Sold20221 3/4" Fluted Clovis, Dickey COA, found in Jackson County, Illinois, made of dark colored Moline1 3/4" Fluted Clovis, Dickey COA, found in Jackson County, Illinois, made of dark colored Moline ChertSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLUTED CLOVIS, FOUND BY CLAY GREENHAUSEN IN CALHOUNFLUTED CLOVIS, FOUND BY CLAY GREENHAUSEN IN CALHOUN COUNTY ILLINOIS NEAR HAMBURG, WELL MADE, NICE FLUTING, 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021INCREDIBLE 3/4 GROOVE HEMATITE AXE, DICKEY COA, FOUNDINCREDIBLE 3/4 GROOVE HEMATITE AXE, DICKEY COA, FOUND IN ST LOUIS COUNTY MISSOURI, GREAT FORM & AMAZING POLISH, 4 1/2" LONG, STANDS UP WELL WELL PICTURED IN FLOYD RITTER'S COLLECTION IN WHO'S WHO #10,See Sold Price
Sold20227 1/4" PHENOMENAL MUSEUM QUALITY QUARTZ CELT!7 1/4" PHENOMENAL MUSEUM QUALITY QUARTZ CELT FOUND IN CALHOUN COUNTY ILLINOIS, EX BEN THOMPSON, EX FLOYD RITTER, MADE FROM THE MOST COLORFUL PIECE OF QUARTZ WE HAVE EVER SEEN, PICTURED NUMEROUS TIMESSee Sold Price
Sold20218 1/4" Franke Hardin. Well pictured in St. Louis8 1/4" Hardin. Chariton Co, MO. Large, very thin. Detailed flaking. Glossy tan Burlington with light red undertones. Excellent history. Rare offering of a 8"+ documented Hardin. Ex-Walt Evans, Eddie FSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SHAKYAMUNIQing Dynasty. Total height: 11 inches. Base height: 3.1 inches. Total height: 27.9cm Base height: 8cm Weight: 3993g Condition: Good condition overall. Provenance: St. Louis , MO Estate, family had busSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Submarine-Shaped Barometer On Wood BaseBRONZE SUBMARINE-SHAPED BAROMETER ON WOOD BASE Dimension: 22 1/4" H x 34 7/16" W (56.5 x 87.5 cm). A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TSee Sold Price
Sold20242 7/8" BIG SLOUGH FOUND IN BENTON COUNTY TENNESSEE, VERY WELL FLAKED CLASSIC EXAMPLE WITH GREAT2 7/8" BIG SLOUGH FOUND IN BENTON COUNTY TENNESSEE, VERY WELL FLAKED CLASSIC EXAMPLE WITH GREAT PATINA, INDIAN ARROWHEAD, ARTIFACTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Untitled (7-5-82),Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Untitled (7-5-82), 1982 bronze inscribed Juan, dated and numbered 1/7 26 x 17 x 22 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, St. Louis, Missouri, SSee Sold Price
Sold20242 1/8" SUPER COLORFUL PALEO PLAINVIEW, LINCOLN COUNTY COLORADO, WELL FLAKED EARLY EXAMPLE,2 1/8" SUPER COLORFUL PALEO PLAINVIEW, LINCOLN COUNTY COLORADO, WELL FLAKED EARLY EXAMPLE, INCREDIBLE COLOR, INDIAN ARROWHEAD, ARTIFACTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese netsuke/ miniature okimono, peach boyA signed (possibly MASATAMI), well executed Japanese netsuke/miniature okimono of a mother and father with a child coming out from what is likely a peach.. Signed to base. 1.25" tall 1.5" across. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden boardTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board palette suspended from a carved arm with iron mounting arm 22 1/2" palette 34" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold20244 7/8" Pike County Dalton, 2xCOA-Stermer/Motley, found in Monroe Co., Illinois, Outstanding Creek4 7/8" Pike County Dalton, 2xCOA-Stermer/Motley, found in Monroe Co., Illinois, Outstanding Creek Stained Chert material, Exceptional Flaking throughout. Ex Jake Vahle Collection, Quincy, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Geyao Brush WasherChina, Song Dynasty, Geyao Brush Washer, deep potted dish, fluted edges, high sides, flat base, deep beige glaze with intricate dark crackles throughout. Width 4 3/4 in., Height 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022M. Hudecesk (20 Cent) Bronze Abstract Sculpture.A nice large and well executed abstract bronze sculpture. Signed and dated 1967 on the base. From an East 57th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 27" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Yaakov Agam Rainbow Rhythm 1995 Large SculpturePolymorph rainbow rhythm silkscreen on perspex on wooden base.signed lower right and numbered 34/99 SE lower left, silkscreen on perspex on white wooden base. Height 21.3 in.; Width 74 in. Depth 3.1 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massive Baccarat roosterMassive Baccarat glass rooster, signed Baccarat on the side and carries a factory stamp, 13 1/2" ht by 16" long, CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos attempts to calSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall Maynard Fredericks(Michigan, Illinois, 1908-1998) Gazelle, signed "Marshall M. Fredericks", patinated bronze, 32 x 17 x 9-1/2 in., with travertine and weathered marble pedestal base, 49 x 13-3/4 x 16 in. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's FairGorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair Designed by Edwin E. Codman (American, 1876-1955) Gorham Manufacturing Company, Providence, circa 1904. Spaulding &See Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2024(16 Pc) St. Louis Crystal 'Congress' Stemware SetDESCRIPTION: (16 Pc) St. Louis Crystal Stemware Set in the 'Congress' pattern. In clear crystal with gold encrusted lion and swags motifs, and finished with a gold trim. This set includes: (16 Pc) St.See Sold Price
Sold2024(12 Pc) St. Louis Glass Cocktail Stemware SetDESCRIPTION: Twelve piece set of St. Louis cocktail glasses, each featuring gilt grapevine motifs against gilt lattice patterns around lip and foot. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 7.75See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1 15/16" Jasper Clovis found in Northampton County, Pennsylvania w/ Keele COAUS$140(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsOutstanding 4 1/8" Dovetail found in Macon County, Illinois w/ Keele COAUS$180(5 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 3/4" Clovis, Motley COA, found in Jersey Co., IllinoisUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin PipesUS$520(5 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/4" Fluted Clovis, Dickey COA, made of high grade, colorful Boyle Chert, found in Kentucky, NiceUS$80(5 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSplendid late 1800s Occupational Shaving Mug One Horse Drawn Surrey with DriverUS$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/2" Granite 3/4 Groove Axe Found in Macon Co. Missouri. Very fine axe Fluted on top and bottom wiUS$130(5 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAndo Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858) Woodblock Print AssortmentUS$100
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & moreUS$125(5 bids)