzled horse. 42 cm x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE RITUAL VESSELA LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE RITUAL VESSEL Archaic style, formed as a bird opposing another beast. 21 cm x 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Benin Bronze MaskBenin Bronze Mask. Nigeria, Africa. Stand included. Size: 17'' x 9.5'' x 7.5'', 43 x 24 x 19 cm (mask); 23", 58 cm (height with stand). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Pair of Benin Bronze Male Royal LeopardsFine Pair of Benin Bronze Male Royal Leopards. Republic of Benin, West Africa, 20th C. 1) Size: 8"H x 11.2"W x 3.4"D (20.5 x 28.5 x 8.5 cm). 2) Size: 9.3"H x 11.25"W x 3.5"D (23.5 x 28.5 x 9 cm).PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Large Mexican Festival Masks2 Large Mexican Festival Masks: A Jaguar and Bearded Man. Paint decorated carved wood. Sizes: 1) 23.5'' x 15.25'' x 7'' (60 x 39 x 18 cm); 2) 32'' x 12.5'' x 8'' (81 x 32 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Guard mask, NepalBronze, glass eyes, h. 23,5 x w. 20 cm. Demonic face with horns, open mouth and long fangs, pierced flame rim. (327)See Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALLER EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN BAMILEKE BEADEDA SMALLER EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN BAMILEKE BEADED TERRACOTTA MASK decorated with red, green, yellow and orange decoration. 23 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 23.5 h x 16 dia in (60 x 41 cm) Lamp features a Library Standard base.Impressed to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Dichroic geometric table lampTiffany Studios Dichroic geometric table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 23 h x 18.125 dia in (58 x 46 cm) Lamp features a "mushroom" Library Standard base.Impressed toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arlus, Sconces model 1436, pairArlus Sconces model 1436, pair France, c. 1960polished bronze, frosted glass 6.75 h x 5.5 w x 9 d in (17 x 14 x 23 cm) Provenance: Private Collection | Wright, Design,See Sold Price
Sold2023Roby Dwi Antono, Kira (Black)Roby Dwi Antono Kira (Black) 2021bronze with black patina finish, crystal resin 12 h x 11 w x 9 d in (30 x 28 x 23 cm) Printed signature and number to underside 'Roby Dwi Antono 51/75'. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Vintage Huichol Beaded ObjectsThree Vintage Huichol Beaded Objects. Including a snake, a bowl and a mask. Sizes: 1) 2.5'' x 7'' x 7'',6 x 18 x 18 cm (bowl); 2) 9'' x 6.25'' x 2'', 23 x 16 x 5 cm (mask) 3)1.25'' x 16'' x 2'', 3 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ItalianBruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ; Negativo - positivo ; 1986 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 88 x 60 cm (34 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; signed, dated and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationalSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE MASK OKIMONO modelled as a bearded male. 8 cm x 5.5£40
4 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE CENSER AND COVER formed as a bearded male upon a deer. 16cm x 12£30
2 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA LOVELY 19TH CENTURY TREEN COUNTRY HOUSE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A BEARDED MALE possibly representing£60
2 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA LARGE 19TH CENTURY TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHISTIC MASK HEAD depicting a scowling male and serpents. 20£5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA GOOD MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE TWIN HANDLED VASE AND COVER formed with female mask heads hold£120
2 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA FINE 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN GILT BRONZE INKWELL AND COVER formed with winged birds and mask heads.£60
3 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique Italian Bronze - Roman Gladiator w/ Lion Head & Monster Masks. 22 ¼” t.US$375
4 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA SINO TIBETAN GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF A MALE ON HORSEBACK 20th Century. 23cm x 15 cm.£120
4 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CENSER AND COVER formed with mythical beasts and a recum£5
3 days LeftJasper52Handmade Antique Afghan Baluch Collectible Rug 2.3' x 5' (72cm x 155cm), 1920sUS$480
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryFederico Andreotti (Italy,1847-1930) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)