Sold2023INTERESTING HUMAN EFFIGY POTTERY PIPE / SPOUT, GREAT DETAILED FACE ON THE END, HOLLOW TUBE DESIGN, FINTERESTING HUMAN EFFIGY POTTERY PIPE / SPOUT, GREAT DETAILED FACE ON THE END, HOLLOW TUBE DESIGN, FROM MEXCIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024INTERESTING HUMAN EFFIGY POTTERY PIPE / SPOUT, GREAT DETAILED FACE ON THE END, HOLLOW TUBE DESIGN,INTERESTING HUMAN EFFIGY POTTERY PIPE / SPOUT, GREAT DETAILED FACE ON THE END, HOLLOW TUBE DESIGN, FOUND IN MEXICO, PRECOLUMBIAN RELICSee Sold Price
Sold20169 7/8" Bird Effigy Great Pipe. Richland Co, GA. Rare9 7/8" Bird Effigy Great Pipe. Richland Co, GA. Rare offering. Ex-Hubert Wachtel. Pictured in Wachtel's collection in WW#2 (1968, p8). Detailed features with wings wrapping over back. Detailed feet onSee Sold Price
Sold2024INCREDIBLE JADE OLMEC HUMAN EFFIGY STATUE, GORGEOUS COLOR AND GREAT POLISH, AMAZING DETAILS, GREATINCREDIBLE JADE OLMEC HUMAN EFFIGY STATUE, GORGEOUS COLOR AND GREAT POLISH, AMAZING DETAILS, GREAT PRECOLUMBIAN ARTIFACTSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE PRECOLUMBIAN HUMAN EFFIGY MASK / MASQUETTE FROM HONDURAS, GREAT REALISTIC DETAILS, 3 1/2" WIDE,RARE PRECOLUMBIAN HUMAN EFFIGY MASK / MASQUETTE FROM HONDURAS, GREAT REALISTIC DETAILS, 3 1/2" WIDE, MADE FROM CLAYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Bronze Fountain with Musicians and ColumnsThis remarkable fountain features solid bronze construction, a single large reservoir, and multiple spouts. An interesting design in which water flows from the very top into the sizable reservoir befoSee Sold Price
Sold20217 1/8" H. Human Effigy Bottle. Well pictured in Who's7 1/8" H. Human Effigy Bottle. Found near Wilson in Mississippi Co, AR. Highly detailed male with hands resting on knees and 3 pronounced vertebrae. Excellent condition. A pressure crack on back looksSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) EXCEPTIONAL GOTHIC REVIVAL STEEL PANEL DOORS(pair) Exceptional architectural doors, Gothic Revival steel paneled face with highly detailed tracery designs and bronze patina, reverse with four flat mirror plates,lacking one small foliate elementSee Sold Price
Sold20205 3/8" PRE COLUMBIAN HUMAN / MONKEY EFFIGY JADE AXE GOD5 3/8" PRE COLUMBIAN HUMAN / MONKEY EFFIGY JADE AXE GOD PENDANT FROM COSTA RICE, HIGH GRADE EXAMPLE, NO DAMAGE, GREAT POLISH AND NICE COLORSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CARVED PORTLAND STONE TERM STATUE OF PAN, LATE 19TH CENTURYA CARVED PORTLAND STONE TERM STATUE OF PAN LATE 19TH CENTURY Detailed with expressive face, playing a pipe, material wrapped tapering square section column below on plinth baseapproximately 200cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handcrafted Italian marquetry inlaid pool tableAmerican Renaissance Revival-style regulation size pool table with finely detailed marquetry inlaid designs depicting American eagles with outstretched wings flanked by regimental battle flags and canSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limbert One-Door China Cabinet #452Limbert One-Door China Cabinet #452. Unusual example with original mirrored back. Great for displaying pottery. Signed. Excellent original finish. 58"h x 44.5"w x 16.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. The Great Gatsby. New York: The Modern Library, 1934.FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. The Great Gatsby. New York: The Modern Library, 1934. 12mo. Publisher's red cloth, stamped and lettered in gilt, original dust jacket with art deco design by Newman, fSee Sold Price
2022HEMO JADE HORSESHOE TUBE, HONGSHAN CULTURE, CHINAHEMO JADE HORSESHOE TUBE, HONGSHAN CULTURE, CHINA H. 13.8 cm. W. 8.8 cm. Weight 381 gram.This item is cylindrical and hollow, with an oblique opening at one end, and the edge of the oblique opening isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baule or Gan Peoples, rare bronze maskBaule or Gan Peoples, rare bronze mask, Ivory Coast/Burkina Faso, cast bronze with good aged patina, the human face with raised features and coiled decoration, issuing horns and rooster effigy, the edSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romano-Egyptian Mask (from Sarcophagus Lid)Egypt, Romano-Egyptian period, ca. 3rd to 4th century CE. A handsome pottery head portion from a Romano-Egyptian sarcophagus lid depicting a highly stylized human face. The expressive visage is defineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tang Dynasty Polychrome Camel, TL Tested**First Time At Auction** Asia, China, Tang Dynasty, ca. 618 to 907 CE. A large, hollow pottery figure of a Bactrian camel wearing very distinctive saddle bags in the form of monstrous masked faces. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER LIDDED JAR WITH BEAST FACE DESIGN.Silver Lidded Jar with Beast Face Design, with Bulging Arris Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BAMBOO HANDLED POT WITH BEAST FACE DESIGN.Bamboo Handled Pot with Carved Beast Face Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE CENSER WITH BEAST FACE DESIGN.Hetian Jade Lidded Censer with Carved Beast Face Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE BOTTLE WITH BEAST FACE DESIGN.Hetian Jade Bottle with Beast Face Design, with Bulging Arris Design.See Sold Price
Sold20246 3/8" TEOTIHUACAN STANDING JADEITE FIGURE, PRECOLUMBIAN HUMAN EFFIGY FROM MEXICO, LARGE COLORFUL6 3/8" TEOTIHUACAN STANDING JADEITE FIGURE, PRECOLUMBIAN HUMAN EFFIGY FROM MEXICO, LARGE COLORFUL EXAMPLE WITH NICE POLISHSee Sold Price
Sold20246 13/16" MEZCALA HUMAN EFFIGY PRECOLUMBIAN FIGURE, HIGHLY POLISHED GREENSTONE, FOUND IN GUERRERO6 13/16" MEZCALA HUMAN EFFIGY PRECOLUMBIAN FIGURE, HIGHLY POLISHED GREENSTONE, FOUND IN GUERRERO MEXICOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Captivating Turquoise Leverback Earrings with detailed designProduct Details Item: Earrings Metal: Sterling Silver Gemstone: Turquoise Approximate Measurements: 54.9 mm X 24.6 mm Ring Size: Not Applicable Chain Length: Not Applicable Chain Metal:See Sold Price
Jun 09Heartland Artifact Auctions IncVery Rare Duck Effigy Great Pipe, 2x COA-Dickey/Davis, ***RESTORED*** Found in Nelson Co., Kentucky,US$10(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A COLIMA REDWARE POTTERY TECHICHI DOG EFFIGY, MEXICO, CIRCA AD 800-1200US$500
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesFaberge Style White Guilloche Vermeil & Diamonds Figural Letter OpenerUS$250(3 bids)